Sold2022UNBEKANNTER MALER STILLLEBEN MIT AEPFELNUNKNOWN PAINTER Active at the beginning of the 20th century. Still life with apples Oil on cardboard. 29 x 36 cm (F. 44 x 48 cm). Partly abraded, slightly soiled. Frame. UNBEKANNTER MALER Taetig AnfanSee Sold Price
Sold2022JORIS VAN SON (UMKREIS) STILLLEBEN MIT AUSTERN, TRAUBEN, PFIRSICHEN UND FAYENCESCHALECIRCLE OF JORIS VAN SON 24 September 1623 Antwerp - 25 June 1667 Ibid STILL LIFE WITH OYSTERS, GRAPES, PEACHES AND FAIENCE BOWL Oil on oak panel, cradled. 49 x 64 cm (F. 63 x 78 cm). Part. slightly olSee Sold Price
Sold2022JACOB VAN WALSCAPELLE (NACHFOLGER DES 19. JH.) STILLLEBEN MIT FRUECHTEN, MAIKAEFER, EIDECHSE,FOLLOWER OF JACOB VAN WALSCAPELLE, 19TH CENTURY 1644 Dordrecht - 1727 Amsterdam STILL LIFE WITH FRUITS, COCKCHAFER, LIZARD, SNAIL AND A BEE Oil on canvas. 75,5 x 57,5 cm (F. 101 x 83,5 cm). Partly minSee Sold Price
Sold2017STILLLEBEN MIT FEDERVIEHITALIAN MASTER Active 17th ct. STILL LIFE WITH POULTRY Oil on canvas (relined). 60.5 cm by 74 cm. Part. dam. and min. rest. Frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024Henry ROLFE (1824 - 1881). Stillleben mit Forellen. 1867. | Henry ROLFE (1824 - 1881). Still lifeCirca 31,5 cm x 56 cm. Circa 52 cm x 76 cm mit Rahmen. Gemälde. Öl auf Leinwand (doubliert). Rechts unten signiert und datiert. Rahmen teils bestoßen. Lagerspuren. Approx. 31.5 cm x 56See Sold Price
Sold2021Adolf (Adi) Adler (Israeli, 1917 - 1996)Klezmer Band. Oil on canvas. Signed bottom right. Framed. 22 x 26 1/2 inches (overall).See Sold Price
Sold2022LUDWIG EIBL STILLLEBEN MIT KARPFENLUDWIG EIBL 1842 - 1918 Still life with carp Oil on canvas. 102 x 54 cm (F. 110 x 61 cm). Signed lower right 'L. Eibl.'. Part. min. dam. Frame. Provenance: Private collection Ruhr area. LUDWIG EIBL 18See Sold Price
Sold2018Adolf (Adi) Adler Hebrew Israeli Band Oil Painting.Adolf (Adi) Adler Hebrew Signed Israeli Musician Band Oil Painting. Trio musicians in modernist painting. Signed in Hebrew.-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 19.5 inches: W: 24 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022BENJAMIN BLAKE (ATTR.) STILLLEBEN MIT FEDERVIEH, HASEN UND ROCHENATTRIBUTED TO BENJAMIN BLAKE Around 1770 mentioned London - Around 1830 mentioned ebeda STILL LIFE WITH FOWL, A RABBIT AND A RAY Oil on canvas (relined). 61,5 x 51 cm (F. 80 x 69 cm). Verso: Old paperSee Sold Price
Sold2017Unbekannter Künstler, 'Stillleben mit Flieder undUnbekannter Künstler, 'Stillleben mit Flieder und Violine' / Unknown artist, 'A still life with lilac and violin', um 1900 Technik: Öl auf Leinwand, gerahmt, Signatur: unsigniert, Maße: 59 x 49 cm,See Sold Price
Sold2022Adolf (Adi) Adler (1917 - 1996)Adolf (Adi) Adler, Romanian (1917 - 1996) Oil on Canvas "Musicians" Signed Lower Right. Measures 12" x 16". Frame measures 18" x 22" x 1-7/8". Condition: Good condition. Domestic shipping Third partySee Sold Price
Sold2018Adolf (Adi) Adler (Israel 1917 - 1996) oil on canvas ofAdolf (Adi) Adler (Israel 1917 - 1996) oil on canvas of Musicians, canvas size 12 x 14 inches, overall framed 15 x 17 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Matisse, Camille (19./20.Jh., französischer Künstler) - Stillleben mit Blumen in Vase,Matisse, Camille (19./20.Jh., französischer Künstler) - Stillleben mit Blumen in Vase, Öl auf Pressspannplatte, unten mittig auf dem Vasenstand signiert und bezeichnet "Camille MatisseSee Sold Price
Sold2015Götze, Moritz Stillleben mit Blumenvase. 2004.Götze, Moritz Stillleben mit Blumenvase. 2004. Farblithographie auf Arches-Bütten. 77 x 55 cm (77 x 55 cm). Signiert, datiert und nummeriert. Eins von 120 Exemplaren.See Sold Price
Sold2022Th. BÜHLER (XIX - XX). Stillleben mit Weintrauben und Kürbis.Circa 48 cm x 91 cm. Circa 63 cm x 106 cm mit Rahmen. Gemälde. Öl auf Leinwand / doubliert. Links unten signiert. Massive Holzrahmen mit Gipsapplikation (unter anderem bestoßen). - KeinSee Sold Price
Sold2016NIEDERLÄNDISCHER MEISTER Tätig Mitte 17. Jh. StilllebenNIEDERLÄNDISCHER MEISTER Tätig Mitte 17. Jh. Stillleben mit Silber-Taza, Hummer, Zitrone und Früchten Öl auf Leinwand (doubl.). 58 cm x 43 cm. Part. min. rest. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2016EUGENIO PRATI 1842 Caldonazzo (Trentino) - 1907 ebenda,EUGENIO PRATI 1842 Caldonazzo (Trentino) - 1907 ebenda, zugeschrieben Stillleben mit Chrysanthemen Öl auf Leinwand. 100 cm x 60,5 cm. Monogrammiert und datiert mittig rechts 'EP (18)97'. Verso: Auf dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Leonidas Rolfe(1824 - 1881. Britischer Tier- und Stilllebenmaler in London) Fischstillleben Rolfe, der 1847 - 1874 in der Royal Academy ausstellte, schilderte meist Stillleben mit Fischen und AngelgeräteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unbekannter Maler (18./19. Jh.)Stillleben mit Blumenstrauß, in einer Vase auf Tisch arrangiert. Öl/Lwd. (doubliert und rest.). Ca 78x 57 cm. R., 90x 70 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Unbekannter Maler (18./19. Jh.)Stillleben mit Blumenstrauß, in einer Vase auf Tisch arrangiert. Öl/Lwd. (doubliert und rest.). Ca 78x 57 cm. R., 90x 70 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022WOHL ITALIENISCHE SCHULE DES 18. JH. PAAR STILLLEBEN: VASE MIT EINEM STRAUSS BLUEHENDER BLUMEN INPROBABLY ITALIAN SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY PAIR OF STILL LIFES: VASE WITH A BOUQUET OF BLOSSOMING FLOWERS IN A NICHE Each: Oil on canvas (relined). Each: 65 x 46 cm (F. 67,5 x 59,5 cm). Part. slightlSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRIEDRICHS (XIX - XX). Stillleben. Schale mit Kirschen.Circa 20 cm x 25 cm. Circa 30 cm x 35 cm mit Rahmen. Gemälde. Öl auf Holzplatte. Rechts unten signiert. English Title: FRIEDRICHS (XIX - XX). Still life. Bowl with cherries. English DescripSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANZ ADOLF SAUTNER STRASSENGAUNER MIT EINEM AFFENFRANZ ADOLF SAUTNER 1872 Reichenau/Boehmen - 1945 Rodaun bei Wien Strassengauner mit einem Affen Bronze, hellbraun patiniert, gruener Marmor. Ges.- H. 38 cm, H. 32,5 cm (Figur). Auf der Plinthe bezeicSee Sold Price
Sold2017Adolf Hahn, Frau mit KinderwagenAdolf Hahn, Frau mit Kinderwagen, US Z. Germany, 10 cm, Blech, UW ok, LM, Z 2See Sold Price
4 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONADOLF ROSENBERGER original B/W photo Adolf Rosenberger with Willy Rosenstein, Grand Prix of the€100
4 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONrace programme "Großer Bergpreis von Österreich Gaisberg" August 15, 1958, with list of€50
16 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanAdolf Arthur Dehn (American, 1895–1968) - Central Park AngelUS$800(3 bids)
5 days LeftBrzostek’s Auction Service, Inc.Blackberry Dell Currier & Ives, Med. Folio, unframedUS$10(1 bid)
Aug 25Broward Auction GalleryAdolf Kaufmann (Austria,1848-1916) watercolor painting antiqueUS$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftSTAIRMax Beckmann (1884-1950): Der Abend (Selbstbildnis mit den Battenbergs)US$1,300(2 bids)