Sold2022WOHL ITALIENISCHE SCHULE DES 18. JH. PAAR STILLLEBEN: VASE MIT EINEM STRAUSS BLUEHENDER BLUMEN INPROBABLY ITALIAN SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY PAIR OF STILL LIFES: VASE WITH A BOUQUET OF BLOSSOMING FLOWERS IN A NICHE Each: Oil on canvas (relined). Each: 65 x 46 cm (F. 67,5 x 59,5 cm). Part. slightlSee Sold Price
Sold2022JULIUS CAESAR IBBETSON (ATTR.) PAAR GEMAELDE: IDEALLANDSCHAFT MIT KUEHEN UND HIRTEN AM WASSER /ATTRIBUTED TO JULIUS CAESAR IBBETSON 29 December 1759 Farnley Moor, Leeds (Yorkshire) - 13 October 1817 Masham PAIR OF PAINTINGS: IDEAL LANDSCAPE WITH COWS AND SHEPHERDS AT THE WATER / LANDSCAPE WITHSee Sold Price
Sold2022J.H. BLOCK PAAR STILLLEBEN: BLUMEN IN EINER VASE MIT AUF EINEM TISCH DRAPIERTEN FRUECHTENJ.H. BLOCK Active around 1750 in Germany PAIR OF STILL LIFES: FLOWERS IN A VASE WITH FRUIT DRAPED ON A TABLE Each: Oil on canvas lay down on plate. Each: 79.5 x 86 cm (F. 88 x 95 cm). One signed and dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Seltenes Paar Jugendstil-Figuren"Junge und Mädchen mit Apfel und Korb" Gegenstücke. Auf ornamentreliefiertem Rundsockel, vor einem Obstkorb stehender Knabe in dunkel gestreifter Hose, weißem Pullover, grüner KappSee Sold Price
Sold2022JORIS VAN SON (UMKREIS) STILLLEBEN MIT AUSTERN, TRAUBEN, PFIRSICHEN UND FAYENCESCHALECIRCLE OF JORIS VAN SON 24 September 1623 Antwerp - 25 June 1667 Ibid STILL LIFE WITH OYSTERS, GRAPES, PEACHES AND FAIENCE BOWL Oil on oak panel, cradled. 49 x 64 cm (F. 63 x 78 cm). Part. slightly olSee Sold Price
Sold2022WOHL DEUTSCHE SCHULE, UM 1700 PAAR GEMAELDE (URSPRUENGLICH AUS EINER HORIZONTALKOMPOSITION):PROBABLY GERMAN SCHOOL ABOUT 1700 PAIR OF PAINTINGS (ORIGINALLY FROM ONE HORIZONTAL COMPOSITION): DEPICTION OF 12 WOMEN IN DIFFERENT DRESSES AND POSES Oil on canvas (lined). Each: 62 x 112 cm (F. 78 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022JACOB VAN WALSCAPELLE (NACHFOLGER DES 19. JH.) STILLLEBEN MIT FRUECHTEN, MAIKAEFER, EIDECHSE,FOLLOWER OF JACOB VAN WALSCAPELLE, 19TH CENTURY 1644 Dordrecht - 1727 Amsterdam STILL LIFE WITH FRUITS, COCKCHAFER, LIZARD, SNAIL AND A BEE Oil on canvas. 75,5 x 57,5 cm (F. 101 x 83,5 cm). Partly minSee Sold Price
Sold2022CONRAD (CONRAT) MEIT EVA MIT APFELCONRAD (CONRAT) MEIT 1470/ 1485 Worms - 1550/ 1551 Antwerpen (Nachfolger) Eva mit Apfel Bronze, hell patiniert. H. 34 cm. UEber einem naturalistischen Sockel ganzfigurige Aktdarstellung Eva's in einerSee Sold Price
Sold2017STILLLEBEN MIT FEDERVIEHITALIAN MASTER Active 17th ct. STILL LIFE WITH POULTRY Oil on canvas (relined). 60.5 cm by 74 cm. Part. dam. and min. rest. Frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024Henry ROLFE (1824 - 1881). Stillleben mit Forellen. 1867. | Henry ROLFE (1824 - 1881). Still lifeCirca 31,5 cm x 56 cm. Circa 52 cm x 76 cm mit Rahmen. Gemälde. Öl auf Leinwand (doubliert). Rechts unten signiert und datiert. Rahmen teils bestoßen. Lagerspuren. Approx. 31.5 cm x 56See Sold Price
Sold2022LUDWIG EIBL STILLLEBEN MIT KARPFENLUDWIG EIBL 1842 - 1918 Still life with carp Oil on canvas. 102 x 54 cm (F. 110 x 61 cm). Signed lower right 'L. Eibl.'. Part. min. dam. Frame. Provenance: Private collection Ruhr area. LUDWIG EIBL 18See Sold Price
Sold2018Eduard Hermanutz, Villeroy & Boch, Maske Eva mit Apfelum 1930, Keramik, schwarz braun glasiert. H. 29 cm. Am Boden bezeichnet: Firmenmarke V&B und Modellnummer 546 (Blindstempel).See Sold Price
Sold2022ERNST HARTMANN ITALIENISCHES PAAR MIT KINDERNST HARTMANN 1818 Welsleben - 1900 Duesseldorf ITALIAN COUPLE WITH CHILD Watercolours on paper. 21,5 x 24 cm. Signed and dated on the lower right 'E. Hartmann (18)55'. Minimally browned, part. rubbeSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARL SCHLEICHER PAAR GEMAELDE: DAS ERSTE OPFER. ZU VIEL DES GUTENCARL SCHLEICHER Active in Vienna, mentioned around 1855 - 1871 Pair of paintings: The first victim. Too much of a good thing Each oil on wood. Each 21,5 x 16 cm (F. 31 x 25,5 cm). Each signed lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2022BENJAMIN BLAKE (ATTR.) STILLLEBEN MIT FEDERVIEH, HASEN UND ROCHENATTRIBUTED TO BENJAMIN BLAKE Around 1770 mentioned London - Around 1830 mentioned ebeda STILL LIFE WITH FOWL, A RABBIT AND A RAY Oil on canvas (relined). 61,5 x 51 cm (F. 80 x 69 cm). Verso: Old paperSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNBEKANNTER MALER STILLLEBEN MIT AEPFELNUNKNOWN PAINTER Active at the beginning of the 20th century. Still life with apples Oil on cardboard. 29 x 36 cm (F. 44 x 48 cm). Partly abraded, slightly soiled. Frame. UNBEKANNTER MALER Taetig AnfanSee Sold Price
Sold2020GALANTES PAAR MIT HUND Deutsch, wohl Thüringen,GALANTES PAAR MIT HUND Deutsch, wohl Thüringen, 20. Jh. Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 26,2 cm. Schwerter-Imitationsmarke. Auf rechteckigem Sockel Figur einer sitzenden Dame. AufSee Sold Price
Sold2017Unbekannter Künstler, 'Stillleben mit Flieder undUnbekannter Künstler, 'Stillleben mit Flieder und Violine' / Unknown artist, 'A still life with lilac and violin', um 1900 Technik: Öl auf Leinwand, gerahmt, Signatur: unsigniert, Maße: 59 x 49 cm,See Sold Price
Sold2022Matisse, Camille (19./20.Jh., französischer Künstler) - Stillleben mit Blumen in Vase,Matisse, Camille (19./20.Jh., französischer Künstler) - Stillleben mit Blumen in Vase, Öl auf Pressspannplatte, unten mittig auf dem Vasenstand signiert und bezeichnet "Camille MatisseSee Sold Price
Sold2015Götze, Moritz Stillleben mit Blumenvase. 2004.Götze, Moritz Stillleben mit Blumenvase. 2004. Farblithographie auf Arches-Bütten. 77 x 55 cm (77 x 55 cm). Signiert, datiert und nummeriert. Eins von 120 Exemplaren.See Sold Price
Sold2022Th. BÜHLER (XIX - XX). Stillleben mit Weintrauben und Kürbis.Circa 48 cm x 91 cm. Circa 63 cm x 106 cm mit Rahmen. Gemälde. Öl auf Leinwand / doubliert. Links unten signiert. Massive Holzrahmen mit Gipsapplikation (unter anderem bestoßen). - KeinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Poul Kjaerholm, E. Kold Christensen, Sofa PK 31/3Entwurf 1958, Flachstahl, braunes Leder. Dreisitzer. Sitz- und Rückenpolster mit braunem Lederbezug. 77 x 197 x 74 cm. Auf der Traverse des Gestells bezeichnet mit Schlagstempel Firmenlogo Kold ChrSee Sold Price
Sold2016NIEDERLÄNDISCHER MEISTER Tätig Mitte 17. Jh. StilllebenNIEDERLÄNDISCHER MEISTER Tätig Mitte 17. Jh. Stillleben mit Silber-Taza, Hummer, Zitrone und Früchten Öl auf Leinwand (doubl.). 58 cm x 43 cm. Part. min. rest. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2018E.Saarinen, Knoll Intern., 4 Armlehnstuehle Tulip Mod.Entwurf 1955 - 1956, Weiss lackierter Aluminiumguß, fiberglasverstärkter Kunststoff, weiß lackiert. Sitzkissen mit braunem Lederbezug. 80,5 x 66 x 56 cm. Bezeichnet unter dem Fuss: Knoll InteSee Sold Price
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKock, Mac Surrealistisches Stillleben mit Guitarre. 1930er-Jahre. Aquarelle auf leicht€400
4 days LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHbig mixed lot of doll shoes, 3 - 10.5 cm, 1910 - 1930, mostly oilcloth, among it a pair with roller€40
4 days LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTEIFF mixed lot with 7 pieces, 12 - 25 cm, among it 1x Mecki, breast sign with brown logo, Mecki€60
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHLohse, Richard Paul Vier verschränkte Farbgruppen. 1973. Farbserigraphie auf Velin. 44,8 x 44,8€200
5 days LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHVSS STRALSUND Frankfurter pattern with views on the aces, 52 cards, rectangular cards, around 1900,€20