Sold2022Robert Sturm Sterling Sugar Shell SpoonSterling silver serving spoon, Cincinnati with shell bowl and hand hammered handle. Gold washed and Sturm Mark to underside, sterling. 6" long. .97oztSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Set of Twelve American Arts & Crafts Silver CoupesA Set of Twelve American Arts & Crafts Silver Coupes Robert Sturm, Cincinnati, Ohio, First Half 20th Century with applied interlaced monogram 'HHF'. marked 'Robt. Sturm, Cin. O., Sterling' on undersidSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Letter From Douglas MacArthur IISigned Letter From Douglas MacArthur II Pictured is a reply from Douglas MacArthur II to Robert Grosse of the William Howard Taft Young Republicans Club. Douglas MacArthur II explains his long CareerSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Collection of Brooches.A Collection of Brooches. Signed pieces by Robert, Trifari, Grosse, St. John, Boucher, Corocraft, Hattie Carnegie, Panetta, Pauline Rader, Weiss, Karu Fifth Avenue and other unsigned piecesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Grosse Tierfigur 20.Jh. Keramik, polychrome Bemalung.Grosse Tierfigur 20.Jh. Keramik, polychrome Bemalung. Sitzender Leopard. H 61 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESISCHE KERAMIK BY ROBERT SCHMIDTCHINESISCHE KERAMIK BY ROBERT SCHMIDT, published in 1924 Germany, hard cover , very heavy and good condition!See Sold Price
Sold2018A Collection of Necklaces.A Collection of Necklaces. Comprising necklaces by Cadoro, Robert, Judith McCann, DKNY, Deauville, Grosse, Napier, Selini, Lisner, Accessocraft, Erwin Pearl and othersSee Sold Price
Sold2021Guillard, Marcel (1896 Frankreich 1932)Große Art Deco-Skulptur "Liegender Panther". Keramik mit schwarzer Glasur. Glasurfehler, Haarrisse. Boden mit Prägemarke Marcel Guillard und Herstellermarke Editions Etling, Paris und ZusatzSee Sold Price
Sold2017Grosse Kriegerfigur Nayarit, Westmexiko, ca. 100 v.Grosse Kriegerfigur Nayarit, Westmexiko, ca. 100 v. Chr.–300 n. Chr. Keramik. In der Hocke stehender Krieger mit Keule in den Händen und prüfendem Blick. Er trägt einen Helm mit Schmuck, einen brSee Sold Price
Sold2022GROSSE SCHLANGENHENKELVASE MIT MYTHOLOGISCHEN MOTIVENGROSSE SCHLANGENHENKELVASE MIT MYTHOLOGISCHEN MOTIVEN Italien, wohl Richard Ginori, um 1900 Keramik, roetlicher Scherben, polychrome Malerei. H. 53,5 cm. Auf profiliertem eingezogenem Rundfuss mit NodSee Sold Price
Sold2016GROSSE MAJOLIKA-BODENVASE MIT BACCHUSDARSTELLUNGGROSSE MAJOLIKA-BODENVASE MIT BACCHUSDARSTELLUNG Italien, 19./20. Jh. Keramik, heller Scherben, polychrome Malerei. H. 95,5 cm. M mit Krone. Runder eingezogener Stand, darüber Korpus in AmphorenformSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSE SCHLANGENHENKELVASE MIT FABELWESEN Italien,GROSSE SCHLANGENHENKELVASE MIT FABELWESEN Italien, Richard Ginori, 19. Jh. Keramik, polychrome Malerei. H. 66,5 cm. Im Boden unterglasurblaue Marke 'Ginori' mit Krone sowie '31' und '485'. EingezogeneSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROBERT ROADSTRUM OIL ON CANVAS C. 1936ROBERT ROADSTRUM (AMERICAN, 1908-2009) OIL ON CANVAS, C. 1936, H 17", W 20":In a gilt wood frame with a linen liner. From the Estate of Daniel Clancy, Voltaire Place, Grosse Pointe Farms.See Sold Price
Sold2018VASE MIT KRANICHDEKOR Japan, um 1900 Keramik,VASE MIT KRANICHDEKOR Japan, um 1900 Keramik, Aufglasurmalerei, Goldstaffage, feinmaschig craqueliert. H. 43 cm. Im Boden gemarkt 'Dai Nihon Kutani-sei'. Kalebasse förmig. Zwei große Reserven mit GaSee Sold Price
Sold2021.25C FRACTIONAL PAPER CURRENCY ROBERT J.WALKER.25C FRACTIONAL PAPER CURRENCY ROBERT J.WALKER SECR.TREAS.PORTRAIT SHORT,THICK KEY IN SEAL,CERT-CERTIFICATE 1874 (1) H 6" W 8.5" Ex-Collection, Estate of Richard Speski - Grosse Pointe, Michigan & CalSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Mayan Stuccoed VaseVase, Stuckarbeit Maya, Mexiko Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 13,5 cm. Ø 11 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Robert Guy, Basel. AD 550-950 CHF 200 / 400 EUR 172 / 344See Sold Price
Sold2020A Chama Style Vase FragmentVasen-Fragment Maya, Mexiko Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 10,5 cm. Ø 15,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Robert Guy, Basel. AD 550-950 CHF 200 / 400 EUR 172 / 344See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 2 Teekannen China, um 1900. Yixing-Keramik.Lot: 2 Teekannen China, um 1900. Yixing-Keramik. Zylinderform. Blaue Glasur mit polychromer Darstellung zweier Figuren und Vogel. Boden mit Drachen-Marke. Berieben. / Grosse, bauchige Kanne mit polychSee Sold Price
Sold2017Große Satsuma Schale, Japan, späte Meiji-PeriodeGroße Satsuma Schale, Japan, späte Meiji-Periode (1868-1912), Keramik, fein craqueliert, polychrome Emaille- sowie Goldbemalung, flacher, bauchig gedrungender Korpus, Spiegel und Fahne abgesetzt mitSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Japanese PlateSchale Japan Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 5 cm. Ø 27 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Robert Guy, Basel. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86See Sold Price
Sold2020A Mayan BowlSchale Maya, Mexiko Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 8 cm. Ø 8 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Robert Guy, Basel. ca. A. D. 550-950 CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86See Sold Price
Sold20203 Japanese Vases3 Vasen Japan Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 1 : 14 cm. / 2 : 10 cm. / 3 : 10 cm. Ø 1 : 9 cm. / 2 : 8 cm. / 3 : 8 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Robert Guy, Basel. CHF 60 / 120 EUR 51 / 103See Sold Price
Sold20204 Scottish Victorian Carpet Bowling Balls4 viktorianische Teppich-Bowlingkugeln Schottland Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 7 cm. Ø 7 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Robert Guy, Basel. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86See Sold Price
Sold20202 Chinese Ceramic Bowls2 Schalen, Keramik China Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 6,5 cm. Ø 15 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Robert Guy, Basel. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86See Sold Price
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLetters Signed by State Officials Governor, SenatorUS$55
Jun 14Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHmixed lot of doll kitchen parts, ceramic, copper, sheet metal, jugs, cake pans, bowls, for a medium€20