Sold2016Carl Jacob Jucker (Zurigo 1902 -Schaffhausen 1997)Carl Jacob Jucker (Zurigo 1902 -Schaffhausen 1997) Lampada da tavolo disegnata nel 1923 per la scuola Bauhaus di Weimar. Produzione Imago DP, Italia anni 60. Alluminio e metallo cromato e verniciato (See Sold Price
Sold2021CARL JACOB JUCKER Standard lamp, Weimar-Bauhaus model,Standard lamp, Weimar-Bauhaus model, Imago dp, 1970s. Painted metal and chromed metal.. Cm 45,00 x 132,00 x 35,00. 1923 original drawing, manufacturing brand.See Sold Price
Sold2017C. J. Jucker. Floor lampC. J. Jucker. Floor lamp. Prod. 1970 ca. Original design, 1925.Dimensions: h 143, base 21 cm. Marked.Lampada da terra da terra, Prod. Imago. Disegno originale Bahaus, 1923. Designer Carl Jacob Jucker.See Sold Price
Sold20181 Paar Tischlampen China, Mitte 20.Jh. Porzellan.1 Paar Tischlampen China, Mitte 20.Jh. Porzellan. Zweiteilig. Ovoide Lampenkugel auf hohem Sockel. Eisenroter Drachendekor mit Goldstaffierung. Gesamthöhe H 30,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ein Paar Tischlampen im Art-Déco Stil - Metallfuß, glockenförmiger weißerEin Paar Tischlampen im Art-Déco Stil - Metallfuß, glockenförmiger weißer Opalglas-Schirm, 1-flammig elektrifiziert, Funktion geprüft, leichte Alters- bzw. Gebrauchsspuren, HxSee Sold Price
Sold20171 Paar Tischlampen Um 1920, Frankreich. Farbloses,1 Paar Tischlampen Um 1920, Frankreich. Farbloses, opakes, orange-blaues Glas/Metall. Bauchiger Körper. Konischförmige, abnehmbare Cloche. Eine Cloche bezeichnet: "Müller Fréres, Luneville". ElektSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carl Jacobs - Jason ChairsA pair of bentwood 'Jason' chairs by Carl Jacobs for Kandya.See Sold Price
Sold2015JASON Chair Molded laminated wood side chair. Sdesigned by the scandinavian Carl Jacobs. JASON Chair. Molded laminated wood side chair. Seat constructed from one piece of wood. Tapered legs. -- Dimensions: H: 28 inches: W: 20 inches: D: 18.5 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paar figurale Tischlampen im Louis XV-StilGegenstücke. 2-flg.; Messing vergoldet sowie Porzellan, teilw. polychrom bemalt. Über durchbrochen gearbeitetem Rocaillesockel vollplastisch gearbeitetes Chinesenpaar. Dahinter sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jindrich Halabala (1903-1978), Chefdesigner bei derJindrich Halabala (1903-1978), Chefdesigner bei der Möbelfabrik Spojené UP Závody in Brünn, Paar Armlehnsessel, Modell Kreslo H269, Endtwurf um 1930, lackiertes Bugholzgestell, Polster mit SchafsfSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bauhaus Table LampBauhaus Table Lamplate 20th century MoMA production after the 1920s original designed by Wilhelm Wagenfeld and Carl Jakob Jucker, white glass shade, chrome mounts, tubular glass standard, circular glaSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Figuren Meissen, 19.Jh. Modell von Johann Carl2 Figuren Meissen, 19.Jh. Modell von Johann Carl Schönheit, 1772. Porzellan, polychrom bemalt und mit Goldstaffierungen. "Allegorie–Das Gehör" bzw. "Allegorie–Der Geruch". Aus der Serie "Fünf SSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paar Tempeltänzer / 2 temple dancers, Carl Werner,Paar Tempeltänzer / 2 temple dancers, Carl Werner, Hutschenreuther Kunstabteilung, Selb, 20. Jh. Material: Porzellan, polychrom bemalt, glasiert, Marke: grüne Firmenmarke, Entwurf: Carl Werner, um 1See Sold Price
Sold2015Figurengruppe: "Paar sich umarmend", Meissen EndeFigurengruppe: "Paar sich umarmend", Meissen Ende 19.Jh. Modell von August Ringler 1889. Porzellan, farbige Bemalung, Goldstaffierung. Bezeichnet: Schwertermarke (1. Wahl). H 13,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Paar grosse Gaertnerfiguren : Meissen, 19. Jh.Pair of large gardener figures : Meissen, 19th century. Design by Johann Carl Schoenheit 1767. Lady standing on a square natural base decorated with acanthus leaves and cavalier leaning against a pedeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paar "Paimio" Sessel nach einem Entwurf von Alvar AaltoPaar "Paimio" Sessel nach einem Entwurf von Alvar Aalto Modell 41. Holz cremefarben lackiert und schwarz lackiertes Schichtholz. Gestell aus flachen, stark gebogten Streben als Träger für geschwSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kostümgruppe, Meissen Ende 19.Jh./um 1900. Modell vonKostümgruppe, Meissen Ende 19.Jh./um 1900. Modell von Heinrich Goeschl, Modell-Jahr 1876. 1. Wahl. Porzellan, farbige Bemalung. Junges Paar in "Napoleon-Style". Bezeichnet: Schwertermarke, Modell-NumSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carl Bohnen American, 1871-1951 Portrait of a Man inCarl Bohnen American, 1871-1951 Portrait of a Man in Profile Signed Carl Bohnen (ll) Oil on canvas laid to board 24 x 19 3/4 inches C From the Private Collection of Jacob and Sylvia LevySee Sold Price
Sold2016Paar VasenPaar Vasen Tomaso Buzzi (Entwurf), Venini, Murano, um 1932 Opalisierend hellblaues und schwach honiggelb getöntes Glas mit fein gerissener Goldfolieneinschmelzung. H. 19,5 cm Lit.: Modell N° 1787 (cSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Colombian Pair of Ear PendantsOhrring-Paar Kolumbien Ohne Sockel / without base Gold, Glasperlen. H 9 cm. Ø 6,5 cm. Provenienz: - Sir Jacob Epstein (1880-1959), London. - Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Publiziert: - Fagg,See Sold Price
Sold2021A Syrian (?) Figure of two bound PrisonersAneinandergefesseltes Paar Syrisch (?) Ohne Sockel / without base Stein. H 5 cm. B 3,5 cm. Provenienz: - Sir Jacob Epstein (1880-1959), London. - Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Publiziert: BasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Week-Long Retreat in Coastal MaineSpend a week in Maine at an expansive, magical, one-of-a-kind retreat your group will never forget. This imposing summer home -High Head - in Brooklin, Maine is the pinnacle of luxury combined with ruSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dinner and Bourbon Tasting at Union Square Cafe with Wendy WhelanJoin Wendy Whelan - Associate Artistic Director of New York City Ballet and Jacob's Pillow Trustee - for a dinner and bourbon tasting for six guests at the iconic Union Square Cafe. Wendy Whelan, a LoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Boston Garden Sports SpectacularTen tickets and exclusive use of a Boston Garden suite to watch the Celtics or the Bruins rock the rafters. Game on! Package includes full, in-suite bar and beverage service.See Sold Price
4 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONMERCEDES-BENZ / CARL ZEISS JENA a pair of searchlights, manufacturer Zeiss, for Mercedes-Benz€2,000
Jun 23Great Estates Auctioneers & Appraisers1970 KELLOGG'S HOLOGRAPHIC FOOTBALL CARDS FULL SETUS$100(1 bid)
Jun 16Broward Auction GalleryCarl Gustav Herrmann (German,1857-1939) oil painting antiqueUS$100(5 bids)
5 days LeftAustin Auction Gallery(155) EXTENSIVE GERMAN CARL TEICHERT MEISSEN PORCELAIN DINNER SERVICEUS$1,500
5 days LeftAbell AuctionCarl Vilhelm Holsoe (1863-1935): Interior with Paintings and PorcelainsUS$2,500(1 bid)
10 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanJacob Greenleaf (American, 1887–1968) - Eddy’s Alley on Tuna Wharf, RockportUS$400
1 day LeftSTAIRCarl Malmsten for Lofving & Soner Rosewood 'Model Lillbo' Cabinet on StandUS$700(1 bid)
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsKirstie Alley Estate Valentino Garavani Black Suede Clear Ladies Size 40.5 Pumps Heels w/ COAUS$90(4 bids)
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsKirstie Alley Estate Valentino Garavani Cream & Gold Studded Mesh Toe Heels w/ COA & BagUS$40(4 bids)
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsKirstie Alley Estate Valentino Garavani Tan & Black Patent Leather Studded Platform Pumps w/ COAUS$50(3 bids)
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsKirstie Alley Estate Designer Valentino Garavani Tri-Color Clear Heels Ladies Size 40 w/ COAUS$60(2 bids)