SoldA Notre Dame Heisman Trophy Winners Signed Autograph Limited Edition Football,A Notre Dame Heisman Trophy Winners Signed Autograph Limited Edition Football, comprising Leon Hart, Angelo Bertelli, Johnny Lujack, Johnny Lattner, Paul Hornung, John Huarte, Tim Brown. Numbered 2,15See Sold Price
Sold2023JOHN WHORF (Massachusetts, 1903-1959), "Notre-Dame"., Watercolor on paper, 22" x 30". Unframed.JOHN WHORFMassachusetts, 1903-1959"Notre-Dame". Signed lower right "John Whorf". Titled in pencil verso.Watercolor on paper, 22" x 30". Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso 'Portrait d’ Homme' LinocutPablo Picasso, Spanish (1881-1973). 'Portrait d’ Homme' from Notre Dame de Vie. Linocut on paper. Pencil signed and numbered 110/150. Provenance: Karlebach Gallery, New Jersey. Paper measures 1See Sold Price
Sold2023An Original 1930 Opening of Notre Dame Stadium Football Program,An Original 1930 Opening of Notre Dame Stadium Multi Signed Autograph Football Program Including Knute Rockne (Beckett Authentication Services BAS Letter),from the October 11, 1930 matchup between colSee Sold Price
Sold2024NICOLA SIMBARI (ITALIAN, 1927-2012).'Notre Dame' Paris. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. From a Scarsdale, NY estate. Dimensions: 41.25" h x 49.25" w. Frame: 43" " h x 50.75" w.See Sold Price
Sold2019Edouard Cortes (French, 1882-1969) 'Paris, Quai MontebeEdouard Cortes (French, 1882-1969) 'Paris, Quai Montebello et Notre Dame' Oil on Canvas c.1968, signed lower left; including a copy of the original invoice, a gallery guarantee and letter confirming tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Colin Campbell CooperColin Campbell Cooper (American, 1856-1937), View of Notre Dame, Paris, France, oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas: 13"h x 9.5"w, overall (with frame): 17.5"h x 14"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antoine Blanchard, Notre Dame in WinterAntoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988) Notre Dame in Winter oil on canvas signed lower right 13" x 18" Provenance: Grable's Gift and Art Galleries, Oak Park, Illinois Acquired from the above Thence bySee Sold Price
Sold2022John Bucknell Russell (British, 1819-1893) Salmon leap on the SpeyJohn Bucknell Russell (British, 1819-1893) Salmon leap on the Spey signed and dated 'John Russell/1884' (lower left) oil on canvas 115 x 183.5cm (45 1/4 x 72 1/4in). Footnotes: John Russell,See Sold Price
Sold2022MARC CHAGALL - "VUE DE NOTRE DAME" - Lithograph in colorsMARC CHAGALL (1887 - 1985)"VUE DE NOTRE DAME"Lithograph in colors, on Arches paperSigned in pencil, numbered XX/50Published by Maeght, ParisYear : 1980Dimensions (image): 92.7 cm x 59.7 cmFramedLiteraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988)Antoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988) "Notre Dame, Quai Saint-Michel" oil on canvas signed lower left, signed and localized en verso. Framed. 13" x 18", framed 19-3/4" x 24-3/4" Provenance: Leopold F.See Sold Price
Sold2019Antoine Blanchard, (French, 1910-1988)Antoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988) "Place Saint Michel et Notre Dame, Paris in 1900" oil on canvas signed lower right, titled and stamped en verso. Framed. 12-1/2" x 17-3/4", framed 16-3/4" x 21-3/See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Vue de Notre-Dame Lithograph in colours, 1980, on Arches wove paper, si...Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Vue de Notre-Dame (Mourlot 977) Lithograph in colours, 1980, on Arches wove paper, signed and numbered 34/50 in pencil, published by Maeght, Paris, the full sheet, with pale tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alan Wolton (American, b.1934) 'Notre Dame over the2003, signed and dated lower right, titled to the reverse, depicting a view of the Paris cathedral, in a gold tone wood frame Height: 60 inches, Width: 30 inches (linen) Frame Size: 68 inches by 38 inSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAUL JENKINS ACRYLIC ON CANVAS SIGNEDPaul Jenkins acrylic on canvas signed lower left. Phenomenon Bridge Near Notre Dame 1985-1987. Measures approx 34" x 36" image size and 37 1/4" x 25 1/8" frame sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2017EUGENE GALIEN-LALOUE: "NOTRE DAME"gouache on board signed lower left Provenance: The Mr. and Mrs. Marvin Batt Collection purchased from Simic Galleries, Carmel, circa April 28, 2001 8 x 13 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Babe Ruth Signed & Inscribed ONL BaseballBabe Ruth (February 6, 1895 – August 16, 1948) signed Official National League dual stitched Baseball, John Hydler President. The Bambino's black fountain pen ink signature occupies the side panSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antoine Blanchard ''Notre Dame, Place St. Michel''ANTOINE BLANCHARD (French,1910 - 1988), ''Paris, Notre Dame, Place St. Michel'' oil on canvas, canvas: 18 x 20.5 inches, framed: 24 x 27.5 inches. Signed lower right and verso, artist label verso. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2021λ ANTOINE BLANCHARD (FRENCH 1910-1988), PARISλ ANTOINE BLANCHARD (FRENCH 1910-1988)PARIS, NOTRE DAME, PLACE SAINT MICHELOil on canvasSigned (lower right); further signed and titled (verso)46 x 55.5cm (18 x 21¾ in.)Provenance:UnicornSee Sold Price
Sold2024TICKET STUB COLLECTIONTICKET STUB COLLECTION: A collection of thirty 1924/1928 ticket stubs to include Chicago Cubs & Chicago White Sox ticket stubs along w/ 1928 Navy vs. Notre Dame stubs. From the collection of John ''AlSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALBERT LECLERC (1906 - 1975): RECLINING GREYHOUNDbronze with green patina; signed in casting; on an integral base mounted to a plinth; Provenance: The Estate of Barry Tarlow, Los Angeles, John Nelson Antiques, Los Angeles, 1993; bronze: 35 1/2 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2021HOWARD RUSSELL BUTLER, New Jersey/California/New York,HOWARD RUSSELL BUTLER New Jersey/California/New York, 1856-1934 "At the Dock". Signed lower right "H.R. Butler". Titled on frame plaque. Oil on board, 18" x 22". Framed 23" x 27".See Sold Price
Sold2017Russell Case (1966 - * Brigham City, UT)''Farm at Tocqerville'', farm and mesa in an atmospheric desert landscape Oil on canvas Signed and dated lower right: G. Russell Case / 02, signed and dated again, titled and numbered verso: 1AAA 36''See Sold Price
Sold2017Russell Case (1966 - * Brigham, UT)''Evening Rider'', Native American on horseback Oil on canvas Signed and dated lower right: G. Russell Case / '01, signed and dated again and titled verso 12'' H x 16'' W Provenance: Private CollectioSee Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsJOHN HUARTE NOTRE DAME GREEN JSA/COA SIGNED OFFICIAL LICENSED RUSSELL JERSEYUS$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsJOHN HUARTE NOTRE DAME GREEN JSA/COA SIGNED OFFICIAL LICENSED REEBOK JERSEYUS$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsJOHN HUARTE NOTRE DAME GREEN JSA/COA SIGNED OFFICIAL LICENSED REEBOK JERSEYUS$120
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsJOHN HUARTE NOTRE DAME IRISH JSA/COA SIGNED OFFICIAL LICENSED CHAMPION JERSEYUS$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsJOHN HUARTE NOTRE DAME IRISH JSA/COA SIGNED OFFICIAL LICENSED CHAMPION JERSEYUS$120
Jun 30Mynt AuctionsRUDY RUETTIGER NOTRE DAME IRISH JSA/COA SIGNED OFFICIAL LICENSED RUSSELL JERSEYUS$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsRUDY RUETTIGER NOTRE DAME IRISH JSA/COA SIGNED OFFICIAL LICENSED RUSSELL JERSEYUS$70
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsJOHNNY LATTNER NOTRE DAME GREEN JSA/COA SIGNED OFFICIAL LICENSED ADIDAS JERSEYUS$100
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsRUDY RUETTIGER NOTRE DAME JSA/COA SIGNED OFFICIAL LICENSED CHAMPION JERSEYUS$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsRUDY RUETTIGER NOTRE DAME JSA/COA SIGNED OFFICIAL LICENSED CHAMPION JERSEYUS$70
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsJAN STENERUD GREEN BAY PACKERS JSA/COA SIGNED OFFICIAL LICENSED RUSSELL JERSEYUS$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsJOHNNY LATTNER NOTRE DAME IRISH JSA/COA SIGNED OFFICIAL LICENSED CHAMPION JERSEYUS$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsJAN STENERUD GREEN BAY PACKERS JSA/COA SIGNED OFFICIAL LICENSED RUSSELL JERSEYUS$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsRUDY RUETTIGER NOTRE DAME IRISH JSA/COA SIGNED OFFICIAL LICENSED ADIDAS JERSEYUS$70
717 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsJOHNNY LATTNER NOTRE DAME GOLD JSA/COA SIGNED OFFICIAL LICENSED CHAMPION JERSEYUS$100
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsJOHNNY LATTNER NOTRE DAME IRISH JSA/COA SIGNED OFFICIAL LICENSED CHAMPION JERSEYUS$100
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsTOM CLEMENTS NOTRE DAME IRISH JSA/COA SIGNED OFFICIAL LICENSED CHAMPION JERSEYUS$100
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsJOHN DAVID CROW TEXAS A&M AGGIES JSA/COA SIGNED OFFICIAL LICENSED RUSSELL JERSEYUS$10
24 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsJOHN DAVID CROW TEXAS A&M AGGIES JSA/COA SIGNED OFFICIAL LICENSED RUSSELL JERSEYUS$120
185 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsROMAN GABRIEL LOSANGELES RAMS JSA/COA SIGNED OFFICIAL LICENSED RUSSELL JERSEYUS$80
228 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsDON SUTTON DODGERS 324 W HOF 98 JSA/COA SIGNED OFFICIAL LICENSED RUSSELL JERSEYUS$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsMIKE HAYNES OAKLAND RAIDERS JSA/COA SIGNED OFFICIAL LICENSED RUSSELL JERSEYUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsJIM MCMAHON CHICAGO BEARS SB XX JSA/COA SIGNED OFFICIAL LICENSED RUSSELL JERSEYUS$10
Jun 30Mynt AuctionsKEN ANDERSON CINCINNATI BENGALS JSA/COA SIGNED OFFICIAL LICENSED RUSSELL JERSEYUS$10