Sold2023PATRICK MAHOMES KANSAS CITY CHIEFS SIGNED JERSEY JSA COAPATRICK MAHOMES KANSAS CITY CHIEFS SIGNED JERSEY JSA COASee Sold Price
Sold2021PATRICK MAHOMES KANSAS CITY CHIEFS SIGNED JERSEY JSAPATRICK MAHOMES KANSAS CITY CHIEFS SIGNED JERSEY JSA COASee Sold Price
Sold2021PATRICK MAHOMES KANSAS CITY CHIEFS SIGNED JERSEYA red Kansas City Chiefs jersey signed by quarterback and Super Bowl LIV champion Patrick Mahomes in black marker. The jersey features “Mahomes” and the number 15 to the back in white andSee Sold Price
Sold2024PATRICK MAHOMES KANSAS CITY CHIEFS SIGNED JERSEY JSA COAPATRICK MAHOMES KANSAS CITY CHIEFS SIGNED JERSEY JSA COASee Sold Price
Sold2022Patrick Mahomes Signed Framed Kansas City Chiefs Jersey Display (Beckett COA)Patrick Mahomes Signed Framed Kansas City Chiefs Jersey Display (Beckett COA)See Sold Price
Sold2022SUZANNE PIPKIN (B. 1938) LAYERED ACRYLIC ON CANVASSuzanne Pipkin (Born 1938) Non-Representational Composition (untitled) 1978 A scarce work by the Kansas City colorist Suzanne Pipkin signed and dated verso. In the late 1970s and early '80s, more thanSee Sold Price
Sold2022WATTERSON, BILL. B. 1958. Calvin and Hobbes. ['Let's Go Exploring.'] [Kansas City]: Universal Pr...WATTERSON, BILL. B. 1958. Calvin and Hobbes. ['Let's Go Exploring.'] [Kansas City]: Universal Press Syndicate, 1995. Signed color proof, 250 x 350 mm (image size approximately 225 x 323 mm), of the fiSee Sold Price
Sold2021WILBUR NIEWALD (BORN 1925) OIL ON CANVASWilbur Niewald (Born 1925) Rocks At Greystone Heights I 1999 The oil on canvas by Kansas City artist Wilbur Niewald is signed, titled and dated verso in ink. Provenance: The estate of Morton and EstelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Babe Ruth Single Signed Official American League Baseball w/COABabe Ruth Single Signed Official American League Baseball w/ COA. A signed Babe Ruth baseball on an official American League ball is the ultimate collector's dream. This remarkable piece of sports memSee Sold Price
Sold2024OOC Signed Thomas Hart Benton '1945 Kansas CityOil on canvas, framed. Attributed to Thomas Hart Benton (1889 - 1975). The painting depicts industrial workers amidst machinery and urban architecture, reflecting Benton’s focus on everyday AmericanSee Sold Price
Sold2021HERNANDO GONZALLO VILLA (1881-1952) "The Chief: FastestHERNANDO GONZALLO VILLA (1881-1952) "The Chief: Fastest Train to Chicago, Kansas City." Poster maquette, study for the Amtrak poster of the same title, circa 1945. Mixed media including gouache, tempeSee Sold Price
Sold2022KOBE BRYANT SIGNED OFFICIAL GAME BALL SERIES BASKETBALL PSA COASpalding Official Game Ball Series basketball has been hand-signed by Kobe Bryant (D. 2020, Los Angeles Lakers, HOF). Includes display case and (5) replica rings as shown. Kobe Bryant entered the NBASee Sold Price
Sold2016Thomas Hart Benton (1889-1975 Kansas City, MO)''Loading Corn'', or ''Shucking Corn'', signed in pencil in the lower right margin: Benton, titled on the Certificate of Authenticity from Associated American Artists affixed verso, Registered No. B29See Sold Price
Sold2023KOBE BRYANT SIGNED OFFICIAL GAME BALL SERIES BASKETBALL PSA COASpalding Official Game Ball Series basketball has been hand-signed by Kobe Bryant (D. 2020, Los Angeles Lakers, HOF). Includes display case and (5) replica rings as shown. Kobe Bryant entered the NBASee Sold Price
Sold20232 vols. Life and Work of Susan B. Anthony, Signed.Harper, Ida Husted. Life and Work of Susan B. Anthony. Indianapolis & Kansas City: Bowen-Merrill Co., 1899 & 1898. Two volumes. 4to. Original green cloth, gilt medallion relief of Anthony on each fronSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kobe Bryant Signed Official Game Ball Series BasketballSpalding Official Game Ball Series basketball has been hand-signed by Kobe Bryant (D. 2020, Los Angeles Lakers, HOF). Includes display case and (5) replica rings as shown.Kobe Bryant entered the NBA dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Commander-in-Chief Alliance: Abraham Lincoln and Ulysses S. Grant Signed Official Envelope with COACommander-in-Chief Alliance: Abraham Lincoln and Ulysses S. Grant Signed Official Envelope with COA – A Historic Unison.Step into the heart of Civil War history with this extraordinary collector's pSee Sold Price
Sold2018GEORGE INNESS (1825-1894) OIL ON PANELSigned lower left. Inscribed verso: Blue Ridge Orange Mountain N.J. By George Inness Mrs. Elizabeth Inness #6 Provenance: the estate of Olive Boyd Beaham Lansburgh, Kansas City, Missouri and Eagle PoiSee Sold Price
Sold2017GEORGE INNESS (1825-1894) OIL ON PANELSigned lower left.Inscribed verso: Blue Ridge Orange Mountain N.J. By George InnessMrs. Elizabeth Inness #6Provenance: the estate of Olive Boyd Beaham Lansburgh, Kansas City, Missouri and Eagle Point,See Sold Price
Sold2022Charly (Carlos) Palmer, b. 1960, Two SistersCharly (Carlos) Palmerb. 1960Two Sistersc.2000acrylic on canvas14 x 11 inchessignedlabel verso from Stella Jones GalleryProvenance: prominent private collection, Kansas City, MOSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wolf Kahn (American, 1927-2020) Westport Island Passage, 1995Wolf Kahn (American, 1927-2020) Westport Island Passage, 1995 pastel on paper signed W Kahn (lower right) 11 x 14 inches. Provenance: Dennis Morgan Gallery, Kansas City, Missouri Acquired from the aboSee Sold Price
2022MASTER HONG YI: INK ON PAPER CALLIGRAPHY COUPLETInk on paper. Calligraphy couplet. Hanging scroll. Inscribed and signed with two seal marks. Height: 28 3/8 in (72.0 cm) Length: 4 2/8 in (10.5 cm) Provenance: Property from a Kansas City, Missouri FaSee Sold Price
Sold2016*GANDHI, MAHATMA(1869-1948 Indian) Typed letter, ASHRAM Sabarmati, 23-4-26, signed in pencil lower right, a letter in response to letter from Fred Campbell, Kansas City Missouri, framed along with original envelope,See Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Hart Benton (American, 1889-1975) The Little Fisherman, 1967Thomas Hart Benton (American, 1889-1975) The Little Fisherman, 1967 lithograph signed in pencil; from the edition of 300 14 x 10 inches Provenance:The Artist Judge Henry Riederer, Kansas City, MissourSee Sold Price
22 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsLEN DAWSON KANSAS CITY CHIEFS HOF87 W/COA SIGNED OFFICIAL LICENSED REEBOK JERSEYUS$10
323 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsART SHELL OAKLAND RAIDERS HOF 78 JSA/COA SIGNED OFFICIAL LICENSED REEBOK JERSEYUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsRONNIE LOTT USC TROJANS HOF 2000 LAST1 W/COA SIGNED OFFICIAL LICENSED USC JERSEYUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsLEN DAWSON KANSAS CITY CHIEFS HOF 1987 SB IV MVP LAST 1 JSA/COA SIGNED JERSEYUS$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsChiefs Patrick Mahomes Signed Red Nike Game Framed Jersey BAS WitnessUS$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanLee Friedlander (American, b. 1934 Kansas City, 1965; printed laterUS$750
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanLee Friedlander (American, b. 1934) Shadow, New York City, 1966; printed laterUS$1,200