Sold2023John Wayne-Vintage Signed Index Card in 1976Vintage 3X5 blue index card signed in black felt tip ink in 1976 by John Wayne. Affixed to the left is a small newspaper photograph of Wayne. A terrific image of his genuine signature.Comes with a fulSee Sold Price
Sold2023Notre Dame Legends LE #1 of 24 Signed HelmetAttention sports fans and collectors! Up for auction today is Limited Edition #1 of only 24 a Notre Dame Legends Autographed Proline Helmet. This helmet is 1 of 24, and is signed by some of the greateSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henri J. Harpignies, painting, ex. Ford Found.Henri J. Harpignies, painting, ex. Ford Found., Henri-Joseph Harpignies (French, 1819-1916), "Notre Dame de Paris", watercolor on paper, signed "H. Harpignies" at lower right, information card verso,See Sold Price
Sold2019LeRoy NEIMAN, Signed Framed NOTRE DAME 5/50In 1994 LeRoy Neiman released the Notre Dame screen print as part of the, “Paris Suite,†in 1994. This signed, framed print measures 26.5â€x22.5†and is artist’s proof 5/50. LeSee Sold Price
Sold2023The Four Horseman Notre Dame Signed PhotoFour Horsemen of Notre Dame Signed Photo - Miller, Layden, Crowley, Stuhldreder Presented in Elegant Custom Frame. Up for auction is a rare and coveted piece of American sports history - an authenticaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Michel Delacroix, Le Fleche de Notre Dame, Signed LE"Le Fleche de Notre Dame" (Deluxe edition) Michel Delacroix Medium: Lithograph on japan paper Edition: CXXX/CL Dimensions: H: 19.5 W: 24 3/8 Year Produced: 1991 Decription: Pencil signed lower right,See Sold Price
Sold2023JOHN WHORF (Massachusetts, 1903-1959), "Notre-Dame"., Watercolor on paper, 22" x 30". Unframed.JOHN WHORFMassachusetts, 1903-1959"Notre-Dame". Signed lower right "John Whorf". Titled in pencil verso.Watercolor on paper, 22" x 30". Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Yolande Ardissone ''Notre Dame et Terrasse Fleurie''Yolande Ardissone (b.1927 French) ''Notre Dame et Terrasse Fleurie'' Oil on Canvas 29''x36'' Image. Exceptional French impressionist composition with flowers and the Notre Dame. Signed l.r. Gilt galleSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Provincial Pine Tall Case ClockFrench Provincial Pine Tall Case Clock early 19th century, the hood with a carved flower basket crest and foliate surround, the circular porcelain dial signed "Nassez a' Notre Dame", spring wound withSee Sold Price
Sold2016EDWARD WILLIS HICKS OIL ON MASONITEEDWARD WILLIS HICKS (AMERICAN 1897-1987), OIL ON MASONITE, H 16", W 20", "CHRISTMAS BERRY ON MT. CALVARY, SANTA BARBARA":Signed lower right; gilt frame. Index card signed by Hicks has the work's titleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Lallemant Art Deco Pottery VaseFront and back decorated with view of Notre Dame, Paris, signed "TR Lallemant France", c. 1930, height 9 inches, width 7 inches. Drilled on bottom and side of vase.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rat Pack Autographed Playing cardsRat Pack Autographed Playing cards Signed by Frank Sinatra, Dean Martin, Sammy Davis Jr, Peter Lawford and Joey Bishop. Presented in a Custom Exhibition Quality Frame. The Rat Pack was an informal groSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Original 1930 Opening of Notre Dame Stadium Football Program,An Original 1930 Opening of Notre Dame Stadium Multi Signed Autograph Football Program Including Knute Rockne (Beckett Authentication Services BAS Letter),from the October 11, 1930 matchup between colSee Sold Price
Sold2022Constantin Kluge (Latvian/French, 1912-2003) Notre-Dame de ParisConstantin Kluge (Latvian/French, 1912-2003) Notre-Dame de Paris signed in Latin (lower left) oil on canvas 42 x 59cm (16 9/16 x 23 1/4in). Footnotes: Provenance Artcurial, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2021JANIS PRICE (Ohio, b. 1933), “The Joy ofJANIS PRICEOhio, b. 1933“The Joy of Winter”. Signed lower right. Titled on an index card affixed to reverse.Oil on canvas, 30” x 24”. Framed 35.5” x 29”.See Sold Price
Sold2017PAUL JENKINS ACRYLIC ON CANVAS SIGNEDPaul Jenkins acrylic on canvas signed lower left. Phenomenon Bridge Near Notre Dame 1985-1987. Measures approx 34" x 36" image size and 37 1/4" x 25 1/8" frame sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2022JUAN BAYON SALADO (JEAN SALABET) (1913 - 1995):Parisian quai with view of Notre Dame; oil on canvas; signed and inscribed "Paris" lower left; 10 3/4 x 14 inches; 16 1/2 x 19 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andre Gisson "Notre Dame" oil on canvas.Andre Gisson "Notre Dame" oil on canvas. Signed lower right, "A. Gisson". Canvas: 16"H x 20"W; Frame: 24"H x 28"W. PROVENANCE: From the Collection of Elizabeth and Bill Milburn, Austin, Texas. Verso wSee Sold Price
Sold2024NICOLA SIMBARI (ITALIAN, 1927-2012).'Notre Dame' Paris. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. From a Scarsdale, NY estate. Dimensions: 41.25" h x 49.25" w. Frame: 43" " h x 50.75" w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Felix Raoul EteveFelix Raoul Eteve (French, 1902-1965), Printemps Notre Dame, Paris, oil on canvas, signed lower left, canvas: 39.5"h x 32"w, overall (with frame): 48"h x 40"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Vue de Notre-Dame Lithograph in colours, 1980, on Arches wove paper, si...Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Vue de Notre-Dame (Mourlot 977) Lithograph in colours, 1980, on Arches wove paper, signed and numbered 34/50 in pencil, published by Maeght, Paris, the full sheet, with pale tSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARC CHAGALL - "VUE DE NOTRE DAME" - Lithograph in colorsMARC CHAGALL (1887 - 1985)"VUE DE NOTRE DAME"Lithograph in colors, on Arches paperSigned in pencil, numbered XX/50Published by Maeght, ParisYear : 1980Dimensions (image): 92.7 cm x 59.7 cmFramedLiteraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alan Wolton (American, b.1934) 'Notre Dame over the2003, signed and dated lower right, titled to the reverse, depicting a view of the Paris cathedral, in a gold tone wood frame Height: 60 inches, Width: 30 inches (linen) Frame Size: 68 inches by 38 inSee Sold Price
Sold2017EUGENE GALIEN-LALOUE: "NOTRE DAME"gouache on board signed lower left Provenance: The Mr. and Mrs. Marvin Batt Collection purchased from Simic Galleries, Carmel, circa April 28, 2001 8 x 13 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Oct 04Mynt AuctionsHal Broda Signed Football Index Card 3x5 Original Autographed 1985 Cleveland BulldogsUS$10
761 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsDavid Bowie "Thanks 77" Signed 3x5 Index Card Autographed BAS #A28960US$36(3 bids)
Oct 03Mynt AuctionsJim Nance Signed Index Card 3x5 New England Patriots 1992 Beckett AuthenticatedUS$10
3 days LeftMynt Auctions1966 Philadelphia #88 Bart Starr HOF Autographed Card PSA/DNA AUTO 10 188017US$10