Sold2023ivan rodriguez signed 1991 leaf #289 texas rangers rookie card PSA/DNAivan rodriguez signed 1991 leaf #289 texas rangers rookie card PSA/DNA Ivan Rodriguez Signed 1991 Leaf #289 Texas Rangers Rookie Card PSA/DNA RBJ no: 7424110690392See Sold Price
Sold20211964 TOPPS #31 Warren Spahn Signed Card PSA/DNA Slabbed1964 TOPPS #31 Warren Spahn Signed Card PSA/DNA SlabbedSee Sold Price
Sold202126 SIGNED TEXAS RANGERS BASEBALL CARDSINCLUDING: 2005 TOPPS MICHAEL YOUNG- #263 2005 DONRUSS HANK BLALOCK #315 1990 SCORE CECIL ESPY #69 1989 SCORE RAY HAYWARD #514 ETC. AS PICTURED.See Sold Price
Sold20241976 TOPPS NEAR COMPLETE BASEBALL SET (648/660)1976 Topps near complete baseball card set (648/660) Most notable cards include #1 hank Aaron, #19 George Brett, #55 Gaylord Perry, #98 Dennis Eckersley, #160 Dave Winfield, #240 Pete Rose, #330 NolanSee Sold Price
Sold20231976 Topps Basketball Complete Set with 11 SGC Graded CardsNice set EX - NM with 11 Graded, J. Erving SGC 4, W. Frazier SGC 4, M. Malone SGC 5, J. Havlicek SGC 7, G. Gervin SGC 6.5, B. Walton SGC 6, P. Maravich SGC 5.5, K. Abdul-Jabbar SGC 5.5, D. Thompson SGSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander Calder Signed Lithograph "Balloons"Alexander Calder (AMerican, 1898-1976) signed lithograph "Balloons", color lithograph on paper, pencil signed "Calder, edition 57/150, 39-3/4" x 28-1/4" sheet, framed 43-1/4" x 31-3/4", very good condSee Sold Price
Sold2023John McCracken - Ink on paper, 'Untitled #3'John McCracken - Ink on paper, 'Untitled #3' Date: 1976 Signed: Signed Bottom Right Dimensions: Dimensions: 29 x 23 inImage Dimensions: 31.5 x 25.5 in Condition: Artwork in very good condition. PunctuSee Sold Price
Sold2023R. Tom Gilleon (b. 1942) Red HorsesR. Tom Gilleon (b. 1942) Red Horses oil on masonite 24 x 24 inches 31.25 x 31.25 inches (frame) signed lower left: R Tom Gilleon verso: titled and signed PROVENANCE Private Collection, Dallas, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Glenn Dean (born 1976) The coast at sunset 24 x 30 in. framed 31 x 37 in.Glenn Dean (born 1976) The coast at sunset signed 'G Dean' (lower left) oil on canvas 24 x 30 in. framed 31 x 37 in. Footnotes: Provenance Private collection, Laguna Beach, California.See Sold Price
Sold2022Afro Basaldella Painting Oil on CanvasAfro Basaldella, Italian/American (1912-1976) Painting Oil on Canvas Signed Lower Left & Dated '67. "Abstract". In Original Frame.Condition: Excellent.Dimensions: Sight- 24" x 18". Frame- 31" x 25".PrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ida Kohlmeyer, (US/Louisiana, 1912-1997)Ida Rittenberg Kohlmeyer (American/Louisiana, 1912-1997) "Cluster Collage #5", 1976 mixed media on canvas signed and dated lower right, "Moody Gallery, Houston, Texas" label with artist, title and datSee Sold Price
Sold2024Spokane Falls & Northern Nelson & Fort Sheppards Red Mountain Railways Pass 1902 [176574]#771 , issued until dec 31, 1902 to Mr. F.W. Thompson ,Acct Gen Westrn Agt.. signed J.J. Hill president on brown card stock, "All Stations" , printer not named. The back in not readable. The Red MountSee Sold Price
Sold2018DOROTHY HOOD (American/Texas 1918-2000) A PAINTING,DOROTHY HOOD (American/Texas 1918-2000) A PAINTING, "Strands," ink on paper, signed L/R. 26 1/2" x 31 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024G. Harvey, "Jeb Stuart's Return", LithographG. (Gerald Harvey Jones) Harvey (Texas, 1933-2017), "Jeb Stuart's Return", signed and numbered lithograph, ed. 1449/1800 sight: 20 x 28 in., frame: 31 x 38 in. Shipping available for thiSee Sold Price
2 days Left3 Kings AuctionRick Auerbach Autographed Signed 1976 Topps Card #622 Dodgers PSA/DNA #83919879US$32
1 day LeftGolden Air AuctionsVern Holland Autographed Signed 1976 Topps Card #71 Bengals PSA/DNA #83365337US$86
3 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsIvan Rodriguez Signed 1991 Donruss Rookies Card #33 Texas Rangers PSA/DNAUS$10
7 hrs LeftGreat Canadian Auctions2020 TOPPS ALEX RODRIGUEZ TEXAS RANGERS SIGNED CARD - RED CARPET COACA$5
6 days LeftSEUYCOGraded 2023 Topps Pro Debut Evan Carter #PD79 Rookie RC Baseball Card PSA 10 GemUS$44
3 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsTerry Bradshaw Signed 1976 Topps #75 Card - Pittsburgh Steelers - Beckett AuthenticatedUS$10
404 Lots AwayGolden Air AuctionsTerry Forster Autographed Signed 1978 Topps Card #347 Dodgers PSA/DNA #83919958US$48
4 days LeftGolden Gate AuctioneerJack Kralick Autographed Signed 1964 Topps Card #338 Indians PSA/DNA #83861773US$185
Oct 05Golden Air AuctionsPete Varney Autographed 1976 Topps Card #413 Chicago White Sox PSA/DNA #26603066US$62