Sold2021ERNST NEIZVESTNY (RUSSIAN 1925-2016)ERNST NEIZVESTNY (RUSSIAN 1925-2016) Untitled,1978 mixed media on card laid on canvas 89 x 58 cm (35 x 22 7/8 in.) signed and dated lower right CONDITION Observed in frame, the work appears in age-appSee Sold Price
Sold2017Michael Jordan Spring Training Used and Signed WhiteMichael Jordan Spring Training Used and Signed White Sox Baseball Bat. Louisville Slugger, 1994. Black wooden spring training Louisville Slugger 215 baseball bat engraved on the body: “Genuine M216/See Sold Price
Sold2022Lyndon B. Johnson Signed White House CardExtremely rare official White House card signed in bold fountain pen, "With best wishes—Lyndon B. Johnson." In very fine condition. White House cards signed by President Lyndon B. Johnson are, wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Romulo Olazo (1934 - 2015)Romulo Olazo (1934 - 2015) Black and White Diaphanous signed and dated 1978 (lower center) oil on canvas 60" x 60" (152 cm x 152 cm) PROVENANCE:Galleria Duemila, Inc. As equally fascinating as RomuloSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Charles Terelak (b. 1942) Dory Fisherman off theJohn Charles Terelak (b. 1942) Dory Fisherman off the Grand Banks, 1978 signed and dated "JC Terelak © 78" oil on canvas, 86 by 74 in. This Terelak masterwork hung in Boston's State Street Bank. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Banksy (born 1974) Banksquiat (Grey) Screenprint in colours, 2019, on grey card, signed and numb...Banksy (born 1974) Banksquiat (Grey) Screenprint in colours, 2019, on grey card, signed and numbered 218/300 in white crayon, published by the artist, with their blindstamp, the full sheet, in very goSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Wilbert White (American, 1918-1979) WatercolorCharles Wilbert White (American, 1918-1979) Watercolor on Illustration Board 1978, signed lower right, '13 yrs' inscribed in margin; depicting the portrait of a young boy in three-quarter view, mattedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Extremely Rare Signed Libbey Grand Prize Cut Glass PitcherThis is a fabulous American Brilliant cut glass pitcher. Signed by Libbey in their extremely rare Grand Prize pattern. This cutting is sharp on a water white blank which sparkles. The handle is cut wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gronvold Watercolor of a Roseate PelicanGRONVOLD, Henrik (DANISH, 1858-1940). "Pelicanus Onocrotalus (Great White or Roseate Pelican)". Pencil and watercolor heightened with gouache, some with touches of gum Arabic on card. Signed lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2024LEROY NEIMAN 'BOOMER XXIII' 1989 - ORIGINAL DRAWING NFL BENGALS SUPERBOWL XXIIILEROY NEIMAN "BOOMER XXIII" COLORED DRAWING ON PAPER PAPER SIZE: 15 X 13 INCHES FRAME SIZE: 30 X 27.75 INCHES ORIGINAL YEAR: 1989 HAND SIGNED & INSCRIBED "MIAMI '89" LOWER LEFT; INSCRIBED "BOOMER XXIISee Sold Price
Sold2016BABE RUTH SIGNED BASEBALL, SPENCE, PSA/DNA GRADE 7Babe Ruth one owner autographed baseball, signed at Dallas, Texas, July 9, 1947 (one year before Ruth died) for our consignor who has written the accompanying letter: "My Babe-Ruth-Bob Feller BaseballSee Sold Price
Sold2022Justin Nuyda (1944 - 2022) SearchSearch signed and dated 1978 (lower right) oil on canvas 35" x 25" (89 cm x 64 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by Artes Orientes and signed by the artist confirming the authenticity of this loSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRED DARGE (American/Texas 1900-1978) A PAINTING, "Horse in the Yard," 20TH CENTURYFRED DARGE (American/Texas 1900-1978) A PAINTING, "Horse in the Yard," 20TH CENTURY, oil on board, signed L/R, "F. Darge;" 9" x 12", framed 11 1/2" x 14 1/2". Provenance: Collection of Mark A. ChapmanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Orville Bulman American, 1904-1978 Untitled (Angels)Orville Bulman American, 1904-1978 Untitled (Angels) Signed Bulman (ll) Oil on canvasboard 7 x 5 inches (17.8 x 12.7 cm) Provenance: Private collection, Grand Rapids, MI CSee Sold Price
Sold20241950s Good Gulf Sign1950s Good Gulf Oil sign, double-sided, painted metal, with blue and white text over white and orange fields, with "cards honoured" messaging height 24 in. x with 26 in. Property from the pSee Sold Price
Sold2017A gent's Rolex Milgauss, circa 2008, warranty card &ROLEX - a gentleman's Oyster Perpetual Milgauss bracelet watch. Circa 2008. Stainless steel case. Reference 116400, serial V343264. Signed automatic calibre 3131. White dial with baton hour markers. FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fredrick Gordon Crosby (British, 1885-1943), '1914 French Grand Prix de Lyon',Fredrick Gordon Crosby (British, 1885-1943), '1914 French Grand Prix de Lyon', signed and titled 'Lyon 1914' to lower right, watercolour, gouache and charcoal heightened with white on artists' board,See Sold Price
Sold2021Harold Joe Waldrum, Putnam, 1978Harold Joe Waldrum(1934 - 2003)Putnam, 1978acrylic on canvassigned and dated verso: HWaldrum 7845 3/4 x 35 1/4 in. (116.21 x 89.54 cm.) A Private Family Foundation**All proceeds of sale from thiSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR PALATIAL SIZE PAINTED WHITE GROUND PORCELAIN VASESProperty of A Texas Lady A PAIR OF PALATIAL SIZE DRESDEN TYPE PAINTED WHITE GROUND PORCELAIN LIDDED VASES signed, both decorated and encrusted with flowers and putti Height 41 in. (104.14 cm.) Width 1See Sold Price
Sold2024David Maass, Gene Hill Art Book Birds SIGNEDA Gallery of Waterfowl and Upland Birds with paintings by David Maass and stories by Gene Hill (Hill signed on card and half title page). 1978 with unclipped dust jacket. Petersen Prints. 120 pp. IlluSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol "Endangered Species Announcement Cards" (Full Set of 10) Signed, FramedArtist: Andy Warhol. Title: "Endangered Species" Framed Announcement card (Full set of 10). Medium:Offlithograph, Each hand Signed by Warhol Size: Image size: 6" x 4.25" Framed Approx.: 20" x 30" YearSee Sold Price
Sold2024RICK ROEDERER (American/Texas 20th Century) A PAINTING, “Big Bend,” 1989RICK ROEDERER (American/Texas 20th Century) A PAINTING, “Big Bend,” 1989, oil on canvas, signed and dated L/R, "Roederer / 89;" 36" x 60", framed 40" x 64". Provenance: Private Collection,See Sold Price
Sold2018ANDY WARHOL 'MICK JAGGER' PORTFOLIO HAND SIGNEDANDY WARHOL Mick Jagger portfolio, 1975 offset lithograph 10 Cards Includes Dust Jacket Numbered 1-10 on the back of the Card, Each printed with Warhol and Jagger stamp signatures Paper Size: 6 x 4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Petty Grand Prix Racing Pedal CarRichard Petty grand prix racing pedal car, Pontiac No. 43 car, blue and red with white decals, by Kingsbury Toys Provenance: Property from the collection of a Wolforth, Texas antique store owner ShiSee Sold Price
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersRolex Gentleman's Gold 'Day-Date' Wristwatch, Ref. 1803US$3,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftMynt Auctions1992 Star Pics Shimmer #149 Chevy Chase Signed Card PSA 8 Auto 10 PSA/DNA AutogrUS$10
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1955 L.A. Rams Signed Game Used White Football PSA/DNA & CaseUS$5
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & Auctioneers100% AUTHENTIC SIGNED MICKEY MANTLE BASEBALL CERT: PSA/DNA ? AM07433 CERT: PSA/DNA ? AM07433US$210(5 bids)
915 Lots AwayMynt Auctions2020 Panini Prizm Red White Blue #398 Justin Jefferson RC Auto BAS 10US$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsO.J. Simpson autographed Heisman Card USC Trojans 1968 PSA/DNA *1630US$10(1 bid)
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionG. Harvey (1933-2017) Reflecting On Times Past, (Palo Duro Canyon), 1972US$30,000
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionRobert William Wood (1889-1979) Just Around the Riverbend (Grand Tetons)US$3,000