Sold2017Kansas City Board of Trade Building, John Wellborn RootKansas City Board of Trade Building, John Wellborn Root (1850-1891), Designer, staircase baluster architectural fragments, set of three, Kansas City, KS / Chicago, IL, circa 1888, copper-plated cast iSee Sold Price
Sold2021HERNANDO GONZALLO VILLA (1881-1952) "The Chief: FastestHERNANDO GONZALLO VILLA (1881-1952) "The Chief: Fastest Train to Chicago, Kansas City." Poster maquette, study for the Amtrak poster of the same title, circa 1945. Mixed media including gouache, tempeSee Sold Price
Sold2023A QING DYNASTY JADEITE SNUFF BOTTLE WITH MALACHITEThe fine jade bottle with matching cover set on malachite is fitted to a carved wood stand. With provenance to the collection of Josephine Bird Hall (1888-1948) of Kansas City, Missouri, it is worth nSee Sold Price
2018Oil on Copper, Madonna & Child, Francesco de Mura(Italian, 1696-1782), titled "Madonna and Child with the Infant Saint John the Baptist," appears to be unsigned. Sight size: 10-3/4"h x 8-1/2"w Provenance: Griffith Coombs, Kansas City. Anonymous saleSee Sold Price
2022MASTER HONG YI: INK ON PAPER CALLIGRAPHY COUPLETInk on paper. Calligraphy couplet. Hanging scroll. Inscribed and signed with two seal marks. Height: 28 3/8 in (72.0 cm) Length: 4 2/8 in (10.5 cm) Provenance: Property from a Kansas City, Missouri FaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Hart Benton (American, 1889-1975) The Little Fisherman, 1967Thomas Hart Benton (American, 1889-1975) The Little Fisherman, 1967 lithograph signed in pencil; from the edition of 300 14 x 10 inches Provenance:The Artist Judge Henry Riederer, Kansas City, MissourSee Sold Price
Sold2017THOMAS HART BENTON LETTER, HAND DRAWN MAP, ETCAutographs, drawing, photos and ephemera from the estate of Kansas City writer and photographer Bob Barrett (1943- 2016) relating to his personal experience with Kansas City artist Thomas Hart BentonSee Sold Price
20201993 Five Coin Gold Panda Set OMPA 1993 Five Coin Gold Panda Set in Original Mint Packaging (OMP). This set consist's of the 1 Ounce, 1/2 oz, 1/4 oz, 1/10 oz and 1/20th ounce coins. A wonderful set.See Sold Price
2019RARE 1993 HAWAIIAN SOVEREIGN MINT GOLD SETTHIS SET IS A 5 PIECE GOLD PROOF SET AND IS #247/400 SETS MADE. IT CONSISTS OF A 1 OZ, 1/2 OZ, 1/4 OZ, 1/10 OZ, AND 1/20 OZ BRILLIANT PROOF GOLD COINS. THIS COMES IN THE ORIGINAL BOX WITH LETTER OF AUSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mickey Mantle Joe Dimaggio Willie Mays Hank Aaron HOF Multi Signed Baseball JSASport: Baseball,Player: Mickey Mantle,Autograph Authentication: Beckett Authentication Services (BAS),Original/Reprint: Original,Product: Ball,Team: New York YankeesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Set 10 Louis XIII Style Dining Chairs, Side ChairsSet of 10 Dining Chairs, from New York City D and D building, Louis XVIII Style, With barley twist legs, good condition, Luxury Designer upholstery on each chair with coordinating tape trim on seat anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claes Oldenburg, Miniature Soft Drum SetClaes Oldenburg Miniature Soft Drum Set 1972three-dimensional screenprint on canvas, rope, spray enamel on wood bass drum: 7.5 h × 12 w × 10 d in (19 × 30 × 25 cm) set: 9.5See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co. "Tiffany Garland" Pattern Porcelain Partial Dinner ServiceEstate / Collection: Property from the Collection of New York City Hostess, Alice Mason Comprising a set of twenty-four dinner plates, diameter 10 1/2 inches; and a set of twenty-four salad plates, diSee Sold Price
Sold2022One Hundred Eighty-Six Piece Set of Sterling Flatware, by Gorham, in the "Melrose" pattern,One Hundred Eighty-Six Piece Set of Sterling Flatware, by Gorham, in the "Melrose" pattern, consisting of 16 dinner forks, 16 salad forks, 12 oyster forks, 10 small teaspoons, 24 demitasse spoons, 17See Sold Price
Sold2021Set of Four Silvered Bronze Garden Figures, 20th c., ofSet of Four Silvered Bronze Garden Figures, 20th c., of musical putti, on integral circular bases, H.- 33 in., W.- 18 in., D.- 10 1/2 in. Provenance: Palmira, the Estate of Sarkis Kaltakdjian (SarkisSee Sold Price
Sold2018Grand Baroque Sterling Flatware - (198) PiecesGrand Baroque Sterling Silver Flatware - (204) Pieces by Wallace - Set Includes - (19) Knives - (12) Butter Knives - (9) Flat Butter Knives - (14) Soup Spoons - (32) Teaspoons - (10) Place Spoons (TabSee Sold Price
Sold2024Magic The Gathering - Mox Sapphire - Beta - PSA Auto Grade 9This lot contains one copy of the card Mox Sapphire from the Beta Magic The Gathering set. The card is Graded by PSA as a PSA/DNA Certified Autograph Grade at a PSA 9. The card itself is not whatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of Vintage Creamware Plates (10)Set of ten (10) vintage creamware plates, probably Ridgway, with bas-relief drabware details, together with a sandwich platter. [8 7/8" Diam.].See Sold Price
Sold2022A 1996-97 Score Board Autographed BK Autographs Kobe Bryant Signed Rookie Basketball Card No. 15A 1996-97 Score Board Autographed BK Autographs Kobe Bryant Signed Rookie Basketball Card No. 15 (BGS Dual Grade 9.5 Card, 10 Auto), Pop 9, None Graded Higher See Sold Price
Sold20242006 United States Mint Proof Set, 10 Coins Inside!2006 United States Mint Proof Set, 10 Coins Inside!. Original packaging: The 2006-S Proof Set comes in two cases. One case contains the Cent, Nickel, Dime, and Half Dollar; the other case contains theSee Sold Price
Sold202420 NFL Pro Set Superbowl V Field Goal Cards 199020 NFL Pro Set Superbowl V Field Goal Cards 1990 Lot of 20 Superbowl V cards from the NFL Pro Set series of NFL football cards. This card commemorates the field goal that cemented the 1971 triumph ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 10 Oscar Bach/Steuben Hanging LampsOscar Bach (American, 1884-1957) Steuben Glass Works (Corning, NY) Set of 10 Hanging Lamps early 20th century patinated metal, iridescent glass 22 x 10 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 10 Stephen Swift Cherry High Back Dining ChairsSet of 10 Stephen Swift Cherry High Back Dining Chairs, comprising 2 high-arm and 8 low-arm chairs. Height 45.5 in. Width 22 in. Seat Height 18 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024French Mouton Style Set of 10 Dining ChairsFrench Mouton Style Set of 10 Dining Chairs with Striped Upholstery - 43.5 in tall x 19 x 19.5 each with a seat height of 18.5 inchesSee Sold Price
452 Lots AwayMynt Auctions1993 Stadium Club Joe Montana Autograph Football Card Kansas City Chiefs #440US$10
18 hrs LeftMynt Auctions1997 Topps Chrome #24 Tony Gonzalez Autographed Rookie Card Kansas City Chiefs BAS 10US$10
Oct 01Mynt Auctions1997 Finest Tony Gonzalez Autographed Rookie Card #269 Kansas City Chiefs BAS 10US$10
7 days LeftMynt Auctions1997 Topps Tony Gonzalez Autographed Rookie Card #269 Kansas City Chiefs BAS 10US$10
5 days LeftSEUYCOFRAMED Autographed/Signed JOE MONTANA 33x42 Kansas City Red Jersey JSA COA AutoUS$115
309 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsZay Flowers Autographed Black Football Jersey Ravens Framed Beckett 186186US$10
476 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsTyreek Hill Autographed Kansas City Chiefs Full Size Helmet with Beckett AuthenticationUS$10
431 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsBobby Bell Signed Mini Helmet with COA Kansas City Chiefs Minnesota Golden GophersUS$10
1201 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsMagic Johnson Signed 2019 Panini Encased #11 Basketball Card Auto 10 BASUS$10
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact Auctions11 RailBox Boxcars, 10 Other Box and Refrigerator Cars-HO ScaleUS$35(2 bids)
913 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsBo Jackson Signed 1986 Topps Traded #50T Rookie Card - BAS SlabbedUS$10(1 bid)
21 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsJerry Garcia Grateful Dead Signed 8x10 B&W Photo Auto 10! BAS SlabbedUS$770(5 bids)
376 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsChevy Chase Signed Christmas Vacation Trading Card Auto 10 BAS SlabbedUS$10
801 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsKen Griffey Jr. 1989 Topps Traded #41T RC Card Signed Auto 10 BAS SlabUS$10(1 bid)