Sold2022LATE 19TH CENTURY GORHAM CO. "LUXEMBOURG" PATTERN STERLING SILVER SOUP LADLE,LATE 19TH CENTURY GORHAM CO. "LUXEMBOURG" PATTERN STERLING SILVER SOUP LADLE. L: 12 1/2 in. Wt. 5. 8 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Gorham "Chantilly" Sterling SilverGood Group of Gorham "Chantilly" Sterling Silver, incl. soup ladle (l. 12 1/4 in.), ladle with gilt wash bowl (l. 10 3/4 in.), bouillon ladle (l. 8 1/4 in.), crumber, 3 berry spoons with repousse giltSee Sold Price
Sold2016International "Frontenac" sterling punch ladlesterling silver punch or soup ladle, 12 in. L., 7.9 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold20186 ANTIQUE STERLING SILVER FORKS1- Two (2) Gorham Sterling Silver "Tuileries" 1906 Dinner Forks 7 1/4", monogrammed. 2- Durgin Sterling Silver "New Vintage" 1904 Fork 7", no monograms. 3- Alvin Sterling Silver "Majestic" 1900 LuncheSee Sold Price
Sold2015WHITING MFG. CO. 'ARMOR' STERLING LADLE C. 1871WHITING MFG. CO. 'ARMOR' STERLING SOUP LADLE, C. 1871, L 12":Sterling silver soup ladle with engraved OI monogram of the period; stamped manufacturer's mark (see additional photo). Weighs approximatelSee Sold Price
Sold2016American Sterling Soup LadleAmerican sterling silver soup ladle, early gorham with portrait medallion [12" L]. 7ozt. Dents to bowl.See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE MCM STERLING PUNCH LADLE MEXICOLarge Mid Century Sterling Silver Punch / Soup Ladle. Made in Mexico M.A.P. 12". Approximate Silver Weight 218 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Web Sterling Silver Handle Ladle Sheffield EnglandVintage Web Sterling Silver Handled Punch Bowl/ Soup Tureen Ladle/Spoon. Balance is Marked EPNS M (Electro Plated Nickel Silver).Also Marked Sheffield England. Size:14 1/2" L.See Sold Price
Sold2021GORHAM / DURGIN STERLING SILVER FLATWARE: 40 TROYLot of assorted Gorham and Wm B. Durgin sterling silver flatware. "Fairfax" pattern, all monogrammed "K". Includes (3) 8.6" serving forks, (4) 8.5" serving spoons, (1) 5.75" sauce ladle, (12) 5.5" iceSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gorham Sterling Silver Soup LadleTogether with a Starr & Marcus sterling silver soup ladle, and an Irish Silver fish slice, crested, hallmarked, N.S., Dublin, 1809, total weight approx. 19 T.O. 12-1/2"l, 13-1/2"l, 12-1/2"lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Soup Ladle, Lily Of Valley Pattern C. 1908, L 12'' 9.5t ozSterling Silver Soup Ladle, Lily Of Valley Pattern C. 1908, L 12'' 9.5t oz | Engraved "1883 - 1908". By Mechanics Silver Co. Attleboro, Ma.Provenance: Property of a Bloomfield Hills, MI private collecSee Sold Price
Sold2024800 Sterling Silver Soup Ladle and Cake Server800 sterling silver soup ladle and cake server. Labeled RIC. Very heavy Measurements: spoon- 12"Lx3.5"W cake server- 10"Lx2.125"W Total weight- 408.233 grams **SHIPPING on this item offered in houseSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOMINICK & HAFF 'ROCOCO' STERLING SILVER SOUP LADLE 1888, RETAILED BY WRIGHT, KAY & CO. L 12"DOMINICK & HAFF 'ROCOCO' STERLING SILVER SOUP LADLE 1888, RETAILED BY WRIGHT, KAY & CO. L 12" Ornately designed soup or punch ladle with scroll and floral motif at the handle and a portion of the bowlSee Sold Price
Sold2019William Gale Jr. Sterling Silver Soup LadleMonogrammed, weighing 5 T.O., 12-1/2"l.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Sterling Silver Soup LadlesThe first English, London, William Eley and William Fern, 1803, with fiddle and thread type handle. Together with an American sterling silver by Shreve, Crump and Low. 12-1/2l and 13"l appx. 15 t.o. PSee Sold Price
Sold2021(4) WALLACE GRANDE BAROQUE STERLING SERVING PIECES(lot of 4) American sterling silver serving flatware, Wallace Silversmiths, in the "Grande Baroque" pattern, including: (2 piece) salad serving set, 9 3/8"l, (1) hollow handle soup ladle, 12.75"l, (1)See Sold Price
Sold2021ENGLISH HESTER BATEMAN STERLING SOUP LADLEEnglish George III sterling silver soup ladle, Hester Bateman (United Kingdom, 1708-1794), c.1778, monogrammed HM, approx 12.5"l, 4.53ozt Start Price: $100.00 **Please note: International bidders mustSee Sold Price
Sold2022JB & SM KNOWLES 'APOLLO' STERLING SOUP LADLEAmerican sterling silver soup ladle, J.B. & S.M. Knowles, in the "Apollo" pattern, with gilt-washed bowl, approx 12.75"l, 7.10ozt Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Antique Sterling Silver Soup or Punch LadleLarge Antique Sterling Silver Soup or Punch Ladle. Hallmarked. Chased floral design. Measures 12 inches in length. Weighs nearly 5 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2021THREE REGENCY STERLING SILVER LADLES London, 1817THREE REGENCY STERLING SILVER LADLESLondon, 1817Two sauce ladles, lengths 7ā, and a soup ladle, length 12.75ā. William Eley & William Fearn, maker. Terminals engraved with a knightās helmet abovSee Sold Price
Sold2022Randahl Cased Sterling Silver 12 Cordials w Tray SetThis is a vintage New Old Stock (NOS) cordial and tray set made by The Randahl Shop (active 1911-1965) of Chicago. Rendered in fine sterling silver, this Mid Century Modern set for 12 is attractivelySee Sold Price
Sold2020Towle sterling silver solid soup ladleTowle sterling silver solid soup ladle, Old Newbury-Newbury pattern, engraved monogram on handle, 12 1/2" (length) 7.4 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold20186 ANTIQUE STERLING SILVER FORKSSix Antique Silver Forks. William Durgin Sterling 1904 "New Vintage" Fork, monogrammed. Arthur Bond Sterling Yokohama Dragon. Gorham Sterling 1894 Mythologique. Floral Sterling. One Holmes & Edwards RSee Sold Price
181 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsNew Standish by Durgin Sterling Silver Soup Ladle Gold Washed Orig 12" ServingUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsPrincess Patricia by Durg Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set 90 pcs DinnerUS$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsChrysanthemum by Durgin Sterling Silver Soup Ladle HH WS Custom Made 10 1/2"US$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsIris by Durgin-Gorham Sterling Silver Soup Ladle massively heavy 11.4 oz 12 1/4"US$10
22 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsNew King by Dominick and Haff Sterling Silver Soup Ladle HH WS Custom 10 1/2"US$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsMedici New Golden by Gorham Sterling Silver Soup Ladle HH WS Custom 10 1/2"US$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsHampshire by Durgin Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 84 pieces Dinner RareUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsLady Constance by Towle Sterling Silver Flatware Set 12 Service 90 piecesUS$10
Jun 25Mynt AuctionsLaureate by Towle Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 Service 71 pieces c1968US$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsGossamer by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Service For 12 Set 70 Pieces ModernUS$10
22 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsOld Maryland Plain by Kirk Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 Service 65 PiecesUS$10
22 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsRose Elegance by Lunt Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 Service 68 pcs UnusedUS$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsJohn and Priscilla by Westmorland Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 63 piecesUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsSilver Iris by International Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 Service 65 pcsUS$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsViolet by Wallace Sterling Silver Flatware Service for 12 Set 76 pieces DinnerUS$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsRose by Stieff Sterling Silver Flatware Set For 12 Service 64 Pieces RepousseUS$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsEighteenth 18th Century by Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Flatware Set 67 pcs NewUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsPendant of Fruit by Lunt Sterling Silver Flatware Set For 12 Service 65 PiecesUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsParamount by Kirk Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 Service 69 pieces ModernUS$10