Sold2015(14 pcs) Sterling Silver Serving Forks(14pcs) Including: Towle, Watson, Whiting, Dominick & Haff, Gorham and others. Including: berry forks, cocktail forks, lemon forks and etc. Total weight 9.215 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Selection of Whiting Pompadour Sterling Silver FlatwareA Selection of Whiting Pompadour Sterling Silver Flatware (19) pieces, including: (12) five o'clock spoons (5 5/8 in.); pie knife (9 in.); large fish serving fork (9 in.); (3) salad serving spoons (9See Sold Price
Sold2017Whiting Sterling Silver Fish Serving Set.Whiting Manufacturing Co. Sterling Silver Fish Serving Set. Dated 1889. Fork and knife with embossed Seahorse decoration. Knife measures 14"l. 11.0 troy ozs. Condition: Good Tarnished and monogramed oSee Sold Price
Sold2018Georg Jensen, Johan Rohde, Acorn Fish Serving SetJohan Rohde (1856-1935) for Georg Jensen Acorn or Konge fish serving set: fork and server Copenhagen, Denmark, designed in 1917, post-1945 sterling silver stamped marks fork: 2 1/2"w x 9 5/8"l; serverSee Sold Price
Sold2016Four Beaux Arts style silver serving piecescomprising an American engraved silver fish serving set, no maker's mark, March 1869 patent date, 7.15 ozt., unmarked, appears to be sterling standard; Whiting "King Edward" pattern cold meat fork, 9See Sold Price
Sold2021(14 Pc) Gorham "Versailles" Sterling Silver FlatwareDESCRIPTION: (14 Pc) Gorham "Versailles" pattern sterling silver flatware set with ornate figural motifs. Hallmarked: "Sterling" Includes: (2) Fish serving spatula. (L: 9" x W:3") & (L: 9" x W: 3") (3See Sold Price
Sold2024Gorham Sterling Silver "Lotus" Serving ForkIn the 1865 pattern, 9"l. Together with Tiffany sterling silver reticulated fork, 8 7/8"l, a Whiting "Fresden" faceted serving spoon, a Whiting sterling silver berry decorated ladle, and a Whiting steSee Sold Price
Sold2018Set of 40 Sterling Whiting Louis XV FlatwareSet of 40 Sterling Silver Whiting in the "Louis XV" Pattern Flatware. Serving spoon w/ gold washed bowl, 12 forks, 9 tablespoons (one slightly larger & 3 monogrammed), 12 teaspoons, 6 knives. Total WeSee Sold Price
Sold20219 ornate sterling silver serving forks. Includes pair9 ornate sterling silver serving forks. Includes pair of Gorham forks with fish and duck design, Shreve & Co. floral repousse fork, Whiting pierced floral pickle fork, and others. Some with worn prongSee Sold Price
Sold2023SIX FANCY STERLING SILVER SERVING PIECES Approx. 17.0 troy oz.SIX FANCY STERLING SILVER SERVING PIECESA Whiting "Empire" berry spoon, a George W. Shiebler & Co. cheese scoop, a Georgian fish server by William Abdy, a fish server with an illegible maker's mark, aSee Sold Price
Sold20217 pc STERLING SILVER SERVING ITEMSAll are American Sterling Silver. 1- Alvin Sterling Pierced Serving Fork 8 3/4". 2- Carrington Sterling Fish Knife 8 1/2". 3- Whiting Sterling Lettuce Fork, monogrammed 9". 4- Towle Sterling Gravy LadSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georg Jensen, Denmark ‘Ornamental 55' serversGeorg Jensen, Denmark ‘Ornamental 55' servers, 20th c., Denmark, ‘Ornamental 55' pattern, sterling silver, (2) pieces, incl. fish serving fork, 9"l, and fish lifter, 9.75"l, each marked "5See Sold Price
Sold2021WHITING Sterling Silver Serving Fork & SpoonWHITING Sterling Silver Serving Fork & Spoon, mark features W and Lion passant, inscription reads ‘Sterling’, both measure approximately 11 1/2 inches long, total weight: 8.19 ozt, surface wear anSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Tiffany & Company Sterling Silver Fish Serving Set.A Tiffany & Company Sterling Silver Fish Serving Set. Comprising a serving fork (9") and knife (11 1/2") in the Olympian pattern Wt of both: 10.25 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2022M B STERLING HANDLE SILVER SERVING FORK 5 PRONGS FINELY TOOLED 9 1/4" V GOOD CONDThis nice M B unknown maker tested sterling handle & tested silver 5 prongs serving fork is in overall very good condition with very little wear seen. It is well made & the prongs are finely tooled. ISee Sold Price
Sold2020WHITING STERLING LILY 1902 FISH FORKWhiting Sterling Lily 1902 Large Solid Fish Serving Fork. No monograms 9". Weight PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Fish Serving SetSterling silver fish serving set. 8.815 ozt. combined. [Knife: 12 3/4" L; Fork: 9 1/4" L].See Sold Price
Sold2023Whiting Sterling Silver Serving Fork and SpoonWhiting American sterling silver fork and spoon, Louis VX pattern features scroll-work on edges. Each 9.25" long. Weight- 213.5g. Condition report: Good condition, no issues, please examine all photosSee Sold Price
Sold2018Old Master by Towle Sterling Silver Fish Serving SetTwo piece Fish Serving Set in the sterling silver pattern Old Master by Towle.This set includes two versatile serving utensils: One Large Server, 10 5/8" One Large Serving Fork, 9 1/2" This beautifulSee Sold Price
Sold2017Towle King Richard Sterling Silver Fish Serving SetTwo piece Fish Serving Set in the sterling silver pattern King Richard by Towle. This set includes two versatile serving utensils: One Large Server, 10 5/8" One Large Serving Fork, 9 1/2" This beautifSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Gorham Art Nouveau Sterling Fish SetAntique Gorham Art Nouveau 2 Piece Pierced Sterling Silver Fish Serving Set. Stamped. Large server measures 12" L, serving fork 9-3/4" L. Approx weight: 13.86 troy ounces. Shipping $42.00 Domestic ShiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Aesthetic Movement Sterling Silver UntensilsTwo American Aesthetic Movement Sterling Silver Serving Utensils, Late Nineteenth Century. Comprising a fish serving fork, George W. Shiebler & Co., New York, New York, the hammered handle chased andSee Sold Price
Sold2017Whiting Sterling Silver Serving Pieces - Lily PatternWhiting Sterling Silver Serving Pieces - Lily Pattern. Ladle monogrammed; Spoons have monogram removed. 8.5 ozt. Max. L 9" W 3".See Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY CHRYSANTHEMUM STERLING FISH SERVING FORKTiffany & Co Chrysanthemum Sterling Silver Large Fish Serving Fork - Marked Tiffany & Co Pat 1880 / Chrysanthemum pattern / Monogrammed / Weight: 5.24 ozt / Measurements: 9 5/8" longSee Sold Price
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsWhiting Laureate Sterling Silver Fish Serving Set 2pc Pierced with LeavesUS$10
2 days LeftBidhausPeter Hertz Madeleine Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8, 72 Pieces, Mid-Century ModernUS$10