Sold2024Geometric Kilim Rug, 8' 9" L x 5' 7.5" WGeometric Kilim Rug, in blue and teal. 8' 9" L x 5' 7.5" W. Provenance: From a New York City Collection. Keywords: Textile, Decor, Pattern, Wool, Carpet, Decorative ArtsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Moroccan Rabat Rug, 7' 6" x 5' 3"Moroccan Rabat Wool Rug, with floral pattern to center and fringe at both ends. 7' 6" L x 5' 3" W. Provenance: From a Brooklyn Estate. Keywords: Textiles, Decorative arts, Area rug, Pattern, Vintage,See Sold Price
Sold2016Decorative RugsDecorative Ralph Lauren rug (5' x 7'). Along with decorative rug (59" x 74"). Property of a Pawling New York collector.See Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany Studios Gilt Bronze Venetian Pen TrayA Tiffany Studios gilt bronze pen tray in the decorative Venetian pattern. The underside impressed Tiffany Studios, New York, 1642. Measures 9-7/8" x 3.75" x .5" high.See Sold Price
Sold2024Geometric Kilim Runner, 9' L x 2' 5.4" WPolychrome Geometric Kilim Runner, with fringe. 9' L x 2' 5.4" W. Provenance: From a New York City Collection. Keywords: Textile, Rug, Carpet, Decor, Pattern, Decorative ArtsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kazak Geometric Rug 5' x 3'Kazak Geometric and Floral Wool Rug. 57" L x 39" W. Provenance: From a New York City Collection. Keywords: Textile, Carpet, Decorative Arts, Pattern, Scrolling foliateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Mexican Serapi Flat Weave Rug Textile, 7' 5 " x 5' 2"Mid-Century Large Mexican Hand-Woven Wool Rug or Bed Cover. Featuring a colorful geometric pattern flat weave textile with several earth tones and knotted ends. Dimensions approximately: 89 in. x 62 iSee Sold Price
Sold20166x8 Unique Navajo Style Carved Area Rug5'.3"X7'.3" INSPIRED BY THE SOUTHWESTERN AND NAVAJO NATIVE AMERICAN ART AND TEXTILE STYLES AND PATTERNS ,THIS CARVED PREMIUM QUALITY POWER LOOM RUG COMES IN DECORATIVE HUES OF GREY, IVORY , TAUPE ANDSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pakistani Kilim Rug, 4' x 2' 4"Pakistani Kilim Wool Rug. 47.5" H x 29.5" W. Provenance: From a New York City Collection. Keywords: Textile, Carpet, Hand-woven, Pattern, Decorative ArtsSee Sold Price
Sold20203X15 Serapi Veg' Dye Runner Hand-Knotted Wool RugSize: 2.7 x 15.5 Country of Origin: India Age: New Condition: Excellent Field Color: Rust Border Color: Black Accent Color: Gold, Light-Brown, Beige, Copper, Royal-Blue Technique: Hand-Knotted & VegetSee Sold Price
Sold2024Geometric Kilim Rug, 9' L x 5' WGeometric Kilim Rug, with fringe. 9' L x 5' W. Provenance: From a New York City Collection. Keywords: Textile, Carpet, Pattern, Decor, Wool, Decorative ArtsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Turkish Kilim Prayer Rug, 5' 7" x 3' 10"Turkish Kilim Prayer Rug. 5' 7" H x 3' 10" W. Provenance: From a New York City Collection. Keywords: Rug, Carpet, Wool, Turkey, Textile, Tribal, Polychrome, Decorative ArtsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Turkish Sumac Caucasian Wool Rug, 3' 3" x 2' 5"Turkish Sumac Caucasian Woven Wool Rug. 3' 3" L x 2' 5" W. Provenance: From a New York City Collection. Keywords: Textile, Decorative Arts, Decor, Prayer, Pattern, Polychrome, Floor coveringSee Sold Price
Sold2024Persian Sarouk Rug, 4' 7" x 3' 5"Persian Sarouk Rug. 4' 7" H x 3' 5" W. Provenance: From a New York City Collection. Keywords: Textile, Area Carpet, Wool, Floral Design, Decorative ArtsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Persian Tabriz Carpet, 13' 5" x 6' 9"Persian Tabriz Carpet. 13' 5" H x 6' 9" W. Provenance: From a New York City Collection. Keywords: Textile, Wool, Garden pattern, Floral design, Area Carpet, Rugs, Decorative ArtsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Red, White, and Blue Diamonds QuiltRed, White, and Blue Diamonds Quilt, alternating patterns of diamonds making stars. 7' 2" L x 5' 5" W. Provenance: From a New York City Collection. Keywords: Folk Art, Decorative Arts, Americana, PatrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Polychrome Pictorial Wool Pile Rug, 3' 7" X 3' 1"Polychrome Pictorial Wool Pile Rug. 3' 7" L x 3' 1" W. Provenance: From a New York City Collection. Keywords: Textile, Pattern, Geometric, Flower, Floral, Decorative Arts, Area rugSee Sold Price
Sold20235' 7" x 7' 8" Decorative Oriental-Style Rug.The Rug is Machine Made, but Nice, and in Good Overall Condition. In-House Shipping is Available. Please see our Website regarding In-House Shipping Procedures.See Sold Price
Sold20235' 7" x 7' 7" Machine-Made Chinese Pattern Rug.The Rug has Blue, Pink and Black Colors. It looks to be in Good Overall Condition. In House Shipping and Packing Services are Available. Please see our Website Regarding in-house shipping Procedures.See Sold Price
Sold2018Rose Bowl - ABCGRose Bowl - ABCG 5.5" X 7" - Middlesex Pattern by New England Cut Glass - Large Hobstar Base - Quality BlankSee Sold Price
Sold2020All Over Pattern Indian Rug 5'x 7'This is a Vintage Persian Rug. This auction including antique rugs, vintage rugs, oriental rugs and flatweave kilims from all major weaving countries. The collection includes handmade beautiful carpetSee Sold Price