Sold2022MID-CEN. MODERN LARGE STERLING SILVER TRAY, YVAR PETERSONmarked STERLING/Made by Yvar Peterson oval with open calla lily handles, 32"w (incl. handles) by 20"; 187 troy oz. Ivar joined is father Ole Bent PetersSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Large Sterling Silver Tray, London, 1831Molded oval with four scrolled feet and a chased surface with central family crest. Hallmarked for London, 1831 and the maker Timothy Renou. Dimensions: 17 1/4" x 13 1/4", the height is 1 1/4". The apSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE STERLING SILVER TRAY24” x 16 1/2". Illegible hallmarks, guaranteed to be sterling. Total ozt 48.0See Sold Price
Sold2022A Fine Large Sterling Silver TrayA Fine Large Sterling Silver TrayAn oval tray with a wide border hammered and embossed with flowers and leaves and scrolls. Marked and signed.Weight: 2374 gr; length: 73 cm; width: 47 cmCondition: ForSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRANK W. SMITH LARGE STERLING SILVER TRAYFrank W. Smith Silver Company (American 1886-1958), large sterling silver circular tray, marked to the underside. Approximate dimensions: dia. 16"; total approx. weight 38.73 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023A LARGE STERLING SILVER TRAY SIGNED A. TORRES VEGAThe dished rectangular tray with applied border is stamped with the maker's mark and Sterling 925. Measures 15.75 x 7.25 inches weight of 22.85 ozt. Provenance: The Estate of a Lincoln, Nebraska ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Sterling Silver tray,Rectangular form with a scrolling reticulated rim, mark of Black Star and Frost, 25.79 ozt. 10" by 13" long. Condition: good with no defects found.See Sold Price
Sold2022AN IMPRESSIVE 23-PIECE STERLING SILVER TABLE SERVICEThe large and impressive matching service in Louis XVI style influence manufactured by Graff, Washbourne & Dunn in the early 20th century is comprised of: 1. A large sterling silver tray with openworkSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Lunt Grogan Sterling TrayA large sterling silver tray, manufactured by Lunt and retailed through Grogan Company, Pittsburgh PA, with a hammered and engraved surface, monogrammed, measuring 26.5 by 19 inches, 125 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2023Smith & Hayter Sterling Silver Tray 74.8 Troy ozGeorge Smith II and Thomas Hayter, London, England. Large sterling silver tray with two handles and an incised eagle or hawk, 1825. Stamped along the underside with the sterling silver lion passant, dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling TrayLarge sterling silver tray. 71 ozt. D 15 13/16". Copy and paste this link for a high-res image. https://www.dropbox.com/s/77jfekk9224uyw0/1144017_1.jpg?dl=0See Sold Price
Sold2017STERLING 1959 ANEZEH SHRINERS TRAY, 97.09OZTLarge sterling silver tray, a presentation from the Anezeh Shriners Mexico, inscribed, dated 1959 and signed overall, approx 97.09ozt Start Price: $900.00See Sold Price
Sold2023A LARGE VICTORIAN STERLING SILVER TRAY BY GARRARD LONDONMeasures 27 inches long, and weighs 5300 Grams, 185 ounces. Estimate $5.000-6.000See Sold Price
Sold2022Large English Sterling Silver TrayA large English sterling silver tray with pierced rim and chased design, raised on ball feet. Hallmarked JB and with G date mark for 1882. Lambert/Coventry St/London retailer mark. 3 in tall x 24 in wSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE ENGLISH STERLING SILVER TRAYFOOTED ENGLISH HALLMARK STERLING SILVER TRAY/ 24" L x 18" W. APPROX 4083 GRAMS.See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Sterling silver handled tray, 24 1/2", 104 ozLarge Sterling silver handled tray, 24 1/2", 104 oz troy.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Large Sterling Silver Serving TrayAntique Oversized Sterling Silver Serving Tray.Measures 29.5 inches x 17 inches. 31000 grams approximate weight.PLEASE NOTE THAT APPROXIMATE WEIGHT IS USEDTO DETERMINE THE ESTIMATE AND WILL NOT QUALIFSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large sterling silver serving tray, Black Starr & Frost, octagonal with monogram, 104 troy, 25.75"Large sterling silver serving tray, Black Starr & Frost, octagonal with monogram, 104 troy, 25.75" by 16.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Sheffield Sterling Silver TrayLarge double handled serving tray in sterling silver, marked for Harrison Brothers & Howson and dated 1928. Some scratches and discoloration. Approx. 17" x 28". Weight: approx. 93.07 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large GORHAM Sterling Silver Tray:Large GORHAM Sterling Silver Tray: Large Oval Tray is 20" X 14 1/2". Monogram in Center. Minor Scratches from Use. 54 oz. or 45.5244 Ozt. (1000-2000)See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Gorham Sterling Silver TrayMonogrammed. Approx. 18 3/4" x 13 5/8". Weight: approx. 43.17 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Sterling Silver Salver Tray Sheffield 1946E.S & Co. (Mark Tyzack & Sons) large salver tray with engraved floral designs. Maker and Sheffield hallmarks to top with date letter mark for 1946. Underside stamped MADE IN SHEFFIELD ENGLAND T148. GoSee Sold Price
Sold20152 LARGE ROUND STERLING SILVER TRAYS TO INCLUDE14" GORHAM TRAY WITH MONOGRAM AND 13" TOWLE TRAY WITH MONOGRAM, 47.20 TROY OZ.See Sold Price
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesA Fine and Large Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Tray, Cactus HandlesUS$2,000
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.An Italian Judaica Sterling Silver Large Centerpiece Tray Stamped Cesellato A ManoUS$8,000
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsExtra Large Sterling Silver Handmade Leaf Floral Honey Dish and Tray SetUS$10
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryA Large Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver & Mixed Metal "Grape Vine" Serving TrayUS$1,800
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Large, Heavy Late 19th C. Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver (8,260g) Six-Pieces Tea SetUS$12,000
Oct 29Modern JewelryChristofle Sterling Silver Oceana 90 Pcs Serving Flatware Imperial Storage ChestUS$13,000