Sold2021Milo Baughman for Thayer Coggin SofaMilo Baughman for Thayer Coggin 3 piece sectional sofa with brass base, signed with manufacturer's paper label under edges of cushions. Measures 33"H x 112"W x 118"D. Condition report: good overall, sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Baroque oval banded mahogany dining table on carved triple pedestal baseItalian Baroque oval banded mahogany dining table on triple polychrome carved bases with crowns. 3 section base with 2 finished 24"wide leaves. Overall 30 1/2"h 167"l x 60"w (119" length without the lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare 19th Century Ewe WeathervaneFine folk art Ewe weathervane. Attributed to Cushing and White. Molded copper with historic paint and gold leaf. L 21-1/2" H vane only 17" H w/base 27-3/4" W of base 3". Please refer to this link forSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Blue/White Porcelain Bundled Lotus PlateChinese Blue/White Porcelain Bundled Lotus Plate Condition: Very Good Dimension: 3" H, 13" W, 9" Base Diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022An Unusual Jade Inlaid Gems CenserAn Unusual Jade Inlaid Gems Censer Size:H:12.5x15.2cm Base H:3.6x9cm W:749g (The dimensions of all batches are manually measured.If you need more detailed information, please contact our customer servSee Sold Price
Sold2022Donald Sultan, Poppies (Aqua)Donald Sultan Poppies (Aqua) 2021painted aluminum on polished aluminum base 24 h × 24 w × 3.5 d in (61 × 61 × 9 cm) Signed, titled and dated to base 'Aqua Poppies Jan 6See Sold Price
Sold2016Georg Jensen Denmark large sterling silver centerpieceGeorg Jensen Denmark large sterling silver centerpiece bowl with central open work leaf decoration. Marked on base. 11-3/4" w. X 9-3/4" h. Deep scrape on flat base not visible when upright. 65.5 troySee Sold Price
Sold2023Blenko, Don Shepherd Holy FamilyCast amber glass plaque depicting The Holy Family, mounted on wood base; 9 7/8"W, 3 5/8"D, 11"H; good condition (Ref. B-3)See Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Grand Tour Bronze of Chronos Marble BaseItalian Grand Tour Bronze of Chronos mounted on sienna marble base. Measures 6"L x 3"W x 8.5"H. Condition report: Good condition, please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maine Central Railroad Silver Tureen 1 1/2 Pints w. Base PlateA fine dining car silver plate item from the Maine Central Railroad. 3 original pieces are: (1) Large tureen with pinecone side logo and MCRR marking on base (2) Lid with no markings and gap for ladleSee Sold Price
Sold2021WENDELL CASTLE THREE LOBE SIZZLE COFFEE TABLEDesigned by Wendell Castle (American, 1932-2018) for the Collection Line. A three pod cocktail coffee table with Maccassar ebony top and brown crackle base. Signed. H. 16 3/4" W. 55 1/2" D. 32 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Herbillon Three Piece Seating Set Dollhouse MiniatureFrench style three piece seating set, gold leaf gilt frames with needlepoint upholstery includes settee 4"W, and two armchairs 3.25"H, furniture was made by Bruno Herbillon, upholstered and gilted bySee Sold Price
Sold2024Cambodian Gilt Silver Rabbit Form Betel Nut BoxCambodian Gilt Silver Rabbit Form Betel Nut Box with Cabochons. Marked on base, 7 inches L x 5 H x 3 W, 316 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2024Modernist Bronze Statue of a Standing FemaleMODERN (mid 20th Century), Standing Female Figure, bronze on stone base, (approximate dimensions - bronze: 18 H x 3-3/8 W x 3-1/4 D inches, base: 1-1/4 H x 3-3/4 W x 3-3/4 D inches), unsigned, but marSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two cast iron bootjacks, 19th century. The first a collapsible boot jack for traveling - 5 1/2"L xTwo cast iron bootjacks, 19th century. The first a collapsible boot jack for traveling - 5 1/2"L x 3"W; the second having a cut-work stylize flower center extending from flower pot base and supportedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vassilakis Takis Signal Lamp Series 3 Model 302Vassilakis Takis Signal Lamp Series 3 Model 302. To view on YouTube: https://youtu.be/yLQqkt12miE Ht. 6' 7", Base W 9". From the Estate of Molly McGreevy, Rochester, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2024Diego Giacometti "Le Couple" Bronze, 1957Diego Giacometti (Swiss, 1902-1985), "Le Couple", Patinated Bronze Sculpture, 1957, inscribed "Diego" to base. 13.5" H x 9" W x 3.5" D. Provenance: Private Collection, Paris [acquired from the artist,See Sold Price
Sold2022Finely Carved Chinese Bamboo Buddha Figure Group18th century. Finely carved unique bamboo figure group with a happy Buddha surrounded by children on fitted Zitan wood base. with out base measurement: 5"W x 4"D x 3 3/4"HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kenny Scharf, Flores BlueKenny Scharf Flores Blue 2021shaped aluminum with blue flock mounted to a polished stainless steel base with flocked feet 25.25 h × 21 w × 3.75 d in (64 × 53 × 10 cm) ISee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN BRONZE AUTOMATON CLOCK BAROMETERThe novelty clock retailed by Camerden & Forseter, New York, American, 19th C. H. 43 cm (17 in.) Dimensions of base: W. 40.5 cm (15 7/8 in.) D. 19.5 cm (7 3/4 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Pedro Friedeberg Sculpture, "Hand Chair", 2008, carved woodPedro Friedeberg (Mexican, b. 1936) Sculpture, "Hand Chair", 2008, carved wood, signed and dated on underside of base, h. 38 3/4 in., w. 18 in. d. 19 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pedro Friedeberg Sculpture, "Hand Chair with Three Feet", 1980Pedro Friedeberg (Mexican, b. 1936) Sculpture, "Hand Chair with Three Feet", 1980, carved wood, signed on legs, dated on underside of base, h. 38 3/4 in., w. 18 in., d. 19 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alex Katz, YvonneAlex Katz Yvonne 2018powder-coated aluminum, UV archival inks, stainless steel 25 h × 8 w × 3.125 d in (63 × 20 × 8 cm) Impressed signature to base 'Alex Katz'. This woSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWEELVE CHINESE CELADON JADE ZODIAC SIGNS ON LAPISTWEELVE CHINESE CELADON JADE ZODIAC SIGNS ON LAPIS STAND. With base H. 9 cm. Net H. 6.1 cm. W. 3.8 cm. T. 2.8 cm. Total Weight 1342 gram. All animal Weight 1106 gram. . Shipping cost $30 to US 48 statSee Sold Price
4 days LeftJasper52Mid Century 3-Strand 3/4 Pretzel Sectional Rattan Corner Sofa with Drink TableUS$2,600
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsCHEW BEEMAN'S PEPSIN GUM DIE-CUT CARDSTOCK LITHOGRAPH W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN GRAPHICUS$400
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryMANNER CARLO BUGATTI (D. 1940) ITALIAN MORESQUE PARCEL GILT VELVET UPHOLSTERED LOW SOFAUS$300
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryMONUMENTAL NEOCLASSICAL STYLE PIETRA DURA INLAID JARDINIERE, 73"HUS$3,000
2 days LeftAkiba GalleriesAntique Louis Comfort Tiffany Favrile Glass Vase In Bronze BaseUS$100(1 bid)
9 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.STICKLEY TRIPLE BOOKCASE WITH GLASS DOORS 55" TALL X 74 3/4" W X 12" DEEPUS$500(1 bid)
Sep 29Check the Oil Promotions, LLCPontiac Oakland Boyce Moto Meter Radiator Mascot Hood Ornament w/ Winged BaseUS$50(2 bids)
2 days LeftAkiba Galleries18k Gold Mounted Nephrite Sculptural Nature Study (Henrik Wigström) FabergeUS$2,000(1 bid)