Sold2022Whiting "Louis XV" Sterling Silver Flatware Service for 127.25" dinner forks, salad forks, 8" hollow handle knives, 9.5" hollow handle knives, place spoons, soup spoons, teaspoons, fruit spoons, butter spreaders, bonbon scoops, casserole spoon, 5.75" cream lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Whiting Louis XV Sterling Silver FlatwareWhiting Louis XV Sterling Silver Flatware(50) pieces including: Whiting Louis XV - (8) forks (7.5 in.); (12) forks (7 in.); (1) teaspoon; (1) sugar spoon; (8) long-handled iced tea spoons (9 in.); (6)See Sold Price
Sold2020Whiting Louis XV 1891 Sterling Silver Flatware Set7 Dinner Forks, 12 Luncheon Forks, 15 Spoons, 13 5 1/4" Spoons - 49 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Whiting Louis XV Sterling Silver Flatware GroupWhiting Louis XV Sterling Silver Flatware Group(34) pieces including: (12) gumbo soup spoons (6 3/4 in.); (11) 5 o'clock spoons; (8) butter spreaders; and (3) oyster forks. Various monograms. 28.65 toSee Sold Price
Sold20238 Whiting Louis XV Sterling Silver Serving PiecesIncluding cheese scoop (monogrammed, L: approx. 8"), sugar spoon (no monogram, L: approx. 5 3/4"), and six serving spoons (two with monograms, L: approx. 8 1/8"). Total weight: approx. 12.28 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2017Whiting 1891 Louis XV Sterling Silver FlatwareWhiting 1891 Louis XV Sterling Silver Flatware: Beautiful group of sterling flatware. Whiting 1891 Louis XV pattern. Included are 11 salad forks, and 12 tea spoons. Weigh 562 grams.See Sold Price
Sold202324 pcs. Whiting Louis XV Sterling Silver FlatwareSome with monograms, including three spoons (L: approx. 5 5/8"), five demitasse spoons (L: approx. 3 3/4"), five forks (L: approx. 7 3/8"), one fork (L: approx. 6 3/8"), six cocktail forks (L: approx.See Sold Price
Sold2021Whiting Louis XV Sterling Silver Teaspoons(12) Whiting "Louis XV" pattern sterling silver teaspoons. 5.75" and 9.7oztSee Sold Price
Sold20246 Whiting Louis XV Sterling Silver Serving PiecesIncluding berry spoon (monogrammed, L: approx. 7 3/8"), ladle (monogrammed, L: approx. 5 1/4"), sugar spoon (monogrammed, L: approx. 5 3/4"), beef fork (monogrammed, L: approx. 6 5/8"), lettuce fork (See Sold Price
Sold2021GORHAM / DURGIN STERLING SILVER FLATWARE: 40 TROYLot of assorted Gorham and Wm B. Durgin sterling silver flatware. "Fairfax" pattern, all monogrammed "K". Includes (3) 8.6" serving forks, (4) 8.5" serving spoons, (1) 5.75" sauce ladle, (12) 5.5" iceSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) Whiting "Louis XV" Sterling Soup Ladle & Spoon(2) Pieces of Whiting "Louis XV" pattern sterling silver utensils includes: (1) Soup ladle (measures 3.75" x 10"), and (1) Cracker server spoon (measures 2.25" x 7.5"). Total weight = 5.5 try oz.See Sold Price
Sold2023Birks Louis XV Sterling Silver Cutlery Set for 12Henry Birks and Sons sterling silver cutlery set in the Louis XV pattern. Set includes 12 of each; knife, fork, butter knife, salad/dessert fork, soup spoon, dessert spoon, teaspoon, demitasse spoon aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sterling Silver Spoons and ForksOf various makers and patterns comprising: 5 teaspoons, seven seafood forks, six coffee spoons, twelve teaspoons, six Whiting "Louis XV" pattern pastry forks, and seven silver plated grapefruit spoon.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Grouping of (18) American Sterling Silver SpoonsA Grouping of (18) American Sterling Silver Spoonsincluding: (7) Watson Lily five o'clock teaspoons, no monograms (5 3/8 in.); Whiting Louis XV five o'clock teaspoon, with script monogram (5 1/4 in.);See Sold Price
Sold2015Mixed Lot of Sterling Silver Flatware (Gorham, Whiting,Lot includes: 7 Whiting Louis XV spoons (5.25"), 4 Wallace Irving Spoons (5 3/8"), 2 Gorham Lancaster serving spoons (8 3/8"), 2 Gorham Chantilly serving spoons (8 3/8"), 4 Gorham Lancaster spoons (5See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 5 Sterling Silver Bon Bon SpoonsWeight: 90 grams. Including Melrose, Whiting, "Louis XV" is monogramed , two strausbourg, and another.See Sold Price
Sold201812 GORHAM STERLING MARIE ANTOINETTE ORANGE SPOONSTwelve (12) Gorham Sterling Silver 1890 Marie Antoinette Fruit / Orange Spoons. Good condition, monogrammed. Each 5 3/4". Weight on all 280 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2016Collection of American Art Nouveau Sterling SilverCollection of American Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Flatware: Comprising a pair of Wallace tablespoons; Whiting Louis XV casserole spoon {length 7 5/8 inches}; four Whiting demitasse spoons; Gorham ChaSee Sold Price
Sold20236 Sterling Silver Serving LadlesSterling Silver Serving Ladles, includes: Victorian floral engraved and pierced bowl, 7 1/4" ladle, Gorham Kensington 6 5/8" spoon, Whiting Louis XV 6" sauce ladle, monogramed 6" sauce ladle, 5" sauceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Towle 'Louis XIV' Sterling Silver Flatware AssortmentTowle 'Louis XIV' Sterling Silver Flatware Assortment Including (8) 8.75 inch knives, (6) 7.25 inch dinner forks, (12) 7-inch spoons, (4) 6.25 inch soup spoons, (6) 5.5 inch spoons and (4) 6-inch knivSee Sold Price
Sold2021WHITING LOUIS XV STERLING CREAM SOUP SPOONS (12)Monogrammed K, L-5", [.56 TO each], normal wear; [6.98 TO total], G-VGSee Sold Price
Sold2022139 Pc. Durgin "Iris" Sterling Flatware Set139 Pc. Durgin "Iris" Sterling Silver Flatware Set. Service for 12, this set contains 12 dinner forks - 7 5/8", 12 luncheon forks, 12 salad forks, 22 tea spoons, 12 oval soup spoons, 12 gumbo cream soSee Sold Price
Sold2021(36) STIEFF STERLING REPOUSSE FLATWARE SPOONS(lot of 36) American sterling silver flatware, Stieff, in varied repousse floral patterns, including: (12) teaspoons, 5 7/8"l, (12) fruit/ orange spoons, 6"l, (12) spoons, 4.25"l; all pieces monogrammSee Sold Price
Sold2021(32) KIRK & SON STERLING REPOUSSE FLATWARE SPOONS(lot of 32) American sterling silver flatware, S. Kirk & Son, in varied repousse floral patterns, including: (12) fruit/ orange spoons, 6 1/8"l, (8) five o'clock teaspoons, 5 5/8"l, (12) demitasse spoSee Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsDurgin Louis XV Sterling Silver Flatware Set 54 Pieces with Mother of Pearl KnivesUS$10
14 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsDurgin Louis XV Sterling Silver Melon Spoon Blunt Nose Vermeil Gold 5.5inUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsEmpire Durgin Sterling Silver Chocolate Spoon 5.375in Heirloom SilverwareUS$10