Sold2018William Bateman II 1828 London Sterling 209oz TrayEnglish 19th century William Bateman II 1828 London sterling silver 209oz tray. The sterling silver tray or waiter, has an ornate cast and chased elaborate border decorated with sea shells and floralsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Victorian Silver Antique Trophy Cup & Cover London 1890"An impressive Antique Victorian Sterling Silver Trophy / Cup & Cover. This Tall Two Handled Cup & Cover features an ornate chased design of floral and foliate designs, grape vines and scroll work. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rose Point Wallace Sterling Silver 104.85ozt TrayTitle:Rose Point Wallace Sterling Silver 104.85ozt Tray Description: Rose Point by Wallace 4600-1 Sterling Silver 104.85ozt Hand Chased Large 23in Serving Tray Approx. Dimensions or Size:Handle to hanSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frank Smith Ornate Sterling Silver Bowl and TrayFrank Smith Large ornate sterling silver two-piece center bowl and tray. Fine hand done pierced floral, leaf and scroll decoration. (1) Large footed bowl- 14-½” diameter. 6” high. VerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mexican Sterling Silver Punch Bowl SetMexican Sterling Silver Punch Bowl Set 20th century comprising a punch bowl, 12 cups, tray and ladle, each piece marked "Sterling 0.925 Mexico," ladle signed "Sterling Plata 925/California Taxco" 8 xSee Sold Price
2023Sterling Silver Boat of America's Cup, Marked Hand Made Scully & Scully, New York, 925 16 1/2" h. 20Sterling Silver Boat of America's Cup, Marked Hand Made Scully & Scully, New York, 925 16 1/2" h. 20 1/2" w. 3" d.See Sold Price
Sold202374067: An American Chased Repoussé Silver Landscape TrAn American Chased Repoussé Silver Landscape Tray Attributed to S. Kirk & Son, early 20th century Marks: STERLING, 925/1000, HAND CHASED, BBB 1-5&soSee Sold Price
Sold2018ERIK MAGNUSSEN Fine sterling coffee setERIK MAGNUSSEN (1884 - 1961) Fine and rare four-piece coffee set, Germany: coffee pot, sugar, creamer, and tray Sterling silver, Aventurine All stamped EM STERLING ERIK MAGNUSSEN GERMANY HANDMADE withSee Sold Price
20186pc Vintage Sterling Silver Tea Service. Handled6pc Vintage Sterling Silver Tea Service. Handled tray with foliate design. Coffee and tea pot, sugar, creamer, waste bowl. All with fine decorative chased design. English hallmarks. Anchor and Z. ElegSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rafi Landau Passover Seder Plate Signed Ed. 1/18 Made in Israel 92.5Mid-Century Passover Seder Plate with Sterling Silver Inserts and Border. Approx. dimensions: Tray: 18 in. Dia. Dishes: 4 in. H. Cup: 5 in. H. Combined weight: 13.6 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2024Natural White Pearl 925 Sterling Silver Necklace Jewelry Length 21 Inch. 6.74 G.Product ID: 805205324 Product Name: Sterling Silver Necklace Product Type: 925 Sterling Silver Fine Jewelry Jewelry Weight: 6.74 Grams. Gemstones Color: White Metal: Solid Silver 92.5%. Gemstone DetaiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Natural Amethyst Citrine Garnet Topaz Real 925 Sterling Silver Pendant Jewelry 5.81 GramsProduct ID: 281030061 Product Type: 925 Sterling Silver Fine Jewelry Jewelry Weight: 5.81 Grams. Gemstones Color: Multi-Color Metal: Solid Silver 92.5%. Gemstone Detail: Round Purple Natural AmethystSee Sold Price
Sold2024Natural Red Garnet 925 Sterling Silver Pendant Jewelry Flower Design 2.35 G.Product ID: 280530064 Product Type: 925 Sterling Silver Fine Jewelry Jewelry Weight: 2.35 Grams. Gemstones Color: Red Metal: Solid Silver 92.5%. Gemstone Detail: Average Range 2.35 - 2.46 Grams Per 1See Sold Price
Sold2024925 Sterling Silver Earrings Jewelry with Multi Color Blue Created Opal 3.23 GramsProduct ID: 280120017 Product Type: 925 Sterling Silver Fine Jewelry Jewelry Weight: 3.23 Grams. Gemstones Color: Multi-Color Metal: Solid Silver 92.5%. Gemstone Detail: Average Range 3.23 - 3.53 GramSee Sold Price
Sold2024Natural Yellow Songea Sapphire 925 Sterling Silver Pendant 0.77 GramsProduct ID: 202100549 Product Type: 925 Sterling Silver Fine Jewelry Jewelry Weight: 0.77 Grams. Gemstones Color: Yellow Metal: Solid Silver 92.5%. Gemstone Detail: Center: Oval Yellow Songea SapphireSee Sold Price
Sold2024925 Sterling Silver Ball Hoop Earrings Jewelry 3.12 G. Good Modern DesignProduct ID: 280320008 Product Name: Sterling Silver Ring Product Type: 925 Sterling Silver Fine Jewelry Jewelry Weight: 3.12 Grams. Gemstones Color: Silver Metal: Solid Silver 92.5%. Gemstone Detail:See Sold Price
Sold2018STERLING CENTERPIECE WITH STERLING MIRROR BASESTERLING CENTERPIECE WITH STERLING MIRROR BASE. CENTERPIECE MEASURES H:6" W:25" BASE WITH MIRROR MEASURES H:2" & 28 3/4" x 15 1/2", STERLING 925 FINE SILVER AND NO MARK IN ON THE MORROR, BASE WITH MIRSee Sold Price
Sold2021Redlich & Company Sterling Silver TrayDESCRIPTION: Redlich & Company sterling silver tray with ornate floral decorated oval form and double handle design. Hallmarked: "Sterling, 4324E, 25" with (Redlich & Company pictorial mark) CIRCA: 19See Sold Price
Sold2021Monumental Odiot Paris Sterling Silver Tray No MonogramDescribed by:Nikki HFA DBJQ Title:Monumental Odiot Paris Sterling Silver Tray No Monogram Description:Monumentally large Odiot Paris solid silver tray in a polylobed oval shape, surrounded by nets witSee Sold Price
Sold2019JOHN R. WENDT STERLING SILVER TRAY 183.75 TR OZAn antique John R. Wendt for Ball, Black & Co. Neoclassical sterling silver tray having rams head and scroll handles. Marked Ball, Black & Co. NY, 925/1000 Length: 36.25" Total Weight: 183.75 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold202274157: An S. Kirk & Son Silver Chased Repoussé Tray, BAn S. Kirk & Son Silver Chased Repoussé Tray, Baltimore, Maryland, 1868-1896 Marks: S. Kirk & Son, STERLING, 220 19-7/8 inches diamSee Sold Price
Sold2018Zelig Segal Sterling Silver Natla Hand Washing Cup RARERare signed Judaica Natla hand washing cup by Zelig Segal (1933-2015 Israel) Crafted of sterling silver 925. Features a modernist ball form with circular double handles design. Signed Z. Segal in scriSee Sold Price
Sold2021Judaica 925 Silver Enamel Lapis Chalice Goblet CupMagnificent Judaica sterling silver Passover chalice. Cup of Elijah, or kiddush goblet. Features bold blue lapis lazuli stones at base of stem, with pearlized white and blue painted enamel figural cenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gorham Sterling Silver Three Handle Loving Cup 3,234gRARE Gorham Three Handle Loving Cup. Crafted Of Fine Quality Solid Sterling Silver. Features Three handles Depicting Grotesque Masks. Body Features Raised Relief Floral Shell And Cartouche's And MountSee Sold Price