Sold2022Original Art of Daffy and Taz Sgd. Virgil Ross.An Original pencil sketch art of Daffy Duck and the Tazmanian Devil signed "Virgil Ross", lower right. This Drawing on sketch paper is double-matted and framed in a contemporary black metal frame, andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Virgil Ross Signed Animation DrawingPencil signed by Virgil Ross lower right. Great image depicting multiple characters including Bugs Bunny, Wile E Coyote, Taz, Tweety, Daffy Duck, Gossamer, Roadrunner, and Yosemite Sam. Done on animatSee Sold Price
Sold2017Virgil Ross Original Signed DrawingWonderful original signed color drawing by Virgil Ross. Pencil signed lower right. Image features Daffy Duck and Porky the Pig. Drawing is done in pencil, blue graphite, and colored pencils. Done on 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Daffy Duck Model Sheet Warner Brothers Original 1990'sVirgil Ross Model Sheet Original Art (Warner Brothers, c. 1990s). Virgil Ross worked for Warner Brothers for 30 years. Most of his work was in the Friz Freleng unit. He won the Winsor McCay Award forSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daffy Duck Original Color Drawing by Virgil RossOriginal Color Drawing of Daffy Duck by Virgil Ross. Framed and Matted. Comes with COA. Measures 23.5" wide x 20.25" tall. Please read the terms and conditions. This sale will be broadcast live on salSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Warner Brothers Original 1990's Color Drawing Virgil Ross Road RunnerRoad Runner Model Sheet Drawing by Virgil Ross (Warner Brothers, c. 1990s). An original one-of-a-kind drawing by famed Warner Brothers and Hanna-Barbera animator, the late Virgil Ross. This is done onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Warner Brothers Original 1990's Color Drawing Virgil Ross Flintstones Hanna-BarberaDescription: The Grinch Model Sheet. "The Grinch Who Stole Christmas" Drawing by Virgil Ross (Warner Brothers, c. 1990s). An original one-of-a-kind drawing by famed Warner Brothers and Hanna-Barbera aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Virgil Ross Original Drawing of The JetsonsWonderful original drawing by Virgil Ross of the Jetsons, signed below in pencil by Ross. Accomplished in graphite and colored pencil on an off-white 9.5 x 12 sheet, which is double-matted and framedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Salvador Dali- Original Drawing Hand SignedSalvador Dali- Original Drawing, very rare only one in the world. collage of original drawings/illustrations Hand Signed by Salvador Dali. Custom framed. Includes certificate of authenticity.One of aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walt Disney Signed Original Mickey Mouse DrawingWalt Disney Signed Original Mickey Mouse Drawing Presented in a Museum Quality Custom Designed Framed Presentation. Step into the enchanting world of animation history with this extraordinarily rare aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Original Charles Schulz Signed Peanuts Ink DrawingOriginal Charles Schulz Signed Peanuts Ink Drawing. Original Charles Schulz signed peanuts ink drawing with letter and magazine publication. Professionally matted and framed. Frame measures 14 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Max - Original mixed media, "Flowers in Vase"Peter Max (1937-) Mixed Media, acrylic on lithography, "Flowers in Vase." 1996, signed in acrylic. Sheet 17.5 x 14 inches, framed 25.75 x 22.5 inches. Excellent condition, sheet and frame. Peter Max rSee Sold Price
Sold2024Playboy | LeRoy Neiman Two Femlin With Rabbit Head Puzzle DrawingsLeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) two original ink and gouache on paper drawings framed together, one is signed. These drawings appeared on page 88 in the "Party Jokes" section of the AugusSee Sold Price
Sold2017Giorgio Morandi DrawingOriginal still life drawing by Giorgio Morandi Measures: 14 x 12 inches, framed, drawing size: 6 1/4 x 5 1/2 inches Signed lower left and dated Provenance: This work by Morandi was acquired by DFAA frSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Hockney: iPhone Drawing "No. 535", 28th June 2009David Hockney iPhone Drawing "No. 535", 28th June 2009 2009/2019 8-colour inkjet print on cotton fibre archival paper; unframed in original linen bound portfolio 56 x 43.2 cm (sheet size) signed and dSee Sold Price
Sold2021KEITH HARING Marker DRAWINGKEITH HARING ORIGINAL SIGNED DRAWING-COAAn original drawing PAINTING by keith haring signed front right size is 10x14 inches,Provenance:Tony Shafrazi\'s gallery label verso,KEITH HARING ESTATE STAMEDSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jack Kerouac Original Signed Self-Portrait Drawing,Kerouac Jack Jack Kerouac Original Signed Self-Portrait Drawing, Exhibited + Impeccable Provenance! Stunning Jack Kerouac original self-portrait drawing titled "WEIRD SELF PORTRAIT AT SEA", rendered iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Thomas Hart Benton "The Race" 1942 Original Pencil Signed Framed Lithograph PrintVery good condition, showing light toning on edges-enlarge pictures-otherwise very good. We opened up the back and removed the print to insure it is not trimmed. Other than overall toning, this one isSee Sold Price
2024Bob Ross Signed Original Painting Nighttime Winter Mountain SceneArtist: Bob Ross Title: Untitled, Similar to "Northern Lights" Medium: Original Oil on Canvas Painting Size: 18" x 24" Year: C. 1986 Inscription: Signed "Ross" in black lower left front Documentation:See Sold Price
2024Bob Ross Authentic Signed Original Painting Winter Solitude Oil on 18" x 24" CanvasArtist: Bob Ross Title: Untitled, Similar to Winter Solitude Medium: Original Oil on Canvas Painting Size: 18" x 24" Year: Circa 1979 Inscription: Signed Documentation: Certificate of Authenticity froSee Sold Price
Sold2023KURT COBAIN HANDWRITTEN & SIGNED LYRIC SHEET, "SMELLS LIKE TEEN SPIRIT"Kurt Cobain's Original Handwritten and Signed Lyric Sheet, "Smells Like Teen Spirit" - Encased in a Custom Exhibition Quality Frame. We are thrilled to present an exclusive offering that reverberatesSee Sold Price
Sold2023DISNEY WALT: (1901-1966)DISNEY WALT: (1901-1966) American animator, Academy Award winner. An excellent, original pencil drawing signed by Walt Disney, one page, 4to, n.p. (Burbank. California), n.d. (1940s). Disney has execuSee Sold Price
Sold2022HARRY BERTOIA (1915-1978) Gong circa 1965bronze, with original baton and original design drawing...HARRY BERTOIA (1915-1978) Gong circa 1965 bronze, with original baton and original design drawing signed 'Harry Bertoia' height 23 1/2in; width 13 1/4in Footnotes: Provenance Private Collection, New JSee Sold Price
2024Bob Ross Original Painting 24" x 18" Signed Authentic Northern LightsArtist: Bob Ross Title: Untitled, similar to Northern Lights Medium: Original Oil on Canvas Painting Size: 24" x 18" Year: Circa 1980 Inscription: Signed on front in red lower left Documentation: InclSee Sold Price
24 hrs LeftBidhausFramed Virgil Ross Original Model Sheet Drawing Bugs Bunny Daffy Duck Elmer FuddUS$10
3 days LeftBidhausVirgil Ross Signed Bugs Bunny Daffy Duck Model Sheet Custom Framed 23in x 20inUS$10
24 hrs LeftBidhausVirgil Ross Original Signed Framed Model Sheet Drawing Bugs Bunny Gossamer MarvinUS$10
3 days LeftBidhausFramed Original Signed Model Sheet Drawing of Yosemite Sam and Bugs Bunny by Virgil RossUS$10
334 Lots AwayBidhausFramed Original Signed Virgil Ross Model Sheet Drawing Bugs Bunny Marvin the MartianUS$10
6 days LeftBidhausFramed Virgil Ross Original Signed Sylvester The Cat Model Sheet 23in x 19inUS$10(1 bid)
24 hrs LeftBidhausVirgil Ross Signed Model Sheet Drawing Elmer J Fudd Bugs Bunny Framed 12x10 inUS$10
5 days LeftBidhausVirgil Ross Signed Model Sheet Drawing Bugs Bunny Yosemite Sam Framed 23in x 16inUS$10