Sold20173 Tiffany Sterling Chased & Gilt Serving SpoonsThe Faneuil Collection by TIFFANY. Sterling silver. Three Tiffany Sterling Berry Serving Spoons Hand Chased with gilt bowls. Length: 8 /34". Total approximate weight: 234 grams. STERLING ASSOCIATES STSee Sold Price
Sold2016ALVIN STERLING SILVER SERVING ARTICLES, LOT OF TWOALVIN STERLING SILVER SERVING ARTICLES, LOT OF TWO, "Raphael" pattern, comprising a 9" berry spoon, and a 7 1/2" gravy ladle. Total weight: 8.34 ozt. First quarter 20th century. The berry spoon virtuaSee Sold Price
Sold20234 STERLING SILVER SERVING PIECES1- Gorham Sterling Melrose Ladle 6.5" 2- Manchester Sterling Poppy Tomato Server 7.5". 3- Gorham Sterling Strasbourg Berry / Casserole Spoon 8 1/8". 4- Reed & Barton Sterling Francis I Cheese Knife wiSee Sold Price
Sold20164 Assorted sterling silver serving spoons & ladleslast quarter-19th century, including: a pair of Gorham bright cut ladles, 7 1/2 in. L., Gorham "Imperial Chrysanthemum" serving spoon, 8 1/2 in. L., and a Mauser pierced berry spoon, 7 1/2 in. L., 10.See Sold Price
Sold2024Gorham Sterling Silver "Lotus" Serving ForkIn the 1865 pattern, 9"l. Together with Tiffany sterling silver reticulated fork, 8 7/8"l, a Whiting "Fresden" faceted serving spoon, a Whiting sterling silver berry decorated ladle, and a Whiting steSee Sold Price
Sold2019(4) STERLING SERVICE FLATWARE, GORHAM, TOWLE, ETC(lot of 4) Assorted sterling silver service flatware, including: (1) Wallace "Corinthian" serving spoon, approx 8 5/8"l, (1) Towle "Diane" berry/ casserole spoon, bowl with remnants of gilt wash, apprSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Bright Cut Sterling Silver Serving UtensilsTo include a #63 1885 gold wash ladle, a Gorham serving spoon, and a Jac Rose berry spoon. Two monogrammed. 5.01 ozt. Dimensions:8.75" L (longest) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021(3) AMERICAN STERLING SILVER SERVING SPOONS(lot of 3) American sterling silver serving spoons, including: (1) Frank W. Smith Silver Company serving spoon, with Art Nouveau lily design, approx 9 1/8"l, (1) Gorham berry/ casserole spoon, in theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Mfg. Co. Hizen berry serving spoonGorham Mfg. Co. Hizen berry serving spoon with dragon motif handle Providence, Rhode Island, circa 1880 sterling silver parcel-gilt stamped marks chased cherry blossom bowl 3"w x 9 3/8"l Provenance: TSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Grouping of American Sterling Silver FlatwareA Grouping of American Sterling Silver Flatware(15) pieces, including: Gorham Florentine Serving spoon (9 in.); International Cambridge horseradish server (6 1/8 in.); Reed & Barton Florentine Lace knSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gorham Sterling Silver Berry Spoon - 8.5"Gorham Sterling Silver Berry Spoon - 8.5" Total Weight of 57 GramsSee Sold Price
Sold202219TH C. GORHAM STERLING SILVER SERVING & TEA SPOONS19TH C. GORHAM STERLING SILVER SERVING & TEA SPOONS Late 19th century Gorham sterling silver spoons, includes: One serving spoon, 8" Two tea spoons, 5.5" Weight: 88gSee Sold Price
Sold2016Medici Old by Gorham Sterling Silver Berry SpoonDomestic: Free Shipping Item: Medici Old by Gorham Sterling Silver Berry Spoon Size: 8.75 inches Markings: Monogram "MBC" Date: ca. 1890 Description: Bright cut design and gold wash bowl Gorham SilverSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Strawberry Sterling Silver Berry Serving SpoonAntique Strawberry Sterling Silver Berry Serving Spoon Approximately 24.8 grams; 6 1/16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Gorham Sterling silver "Versaille" pattern servingTwo Gorham Sterling silver "Versaille" pattern serving spoons. (1) 8-1/2" long. (2) 8-1/2" long with pierced bowl. 4.8 ozt total weight.See Sold Price
Sold2024DURGIN & GORHAM STERLING SERVING SPOONSDurgin heavy sterling silver berry serving spoon, Clark and True retailer, 9.5 in long. Together with a Gorham fancy Victorian sterling silver punch ladle, 10.5 in long. Total weight 11.58 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2016DECOR by GORHAM STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SET SERVICE 36Beautiful DECOR BY GORHAM sterling silver Flatware set - 36 Pieces. This set includes: 8 KNIVES, 9" 8 FORKS, 7 1/4" 8 SALAD FORKS, 6 1/2" 8 TEASPOONS, 6" 1 GRAVY LADLE, 6 1/2" 1 SERVING SPOONS, 8 1/2"See Sold Price
2023Antique 57 Pc Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set 2990 GramsAntique 57 pc Gorham sterling silver flatware set which has a weight of approximately 96.28 ozt and consists of 11 salad forks, 12 dinner forks, 12 serving spoons 8 1/4" long, 12 tablespoons, 9 tea spSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gorham Sterling Silver Etruscan Pattern FlatwareGorham Sterling Silver Etruscan Pattern FlatwareIncluding: Twelve dinner forks,7"l, eighteen teaspoons, twelve flat handled butter knives, three serving spoons, 8.5"l, a cheese knife, ApproxSee Sold Price
Sold20226 GORHAM STERLING KING EDWARD SERVING PIECESSix (6) Gorham Sterling Silver Serving Pieces in the 1936 King Edward Pattern. 1- Two (2) Serving Spoons 8 3/8". 2- Sugar Spoon 5 3/4". 3- Gravy Ladle 6 3/4". 4- Serving Fork 8 3/8". 5- Master ButterSee Sold Price
Sold2022GORHAM STERLING SILVER SERVING SPOON, TEA STRAINER 2GORHAM STERLING SILVER SERVING SPOON, TEA STRAINER 2 PCS. L 8.7" Gorham sterling serving spoon is pierced 8.7", with Monogram. Also tea strainer silver content. unknown. 5.2". 4.6 TOSee Sold Price
Sold20186 GORHAM STERLING MELROSE SERVING PIECESSix (6) Gorham Sterling Silver Melrose Place Serving Pieces. No monograms. 1 Pierced Serving Spoon 8 1/2". 3 Fork 7 3/4". 3 Tablespoons 8 1/2". 1 Round Bowl Gumbo Spoon 6 7/8"and Flat Handle Master BuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gorham Versailles Sterling Flatware (119) Pcs.Gorham Versailles Sterling Silver Flatware, (119) Pieces. (12) Tablespoons (Serving Spoons) 8 1/2". (12) Round bowl soup spoons (Gumbo), 7". (12) Fork 7 3/4". (12) Large individual solid fish/salad foSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Antique Gorham Sterling Silver Serving SpoonsPair Antique Gorham Sterling Silver Serving Spoons. Hallmarked. Each measures 8.5 inches in length.See Sold Price
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsCambridge Gorham Sterling Silver Olive Spoon 8.5in Pierced Serving SpoonUS$10