Sold2024Frank M. Whiting Co. Sterling Silver Lily Oyster ForkFOR SALE IS THIS FRANK M. WHITING & CO. .925 STERLING SILVER TIGER LILY OYSTER FORK. FORK MEASURES 4 3/8" IN LENGTH. FORK WEIGHS 14.4g. FORK HAS A LOVELY TIGER LILY PATTERN. THIS FORK MAKES A LOVELY ASee Sold Price
Sold2024Whiting Co. Sterling Silver Seafood Forks, Spiral Handles Ca. 1920, L 5.5" 4.4t oz 12 pcsWhiting Co. Sterling Silver Seafood Forks, Spiral Handles Ca. 1920, L 5.5" 4.4t oz 12 pcs | Gold plated tines. Monogram "FO". Provenance: Property of a Bloomfield Hills, MI private collector.See Sold Price
Sold2017Fifty-Five Pieces of Sterling Silver TablewareFifty-Five Pieces of Assorted Sterling Silver Tableware fourth quarter 19th century and later, including a dozen Whiting "Louis XV" pastry forks, monogrammed "GCW", l. 6-1/4", a dozen Gorham "Old BaroSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Silver Gilt & Enamel Ice Cream SetTwo American Sterling Silver Gilt and Enamel Ice Cream Servers ca. 1900, by the Whiting Mfg. Co., Providence, Rhode Island, including an ice cream slice, l. 14", and serving fork, 10-3/4", each in anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Whiting & Ambassador Sterling Meat Carving Set x 2Includes the following articles with sterling silver 925 handles and stainless steel blades and prongs to the forks. Whiting "Tiger Lily" and Ambassador Cutlery Sheffield. Measure from 11" - 14 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver ForksGrouping of Eight (8) Vintage Assorted Sterling Silver Forks. Stamped. 3-tine fork is monogrammed. 4-tine serving fork measures 7-5/8", 3-tine fork measures 5-3/4". Total approx. weight: 8.1 troy ouncSee Sold Price
Sold2023(4)Sterling Silver 4 Tine Gorham Forks,118.45g - Durgin Gorham Pattern, 6.25'' L(4)Sterling Silver 4 Tine Gorham Forks,118.45g - Durgin Gorham Pattern, 6.25'' LSee Sold Price
Sold2017Whiting Sterling Silver Serving Fork.Whiting sterling silver serving fork, King Edward pattern. Approximately 10 3/4" long, 4.5ozt.See Sold Price
Sold201811 WHITING & DURGIN STERLING SILVER FORK ITEMSA lot of 11 American sterling silver fork flatware items to include 5 Whiting "Hyperion" oyster forks (6 1/8" / 15.6cm) and 6 Durgin "Dauphin" strawberry forks (4 3/4" / 12cm). Total sterling weight aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Thread Pattern Youth SetSterling Silver Thread Pattern Youth Set Monogrammed spoon & fork, 4-1/4"l. Together with 14 sterling silver spoons, including souvenir, medallion pattern, and coin, total weight approx. 11 T.O., usedSee Sold Price
Sold2021The Kalo Shop partial flatware serviceThe Kalo Shop partial flatware service Chicago, Illinois sterling silver stamped marks 22 items, with applied H monograms: (3) dinner forks, (4) pastry forks, (4) teaspoons, (5) five o'clock spoons, (See Sold Price
Sold2023ONC HAND WROUGHT Sterling Silver Serving ForkPiece is inscribed ONC STERLING HAND WROUGHT. Serving fork has 4 flat tines. Piece is sterling silver. Serving fork measures approx 9.5 inches long 2.65 inches wide. Weighs approx 4.08 Troy ounces. SeSee Sold Price
Sold2019WHITING STERLING SILVER SPOONS & PIQUES etcIncluding: (4) bullion, (4) appitizer forks, (2) picques, Gillsy Wallace sugar tongs and a Chain Bridge souvenir spoon. 4.38 troy ounces (not including unmarked sugar tongs)See Sold Price
Sold2022ONC HAND WROUGHT Sterling Silver Serving ForkPiece is inscribed ONC STERLING HAND WROUGHT. Serving fork has 4 flat tines. Piece is sterling silver. Serving fork measures approx 9.5 inches long 2.65 inches wide. Weighs approx 4.08 Troy ounces. SeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Queen Anne Lemon ForkMarked "Tiffany & Co. Sterling M". Queen Anne Pattern measuring 4-1/4". Weighs 14.5g.See Sold Price
Sold20174 Pc. Whiting Sterling Forks & Spoons4 Pc. Whiting Sterling Silver Forks & Spoons. Spoon - 5" long, olive fork - 5 1/4" long, other fork - 5" long. Cheese spoon - 5 1/4". Weight - 62.9 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2018Wallace sterling silver partial flatware service in the(lot of 13) Wallace sterling silver partial flatware service in the "Grand Baroque" pattern, consisting of (3) salad forks, (2) dessert forks, (4) teaspoons, and (4) luncheon knives, weighable: 14.58See Sold Price
Sold20244 Pc. Whiting "Lily" Sterling Silver Forks4 Pc. Whiting "Lily" Sterling Silver Forks. Measures approx. - 6 3/4" long. Weight approx. - 202.3 grams. Have a similar item to sell? Contact us at info@marketauctionsinc.com Please rSee Sold Price
Sold20196 Archibald Knox for Liberty Pastry Forks6 Archibald Knox for Liberty Art Nouveau Sterling Silver and Enamel Pastry Forks in box, approx 4 ozt. 5"L (JKOC9884/7)(MM)See Sold Price
Sold2024Eight (8) Piece Whiting Sterling Silver FlatwareWhiting sterling silver flatware grouping. Four (4) forks and spoons. Dimensions: 6.17 troy ounces (192 grams)See Sold Price
Sold20174 WHITING STERLING SILVER POMPADOUR FORKSFour (4) Whiting Mfg. Sterling Silver Dinner Forks in the stunning, ornate 19th c. Pompadour Pattern. The pattern was designed by Charles Osborne and patented in 1895. Each fork measures 7 3/4". WeighSee Sold Price
Sold20234 STERLING SILVER ALBEMARLE PASTRY FORKSFour Sterling Silver Alvin / Gorham Pastry Forks in the Albemarle Pattern c. 1894-1912, designed b William C. Codman. Each 5 7/8". Monogrammed. Approximate weight 120 grams. PROVENANCE: Edwin Moore BrSee Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsPompadour by Whiting Sterling Silver Goldwashed Salad Fork 4-Tine 6.25inUS$10
4 days LeftBidhausE. Dragsted Star Mid Century Modern Danish Sterling Silver Flatware Set 52 PiecesUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsWhiting Sterling Silver Japanese Pastry Fork 3 Tine 6.125 Inches VictorianUS$10