Sold20236 WHITING STERLING ALHAMBRA SPOONSSix (6) Antique Whiting Alhambra 1880 Sterling Silver Teaspoons. 4 are monogrammed with "B" and 2 are not. Each 5 3/4". Weight 148 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold202150 Pcs. Whiting Lily of the Valley Sterling FlatwareSet of fifty (50) pieces of Whiting sterling silver flatware, Lily of the Valley pattern, introduced 1885, including eight (8) dinner forks (6 6/8" L), eight (8) dinner knives, five (5) teaspoons, eigSee Sold Price
Sold20235 REED & BARTON STERLING LA PARISIENNE TEASPOONSFive (5) Antique American Sterling Silver Reed & Barton Teaspoons in the "La Parisienne" Pattern. Each 6" Monogrammed. slight bend to tips of 2 bowl tips. Approximate silver weight 150 grams.See Sold Price
Sold20186 STERLING 1882 "ENGRAVED LILY" SPOONSSix (6) Antique Sterling Silver 1882 "Engraved Lily" Teaspoons by Whiting Manufacturing Co, North Attleboro, Massachusetts. Stunning lily of the valley and floral engraving. 5 are monogrammed. Very goSee Sold Price
Sold2022WHITING POMPADOUR & STERLING FLATWARESet 12 fancy sterling silver 6.75 in forks by Whiting in the Pompadour pattern 1898 plus 11 teaspoons and 2 serving pieces by Dominic and Haff in Pointed Antique Engraved No. 2 pattern. Total weight 2See Sold Price
Sold202014 Antique Towle Sterling Silver Teaspoons14 Antique sterling silver Towle teaspoons. 6.5"L. Monogrammed on the back. 356 grams. Condition report: Very good - no issues. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery forSee Sold Price
Sold20188 STERLING EDWARDIAN TEASPOONSEight (8) Antique Edwardian Sterling Silver Teaspoons 6". All monogrammed. Hallmark is a O in a circle. Weight on all 215 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2019WHITING ANTIQUE ARABESQUE STERLING SILVER TEASPOON 5This nice Whiting early Arabesque sterling teaspoon is in overall excellent condition with light wear including to the gold wash in the bowl. It has an older, unpolished patina & should polish nicely.See Sold Price
Sold20246 Antique Whiting Sterling Silver Spoons (Madame Jumel)Antique monogrammed Whiting sterling silver spoons. (Madame Jumel) Embossed wreath garland relief. Sterling stamp and pattern is present on the spoons. Excellent antique condition. Please see photos fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Whiting Lily of the Valley Sterling Silver 6 Spoons and Bon Bon SpoonThis is an antique lot of flatware from the Whiting Manufacturing Company of New York City. Rendered in fine sterling silver, this set is decorated in the classic Lily of the Valley design first introSee Sold Price
Sold2015(12) Sterling Silver Teaspoons.(12) Sterling silver teaspoons. 6 Whiting spoons marked Daniel Low & Co.; (6) Towle spoons, 2 marked Daniel Low & Co. (Approx. 9.89 ozt).See Sold Price
Sold20236 ANTIQUE AMERICAN STERLING TEASPOONS6 Antique American Sterling Silver Teaspoons. Various makers and patterns. Some monogrammed. 6". Approximate silver weight 138 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Whiting Sterling Silver 1908 Olive/Pickle ForkThis is an antique sterling silver short handled olive or pickle fork in the 1908 Madam Jumel pattern by Whiting. It has 2 solid beveled tines. The fork measures 6-1/8". the tines are approximately 1-See Sold Price
Sold2022Whiting Sterling Silver Flatware SetDescription: Whiting Sterling Silver Flatware Set, comprising 8 dinner knives, 8 dinner forks, 8 salad forks, 8 tablespoons, 11 teaspoons, 6 grapefruit spoons, 6 demitasse spoons, 8 ice tea spoonSee Sold Price
Sold20186 STERLING SILVER ANTIQUE TEASPOONSSix (6) Sterling Silver Antique Teaspoons. 4 monogrammed 1- Reed & Barton 1899 Sterling Love Disarmed. 2- Unger Brothers 1904 He Loves Me. 3- Alvin Sterling Majestic 1900.4- Reed & Barton Les Six FleuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Sterling Silver Teaspoons9 Spoons in total, matching 2, one engraved 1908, the other 1909, and a single smaller spoon engraved 1804 Total Weight: 7.6 ouncesSee Sold Price
Oct 03Mynt AuctionsWhiting Saint Martins A Engraved Sterling Silver Teaspoon 6in Antique FlatwareUS$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsTroubadour Sterling Silver 4-Piece Dinner Place Setting by Frank WhitingUS$10
986 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsAntique Whiting Sterling Silver Fish Fork 6.75in Antique Lily EngravedUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsPanel Antique Sterling Silver Teaspoon by Old Newbury Crafters 6.25 inchesUS$10
41 mins LeftMynt AuctionsFrank Whiting Princess Ingrid Sterling Silver Teaspoon Set 12 pcs 6.125 inchesUS$10