Sold2024Renaissance by Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Pierced Ice TongRenaissance by Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Pierced Ice Tong measures L: 7", weighs 3 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Olympian Sterling Silver Asparagus or Sandwich TongsRare pair of Tiffany Sterling Silver Sandwich or Asparagus tongs with figural mythological decoration to handle and ornate pierced blade, marked Tiffany & Co. Sterling with T mark for Charles L. TiffaSee Sold Price
Sold201619 Miscellaneous Sterling Silver ItemsUnited States; 20th century. Lot of 19 miscellaneous sterling silver items including 2 bowls,3 serving spoons (one marked Tiffany & Co.), asparagus tongs, small ladle, several spoons.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Tiffany & Co. Sterling SIlver Asparagus TongsDESCRIPTION: A Tiffany and Co. Sterling Silver Asparagus tongs decorated along the handle with neoclassical patterns displaying Greco romans figure, hanging garlands and fruitful compotes, further garSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Asparagus TongsTiffany & Co sterling silver asparagus tongs, features openwork blades with scrolling foliate details and floral relief on handle. Hallmarked on inside. Measures 7.25" L x 3.25" W. Weight- 180.4g. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Asparagus TongsUnited States; 20th century. Ornate handle design. Marked Tiffany & Co. Sterling, JP Patent 1860. 6.35 troy oz. Dimensions Length: 11" (28 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany "St. James" Sterling Asparagus TongsTiffany & Co. sterling silver asparagus tongs in the St. James pattern, monogram; 7 1/2"L; total weight 6.69 ozt; good condition with surface scratches---From the estate of Joseph Ewing, long-time antSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. Sterling Asparagus TongsA set of Tiffany & Co. sterling silver asparagus tongs in the Saint Dunstan pattern. Monogramed. Approx. 8in long. 6.75 ozt. | Philadelphia Metro area delivery, NYC curbside delivery, and internationaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. Sterling Asparagus TongsA set of Tiffany & Co. sterling silver asparagus tongs in the Saint Dunstan pattern. Monogramed. Approx. 8in long. 6.75 ozt. | Philadelphia Metro area delivery, NYC curbside delivery, and internationaSee Sold Price
Sold2024TIFFANY & CO Sterling Silver Asparagus Fork Pierced, in Winthrop Pattern 5 troy oz., 9 1/2" LTIFFANY & CO Sterling Silver Asparagus Fork Pierced, in Winthrop Pattern 5 troy oz., 9 1/2" LSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Pierced Serving SpoonThe Faneuil Collection by TIFFANY. Sterling Silver. Serving Spoon with pierced bowl. Length: 9 1/4" ; Width: 2 3/4". Total approximate weight: 99 grams. STERLING ASSOCIATES STRIVES TO PROVIDE ACCURATESee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Sterling English King Ice TongsTiffany & Co sterling silver ice tongs with pierced bowls in the English King pattern introduced in 1882 and designed by Charles Grosjean, marked on the interior of the tongs "Tiffany & Co. Sterling."See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Leaves and Water Asparagus TongsAntique Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Leaves and Water Asparagus Tongs measures L: 7 1/2", weighs 6.09 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold2022LATE 19TH CENTURY TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER SHAPED OBLONG SERVING PLATTER. - L: 12 5/8"; Wt.:LATE 19TH CENTURY TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER SHAPED OBLONG SERVING PLATTER. Pierced and relief panels of scrolls, shells and cartouches; ornate shaded conjoined monogram. - L: 12 5/8"; Wt.: 19.8 tSee Sold Price
Sold2016TIFFANY & CO. STERLING TONGS, SPOON, & KNIFETiffany & Co sterling silver pierced pastry tongs 4 1/2" long, Tiffany Makers Ailanthus pattern knife 7 5/8" long, and small spoon. 4.34 OZT.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co. sterling silver serving trayTiffany & Co. sterling silver serving tray, 20th Century, having a pierced rim and rising on a footed base, impressed verso "18263A MAKERS 5453", 10.5"dia., 14.6 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Serving SpoonTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver "Renaissance" Pattern Serving Spoon. Condition: Excellent Condition. Dimensions: L- 8". Weight: 2.445 ozt / 76 g. Provenance: From a Queens, NY Home. Please note the abseSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAMES DIXON SHEFFIELD ENGLAND STERLING TONGSAntique sterling silver asparagus serving tongs by James Dixon & Sons. The are pierced with a foliate engraving. They measure 9" long and weighs 7.28 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Serving SpoonPierced plate. Monogrammed. 8" 7 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany Sterling Silver Asparagus Tongs, FaneuilThe Faneuil Collection by TIFFANY Asparagus Tongs with elaborate pierced design. no monogram. 7 3/4" x 3". Approximate total weight: 210 grams. STERLING ASSOCIATES STRIVES TO PROVIDE ACCURATE, OBJECTISee Sold Price
Sold2018Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Spoons and Tongstwo 4 3/4" long spoons, one 4" long tongs together with a Tiffany & Co sterling silver serving spoon, Chrysanthemum pattern 6.6 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2017VINTAGE TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SERVING SPOON: PeapodFine vintage Tiffany & Co. sterling silver serving spoon; of the Vine - Peapod pattern, with wide round pierced bowl, and ornate design of peapods and flowers to the handle in relief, verso monogrammeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & C0. Sterling Silver Strawberry Pattern Serving Spoon, ca.1875Tiffany & Co. Strawberry Pierced Pattern Sterling Silver Serving (Buffet) Spoon. Three clustered strawberries to terminal over twisted vine handle with a fluted kidney-form bowl. Designed by Tiffany &See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co Sterling St James Ice TongsTiffany & Co sterling silver ice tongs, St James pattern, one end with pierced bowl, the other with claw, marked ''T'' (Directorship of Charles L Tiffany), ''Tiffany & Co Sterling Pat 1898", c 1989-19See Sold Price
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany & Co. Broom Corn Sterling Silver Individual Asparagus Tongs 4.75inUS$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsRenaissance by Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Asparagus Serving Tong 7.5inUS$10
Oct 03Mynt AuctionsJohn C. Moore Sterling Silver Prince Albert Asparagus Serving Tong with Fork 10inUS$10
932 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsTiffany & Co English King Sterling Silver Asparagus Sandwich Tong 7.25in FancyUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsFlorentine Sterling Silver Asparagus Serving Tong by Tiffany & Co. 7.75 inchesUS$10
Oct 04Mynt AuctionsTiffany Sterling Silver Ice Tong 8.5in Lap Over Edge Acid Etched Chicken ClawUS$10
14 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Asparagus Tongs 7.5in Vine Pattern Berlin CollectionUS$10