Sold2018SET OF 6 DANISH STERLING SILVER DEMITASSE SPOONS. GOLDSET OF 6 DANISH STERLING SILVER DEMITASSE SPOONS. GOLD WASHED AND ENAMEL DECORATED. EACH SPOON MEASURING 3 3/4 INCHES. COMES IN THE ORIGINAL FITTED BOX.See Sold Price
Sold2017Whiting Sterling Demitasse Spoons, Lily of ValleyA set of eleven sterling silver demitasse coffee spoons by Whiting Mfg., Co in the 1885 Lily of the Valley pattern. Gold washed bowls. Measures 4.25" long. Retailed by Shreve Crump & Low. Overall weigSee Sold Price
Sold20178 STERLING SILVER HARLEQUIN DEMITASSE SPOONSSet of Eight Vintage Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoons in the Harlequin Pattern. Each handle with a different figural flower and gold washed bowls. Each measures approximately 4" long andSee Sold Price
Sold2019(6) STERLING SILVER "PARIS" DEMITASSE SPOONSGold-washed bowls engraved "Paris" Each handle cast with Tall ships within shields. 4 3/8 inches (each). With their original retailer's box, Paris. 1.34 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold202415 Sterling Silver SpoonsAll demitasse spoons. (10) 4 1/8" Howard & Co. sterling spoons with gold washed bowls and variety handles. (5) 3 7/8" The Ford Company Sterling spoons. Total weight of 4.73 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold202216 Piece Silver Lot16 pieces sterling, 800 and 830 silver. Set of 6 J. Tostrup Norway gold washed silver and enamel demitasse spoons, in fitted case, 4 marked sterling J. Tostrup Norway, 1 marked 925S and 1 marked 830S;See Sold Price
Sold2016(6) Wood & Hughes sterling silver demitasse spoons,(6) Wood & Hughes sterling silver demitasse spoons, gold washed bowls, 2.31 TOSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co by Gorham Silver Demitasse Spoons SETA set of six (6) sterling silver demitasse spoons with gold washed bowls, produced by Gorham for Tiffany & Co. in the Medallion pattern introduced 1864. Neoclassical design with helmeted warrior in caSee Sold Price
Sold202212 Gorham "Versailles" Sterling Silver Spoons12 Gorham "Versailles" Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoons. With gold wash. 4-3/8"l. Approx. 5.30 ozt. Condition: Good with minor use wear.See Sold Price
Sold2015Twelve 1890 Sterling Gorham Demitasse SpoonsTwelve 1890 Sterling Silver Gorham Demitasse Spoons with Gold Wash, measure 4''L x 7/8''W, comes in original box marked Joslin Park Salt Lake City Utah, marked sterling on handle, sterling hallmark, aSee Sold Price
Sold20176 ANTIQUE GEO. W. SHIEBLER STERLING SILVER DEMITASSE6 ANTIQUE GEO. W. SHIEBLER STERLING SILVER DEMITASSE SPOONS, FLORA PATTERN, GOLD WASH, APPROX 4.25"L, MONOGRAMMED, APPROX 71 GRAMS TOTAL STERLING WEIGHTSee Sold Price
Sold2023W&S Sorensen Denmark Sterling Silver Demitasse SpoonsDESCRIPTION: W&S Sorensen Denmark sterling silver gold washed demitasse spoon set in original case. Marked: "W&S Sorensen, Denmark, Sterling" CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Denmark DIMENSIONS: (Spoons) L:See Sold Price
Sold2020(12) Gold and enameled demitasse spoons, ca 1924(12) S J Rose of Birmingham gold washed sterling silver demitasse spoons, retailed by Garrard & Co. Ltd., 1924, each having a burnt umber enameled handle, maker marked, 3.75"l.See Sold Price
Sold2019Polhamus & Strong Sterling Gold Wash Demitasse SpoonsPolhamus & Strong sterling silver demitasse spoons with gold wash bowls. Monogrammed: TJC. 4.75"L. Marked: Polhamus & Strong, Sterling. Weighs 93.8 grams. Condition report: Very good - no issues. PleaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling silver serving utensils. To include: 1) shapedSterling silver serving utensils. To include: 1) shaped spoon and pie server by Knowles. Monogrammed. 2) 2 Gorham sterling silver serving spoons. 3) Durgin serving spoon with gold washed bowl. 4) smalSee Sold Price
Sold2018Set of sixteen Gorham sterling demitasse spoons withSet of sixteen Gorham sterling demitasse spoons with gold washed bowls, monogrammed: "R" for Rockefeller. length 4 1/8 inches, 5.89 troy ounces. Provenance: Estate of Peggy & David Rockefeller havingSee Sold Price
Sold2022ELA DANISH ENAMELED STERLING SPOONS & FORKSSet of (6) cocktail forks and (6) demitasse spoons in gold-washed sterling silver with enameled handles, signed Ela Denmark and hallmarked 925. In fitted cases, circa 1920's-1930's. Dimensions: (SpoonSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware: "Corinthian", "Ivy""Corinthian": six 8 1/8" blunt blade dinner knives (monogrammed), a 6 5/8" butter spreader, and twelve 3 7/8" demitasse spoons with gold washed bowls. "Ivy": eleven 5" cocktail spoons with gold washedSee Sold Price
Sold20228 Reed & Barton Harlequin Sterling Demitasse SpoonsEight Reed & Barton Harlequin sterling demitasse spoons. Includes Calla Lily, Apple Blossom, Goldenrod, Forget-Me-Not, Hollyhock, Tea Rose, Water Lily and Wild Rose. All gold washed and 4" long. 2.5 tSee Sold Price
Sold201912 GORHAM STERLING DEMITASSE SPOONSTwelve Antique Gorham Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoons with Gold Wash Bowls. Monogrammed "C". From Bailey, Banks & Biddle, Philadelphia. Each 4 1/4". Weight approximately 160 grams. PROVENANCE: The EsSee Sold Price
Sold2021(8) EARLY BRITISH STERLING SILVER SPOONSIncluding: (2) Tablespoons, ladle, teaspoon and (4) gold washed salts marked G.S. 8 1/4 inches (and smaller). 7.3 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold20224 STERLING SILVER TH. MARTHINSEN Demitasse SpoonsFour vintage sterling silver demitasse spoons with a gold wash and enameled tips. Undersides read STERLING TH. MARTHINSEN NORWAY, 925. Total weight 1.30 ozt. Pieces measure approx 4L x .75W in. Some wSee Sold Price
Sold202111 Whiting Sterling Demitasse SpoonsArabesque pattern. Gold washed. 5.1 ozt. 4 3/4" long. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be requireSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gorham "Imperial Chrysanthemum" Ice Cream SpoonsA set of six sterling silver ice cream spoons with gold washed bowls, marked as pictured. Dimensions: Each is 4 3/4" long. The total approximate combined weight is 4.5 troy ounces. Provenance: From aSee Sold Price
1 day LeftBidhausShiebler Medallion Etruscan Homeric Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoon Gold Washed 4.38inUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsFlemish Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoon by Tiffany & Co. Gold Washed 4 inchesUS$10
Oct 04Mynt AuctionsReed & Barton Marlborough Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoon 4.125in Gold WashedUS$10
5 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsTemplar Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoon by Schulz & Fischer 4.25in FlutedUS$10
2 days LeftBidhausOld Orange Blossom Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoon by Alvin Gorham 4.25 inchesUS$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany and Co Sterling Silver Vermeil Demitasse Spoon with Wild Roses 4 inUS$10
5 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsGorham Sterling Silver H 45 Nut Spoon Gold Washed 4.5in Monogrammed ServingUS$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsChrysanthemum Gorham Sterling Silver Demitasse Souvenir Spoon Denver 1892US$10