Sold2020S. Kirk & Son Stieff Alvin Repousse Sterling SilverAlvin Salad Set - Approx. 9" Long, 2 Ladles by S. Kirk & Son ; 7 1/2" Ice tea Spoon, 5 1/2" Olive Spoon, 8" Serving Spoon by Stieff. Weight is 13.5 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2016Grande Baroque Wallace Sterling Pierced Olive SpoonGrande Baroque by Wallace Sterling Silver Pierced Olive Spoon Size: 5 3/4 inches. Custom made pieces are made from an original piece in your pattern that are not otherwise available or difficult to fiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Grande Baroque by Wallace Sterling Pierced Olive SpoonGrande Baroque by Wallace Custom Made Sterling Silver Pierced Olive Spoon. Measures 5 3/4 inches. Weighs 1.02 troy ounces. No Reserve: This lot has no reserve, which means there is no minimum price seSee Sold Price
Sold201619th Century Gorham Aesthetic Period Chased and Gilt19th Century Gorham Aesthetic Period Chased and Gilt Sterling Silver Olive Dish and Spoon Set. Original box, the set retailed by M.S. Smith & Co. Detroit. Signed with Gorham Marks, Sterling. Minor ligSee Sold Price
Sold202010 STERLING CHASED ROMANTIQUE SPOONS4 Alvin Sterling Silver Chased Romantique 1933 Spoons. 5 Iced Tea Spoons 7 1/2". 4 Cream Soup Spoons 6 1/4". 1 Sugar 6 1/2". No Monograms. Approximate weight on all 315 grams. PROVENANCE: Edwin MooreSee Sold Price
Sold20243 Holmes & Edwards/Alvin Sterling & Plated WareHolmes and Edwards vintage Silver Plate Spreader , Marked IS. Alvin sterling silver fish spoon. Tested for sterling .5.5 x 1 in. .69 ozt Sterling silver handle on cheese spreader, measures 6.5 x approSee Sold Price
Sold2022Steiff Rose 6 Sterling Silver Grapefruit SpoonsSteiff Rose 6 Sterling Silver Grapefruit Spoons Original 6", no monograms, weighs 5.5 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stieff Rose 6 Sterling Grapefruit Spoons OriginalSteiff Rose 5 Sterling Silver Grapefruit Spoons Original 6", no monograms, weighs 5.5 oztSee Sold Price
Sold20216 STERLING SILVER DEMITASSE SPOONS6 STERLING SILVER DEMITASSE SPOONS IN ORIGINAL BOX, MONOGRAMMED, 3 5/8 IN LONG, 1.63 TOZSee Sold Price
Sold20214 Leonore Doskow Sterling Serving Pieces3 piece Leonore Doskow sterling silver olive set: fork, spoon and pick, each approximately 5 1/4"L; and an additional Leonore Doskow sterling silver spoon, with engraved handle, 6"L. 2.486 ozt totalSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE WALLACE STERLING SILVER SHORT HANDLE FORKFOR SALE IS A VINTAGE WALLACE "SILVER SWIRL" .925 STERLING SILVER SHORT HANDLE PICKLE/ OLIVE FORK. THE SPOON IS 5 5/8" IN LENGTH AND WEIGHS 17g. THIS MAKES A LOVELY ADDITION TO SILVERWARE PIECES. SHIPSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) 1808 SILVER DUBLIN BERRY SPOONSEarly, English gilt, sterling silver berry spoons in original case. Dimensions: L 9.5" Weight: 4.38ozt Condition: No issues to noteSee Sold Price
Sold201812PC ALVIN STERLING SILVER SALT CELLAR SETTwelve piece set of Alvin Mfg. Co. sterling silver salt cellars and spoons, in original fitted box. Combined total weight is approx. 2.88 ozt (89.7 grams). Third party shipping required. Local recommeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Olive SpoonItem: Antique Tiffany Sterling Silver "Flemish" Olive Spoon Maker/Designer: Tiffany & Co. Origin: New York Date/Period: Ca 1911 Silver Purity: Sterling Size: 6 1/2 Inches long Item Weight: 28.5 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2022GORHAM STERLING SILVER OLIVE SPOON - MONOGRAMMEDGORHAM STERLING SILVER OLIVE SPOON - MONOGRAMMED Gorham sterling silver olive spoon with monogrammed planchet "E.A.W.", stamped with maker's mark and "67" on underside. Size: 10.5" Weight: 20 grSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Gorham King George Sterling Silver Olive SpoonItem: Vintage Sterling Olive Spoon, Gorham, "King George" Maker/Designer: Gorham Origin: USA Date/Period: Mid-20th Century Silver Purity: Sterling Size: 5 3/4 Inches long Item Weight: 20.2 grams HallmSee Sold Price
Sold2020James Fenton Birmingham Sterling Silver & Enamel SaltJames Fenton - Birmingham, England Sterling Silver & Enamel Salt Spoon c1905. Signed. Original box. Spoon 2.5" x 0.75"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within theSee Sold Price
Sold2024S. Kirk & Son Stieff Rose Spoons (4)S. Kirk & Son Stieff Rose sterling silver lot has an 8" salad serving spoon, pierced table spoon 7 3/4" long, pierced bowl short handle olive spoon 5 3/4" long, and a 5 3/4" gravy ladle. Four pieces wSee Sold Price
Sold20246 Pieces by Georg Jensen, sterling silver serving pieces, (1) acorn pattern bon bon server, measures6 Pieces by Georg Jensen, sterling silver serving pieces, (1) acorn pattern bon bon server, measures 1.25" x 4.25", (1) acorn pattern olive spoon, measures 5", (1) acorn pattern pickle fork, measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2023[9] LUNT Sterling Silver Soup Spoons 5 3/4 in. x 1 1/2 in. Weight 10.78 Troy Ounces[9] LUNT Sterling Silver Soup Spoons 5 3/4 in. x 1 1/2 in. Weight 10.78 Troy OuncesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set 12 Sterling Silver Spoons in Original CaseSet of 12 Sterling Silver Espresso Spoons in Original Fitted Case. Marked 900 Silver.Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: Each L- 3.5".Total Weight: 5.6g, 2.2 oztProvenance: From a Long Island, NY HSee Sold Price
Sold2015(3) Sterling Silver Serving Spoons(3) Largest: 8 1/2". Including: Watson Commonwealth pattern; (1) International Sterling sold by Harris & Shafer Co., Old Rosalind pattern 1908; (1) WM. Wilson & Son. Total weight 5.78 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2019Set Of Six Sterling Silver Spoons In Original BoxSet of 6 Helmer Wigtel 830S spoons in original box, 56g. Spoons approximately 4.5 in, box 5.5 x 5.5 x 1.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold20174 Pc. Whiting Sterling Forks & Spoons4 Pc. Whiting Sterling Silver Forks & Spoons. Spoon - 5" long, olive fork - 5 1/4" long, other fork - 5" long. Cheese spoon - 5 1/4". Weight - 62.9 grams.See Sold Price