Sold2023Vintage Native American Hopi Indian jar vase by Tom PolaccaVintage Native American Hopi Indian jar vase signed by Tom Polacca 9 inches in diameter, 6 inches heightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Reva Polacca Nampeyo Hopi Pueblo 9IN JarReva Polacca Nampeyo signed Hopi Pueblo Native American jar / vase measures 10 in. wide x 6 in. high x 2.125 in. across rim. No evidence of cracks or repairs. If lot is absent of a condition report onSee Sold Price
Sold202120th C. Polacca Hopi Pottery Olla & Signed Wedding Vase**Originally Listed At $250** Native American, Southwestern USA, Arizona and New Mexico, Polacca, Hopi-Tewa Peoples, ca. mid to late 20th century CE. Wedding vase signed "M. Sakeva Polacca" on base. ASee Sold Price
Sold2020Native American Indian Hopi Signed Bowl Vase PotInez Hunter (Native American, 20th Century). Native American Hopi Indian vintage artisan signed hand made pottery bowl. Traditional tribal geometric forms in black on a tan ground. Signed on base InezSee Sold Price
Sold2024Native American Hopi Pottery Vase LOT 4pc SIGNEDAn estate lot of four Southwestern Indian artisan pottery vases. Lot includes (1) Rafael Silveira saucer shaped vase, featuring cricket motif in thew Pueblo style, artist incised signature, and retainSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roberta Silas Hopi Pottery 7.5IN VaseRoberta Silas signed Native American Hopi pottery vase measures 7.5 in. tall x 5.25 in. wide x 2.75 in. across rim. No evidence of cracks or repairs. If lot is absent of a condition report one may beSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hopi Pottery : Native American Hopi Pottery Bowl, by112. Description: Polychrome geometric fine line design, signed Reva Polacca "Nampeyo" 2.25"x4.25". Free shipping for this item within the continental US.See Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Ellsworth Signed Nampeyo Hopi Sgraffito Pottery VaseMarked 79 Ellsworth Nampeyo with symbol on bottom. Measures 3 1/4 x 3 x 3 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Signed 1960's Hopi Pottery Jar - Ethel YouvellaNative American, Southwest, Hopi, Ethel Youvella, ca. 1960s CE. A beautiful pottery vase signed on the bottom by the artist Ethel Youvella, who was from the village of Hano at First Mesa. The piece isSee Sold Price
Sold2023NATIVE AMERICAN POTTERY GROUPINGIncludes: Geometric jar signed Juana Ledezma Veloz, small jar with deer signed Adan Villa, (2) small Jemez Pueblo pots, (1) Hopi vase signed R. Kaye, and various others, Dimensions: (Widest, geometricSee Sold Price
Sold20242 PIECES OF NATIVE AMERICAN POTTERYNATIVE AMERICAN POTTERY , SIGNED PAULINE SETALLA HOPI VASE, 8 1/2" H & ACOMA WEDDING VASE. 8" H.See Sold Price
Sold2018Rachel Aragon Native American Acoma Pottery VaseSigned authentic Native American Hopi pot by Rachel Aragon. Features a wonderfully decorated surface with birds in a geometric design. Signed Rachel Aragon Acoma. Comes with original receipt from PalmSee Sold Price
Sold2016REVA POLACCA (B. 1964) NATIVE AMERICAN HOPI POTTERYREVA POLACCA (B. 1964) NATIVE AMERICAN HOPI POTTERY ARTICLES, LOT OF FOUR, including two handled marriage vases with "migration" pattern painted decoration, and a vase of ovoid form with narrow neck aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Iris Nampeyo Youvella Native American Corn VaseSigned original Hopi pottery vase by Iris Nampeyo Youvella (Hopi 1944-). Features a polished clay body with stylized corn design. Signed in script on bottom. Comes with the Certificate of AuthenticitySee Sold Price
Sold2022SIGNED AYESSLITH 1998 NATIVE AMERICAN HOPI INDIAN ART POTTERY VASESIGNED MARIE BLACK TAIL DEER NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN LAKOTA ART POTTERY BOWL——MEASURES APPROXIMATELY —9"X7"X7"——All items Located in Hollywood Florida Warehouse. Thank youSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Nathan Begaye (1958 - 2010 Navajo/Hopi) pottery vaseDated: 6-23-1985 Signed: Nathan B. / Hopi Navajo The flared rim with stepped triangular notch over a squat circular body, polychrome-painted 4.75" H x 5.25" Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2020LUCY LEWIS AUGUSTA NAMPEYO AND OTHER SIGNED POTTERYLate 20th Century. An Acoma bowl signed Lucy M. Lewis (1898-1992); A Zuni bowl with animals signed Josephine Nahohai (1912-2007); a Hopi bowl signed Agusta Nampeyo; an Acoma vase; and a Hopi pot by RaSee Sold Price
Sold2020NATIVE AMERICAN HOPI PAINTED POTTERY VASESigned Dawn Height- 7" Shipping U.S. $30 plus insuranceSee Sold Price
Sold2019Three Native American PotsHopi Wedding Vase, 9" high, signed indistinctly Santa Clara Pot, 4" high signed Birdsall, Santa Clara Reservation, New Mexico, 1992 and Blackware Pot, 2 3/4" high by Marie Aguilar andSee Sold Price
Sold2021E. TOOTSIE (NATIVE AMERICAN) HOPI POTTERY VASE, H 5.5"E. TOOTSIE (NATIVE AMERICAN) HOPI POTTERY VASE, H 5.5" DIA 6.5" Geometric design, signed on underside "E. Tootsie Walpi Village"See Sold Price
Sold2020Grp: 3 SW Native American Hopi Pottery Vase Bowl & TrayGroup of three Southwest Native American Hopi pottery wares including a vase, bowl, and tray. One marked "Hopi, 1st Mesa, 1955" and illegibly signed along the underside.Heights range from 1See Sold Price
Sold2018A group of Native American potteryContemporary Each signed Comprising a Lenora Fragua Jemez Pueblo owl, a Hopi kachina wind bell, an A. & V. Lucario Laguna Pueblo vase, a spherical vase signed: MAV / 1989 and: RW, a Quanita KalestewaSee Sold Price
Sold20223 MODERN NATIVE AMERICAN POTTERY PIECESBOWL IS SIGNED ANNALATA COOCHYOUMA HOPI (5" TALL). POT IS SIGNED STAR VICENTE ACOMA, N.M. (6 3/4" TALL). VASE IS SIGNED WANDA JACKET UTE MTN. TRIBES (7" TALL)See Sold Price
2 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Necklace signed E. BenallyUS$200
2 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Concho Belt SIGNED JoeUS$200
2 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Concho Belt signedUS$400
2 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Concho Belt Necklace SIGNED "J. TULLEY"US$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Turquoise Cuff Bracelet lot 2US$200
2 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Turquoise Cuff BraceletUS$200
2 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Turquoise Cuff Bracelet lot 2US$400
2 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Jasper Cuff Bracelet and Turquoise Rings lotUS$100