Sold2024Acoma Pueblo Signed Garcia Pottery VaseAcoma Pueblo pottery vase. Eye Dazzler geometric design. Signed Garcia, Acoma NM. Measures 5.5" x 3.75". Domestic shipping $12.See Sold Price
Sold2023ACOMA N.M. SIGNED E. GARCIA HANDMADE POTTERY VASE152207 ACOMA N.M. SIGNED E. GARCIA HANDMADE POTTERY VASE Acoma N.M. Naive American Pueblo pottery vase handmade and signed by E. Garcia. Hand-painted designs on the vase depict patterned birds.Size: 6See Sold Price
Sold2022Acoma Pueblo Indian Pottery Pot VaseSigned C Garcia. 1 1/8" tall, 2 1/8" diameter. Allard Auction Collection Inv: SADSee Sold Price
Sold20243 PIECES OF NATIVE AMERICAN POTTERYLOW BOWL, SIGNED MURTIS LAGUNA. & CASE, SIGNED. C LORETTO JEMEZ PUEBLO N.M. REPAIR TO LIP. & SMALL VASE, SIGNED L GARCIA ACOMA. 3 1/2" - 10" H.See Sold Price
Sold2024D. Davis Signed Acoma Vase Native AmericanAcoma Pueblo pottery vase signed D. Davis (Darla Davis). Eye dazzler and swirl design. Measures 3.5" high by 3.25" wide. Domestic shipping $12.See Sold Price
Sold2024R Arnold Acoma New Mexico Pueblo Signed Southwestern Pottery Mother Child Vase Drum FiguresTitle:R Arnold Acoma New Mexico Pueblo Signed Southwestern Pottery Mother Child Vase Drum Figures Description: R Arnold Acoma NM New Mexico Pueblo Signed Southwestern Decorative Pottery Mother Child VSee Sold Price
Sold2017Signed S. Garcia Acoma Pottery VaseSigned S. Garcia Acoma Pottery Vase. Measures - 8" high x 7 3/4" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed RM Acoma Pueblo Pottery Wedding VaseSigned RM Acoma Pueblo Natuve American pottery wedding vase with geometric pattern and rooster motif. Signed to underside. Some surface wear consistent with exposure. Measures approx. 4.5 inches wideSee Sold Price
Sold2018Acoma Pueblo Pottery: Wedding Vase, SignedVintage Acoma N.M. Pueblo wedding vase with geometric pattern. Signed "LC/CC". Dimensions: 8" x 6" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2015Lucy M. Lewis Signed Acoma Pottery VaseSmall vase by the American Indian potter Lucy M. Lewis of Acoma Pueblo, NM. Signed "Lucy M. Lewis" on the bottom. 4.25 inches height, 3.75 inches diameter. In very good condition. 4.25 inches height,See Sold Price
Sold2024Artist Signed Pueblo Pottery Vase Native American, Laguna Acoma, New Mexico 13 in. x 12 in.Artist Signed Pueblo Pottery Vase Native American, Laguna Acoma, New Mexico 13 in. x 12 in. size: 13 x 12 x 4 shelf BSee Sold Price
Sold2024Garcia Acoma Pueblo 7.5IN Fineline VaseGarcia signed Acoma Pueblo Native American vase measures 7.5 in. tall x 7 in. wide x 3.5 in. across inside rim. Light scuffs. No evidence of cracks or repairs. If lot is absent of a condition report oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Native American T. Garcia Signed Pottery VaseMarked Acoma New Mexico. USA 06 No. 2. Bear design. Measures 5 1/2 x 6 x 6 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wilford Garcia Acoma Kiva Pot Pueblo DetailWilford Garcia Acoma pottery vase with pueblo detail at neck 8" x 8 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2015Acoma Pottery Vase, Signed Diane AragonApprox. 11" x 11". Ceramic vase from Acoma Laguna Pueblo, NM 1996. Signed and dated on the bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Tigua? Acoma? Pueblo? Geometric Dazzler VaseIn the eye dazzler type design, here is a wonderful hand coiled signed pottery vase/pot, about 6 1/2" across and 5" tall. Great condition, will securely box and ship for $10 with Tracking and InsurancSee Sold Price
Sold2024J.R.D. Aragon Signed Acoma Pueblo Bear Figural VaseJ.R.D. (Jr and Diane) Aragon signed pottery bear figural vase. Includes a bear claw etched design. From Acoma, Laguna Pueblo NM. Dated 1994. Measures 7.5" x 9". Domestic shipping $18. USPS shipping coSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Acoma Pottery Wedding Vases.Two Acoma Pottery Wedding Vases. Together with another Acoma pottery vessel signed 'Garcia' on the underside Taller: 13"See Sold Price
Sold2024Jay Vallo Signed Acoma Pueblo Pottery Vase/Large Seed PotAcoma Pueblo round vase/seed pot signed by Jay Vallo (1959). Eye dazzler design. Measures 7" diameter. Domestic shipping $16. USPS shipping cost only, no additional fees for in-house materials or handSee Sold Price
Sold2020A COLLECTION OF ACOMA PUEBLO POTTERYSix pieces of Acoma pottery signed Sarah Garcia (badly damaged with a chip and long crack), Westly B., B. Ramirez, P. Lene and Peggy Garcia. See Sarah Garcia pot measures 7 x 9 inches. We happily provSee Sold Price
Sold2017(Lot of 3) Acoma Pueblo pottery vessels, signed "J(Lot of 3) Acoma Pueblo pottery vessels, signed "J. Shutiza", consisting of a stirrup vessel and two vases, each with a impressed geometric matter and white matte finish, largest: 8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024S. R. Garcia Laguna Pueblo 8IN Pottery [Birds]Sally R. Garcia signed Native American Laguna Pueblo polychrome pottery vase measures 8 in. wide x 6 in. wide. x 1 in. across rim. No evidence of cracks or repairs. If lot is absent of a condition repSee Sold Price
Sold2024Artisan signed Frederica V. Antonio Acoma Pueblo New Mexico hand crafted thin pottery vase jarArtisan signed Frederica V. Antonio Acoma Pueblo New Mexico hand crafted thin pottery vase jar having a precise geometric design. Signed to bottom. Measures approx. 6" height x 7" diameter. Appears inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Erin Juanico Acoma Pueblo NM - Ceramic Pottery Painted Wedding Vase.Erin Juanico, ACOMA NM. - Hand Painted Pottery X Large. Size 16 1/2" x 13". Erin Juanico Acoma Pueblo Painted Wedding Vase. Signed E. Juanico Acoma NM on bottom. Approx. Net Weight: 1.9lbs Keywords: NSee Sold Price
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyDiane and Wilbert 'Jr' Aragon Engraved Pottery VaseUS$100(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsAcoma Pueblo Southwestern Native American polychrome pottery canteen jar and twist handle vase. 8"HUS$50
2 days LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Pottery Vase signed Donald Mills 1948, 6"h (chip noted).CA$30