Sold2021Porter Blanchard Boston Sterling Silver Serverca. 1910 Porter Blanchard Boston Arts and Crafts era hand-hammered sterling silver tomato server with fiddle shaped handle and reticulated bowl 9.25" x 3" 2.7 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Tomato ServerThis is a lovely Sterling Silver Server by Georg Jensen. It has a flowing open handle that is defined by a leaf and a stem and a series graduated pearls. The piece is hand hammered and the spade shapeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Silver Serving Spoons: Shreve, Tiffany, Georg Jensen, Mermod & Jaccard & othersShreve & Co. pierced tomato slice server, hallmarked, 7 ½” long; Tiffany & Co. berry spoon, hallmarked, 8 ½” long; Five serving spoons, each stamped, two with gold plating, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Hand Hammered Cocktail ShakerSterling Silver Hand Hammered Cocktail Shaker. Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Generally Good Condition.Dimension: H- 9" Widest Point 7".Weight 12.73 ozt / 396 g. Provenance: From a Queens, NY Home. PleaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hand Hammered Sterling Silver Flatware ServiceHand Hammered Sterling Silver Flatware Service, Turn of the Century, a 7-piece place setting, 55 pieces total, raised monogram letter "D", comprising: 12 Dinner Knives 12 Dinner forks 12 Salad ForksSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Arts & Crafts Hammered Sterling Silver BowlAntique Arts & Crafts hand-hammered sterling silver lobed bowl by Joel Hewes, School of Tiffany & Kalo, en verso stamp, 12.31 toz Measures 2" H x 7" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2018A Set of Mother-of-Pearl Handled Flatwareincluding (12) knives (9 3/8 in.), (12) forks (7 7/8 in.), and a tomato server; each with sterling silver ferrule. Estate of Margaret M. Ryan, Durham, NC Additional high-resolution photos are availablSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daniel Low & Company Towle Sterling Silver SpoonDaniel Low & Company Towle sterling silver spoon, flat server, hand-hammered, monogrammed "W" within cartouche, 7"l, used.See Sold Price
Sold2022(16) STERLING & SILVER SERVING FLATWARE(1) sterling meat fork, Williamsburg Restoration, L-8 1/2", 2.24 TO; (1) S. Kirk & Sons "Old Maryland" tomato server, L-7 3/4", 2 TO; (1) sterling sauce ladle, shell form on tip, monogrammed "F", L-5See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Kalo Sterling Silver Serving Pieces, early 20th c., consisting of a hand hammered silver servingTwo Kalo Sterling Silver Serving Pieces, early 20th c., consisting of a hand hammered silver serving fork, H.- 8 3/8 in., and a pie server H.-8 7/8 in., both pieces stamped "Sterling Kalo F 758," andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Silver Flatware GroupingFour piece sterling silver flatware grouping, Alvin Miss Alvin pattern 5 1/8" solid piece cream ladle and 7 7/8" solid piece tomato server, Baker-Manchester Mfg. Co. 6" serving utensil with turquoiseSee Sold Price
Sold2021SEVEN PIECES OF STERLING SILVER FLATWARE Approx. 5.4SEVEN PIECES OF STERLING SILVER FLATWARENot monogrammed.1-6) Six Lunt “Pynchon” iced tea spoons.7) Alvin “Old Orange Blossom” tomato server. Length 6.25”.Approx. 5.4 totaSee Sold Price
Sold2017(7) STERLING GEORG JENSEN SERVER & 900 CORDIALS(lot of 7) Silver group: (1) sterling Georg Jensen 'Cactus' hors d'oeuvre server, 5.75"l; (6) T.R.P. 900 silver cordials having hand hammered bowls, 3.25"h; 7.52ozt total Start Price: $50.00See Sold Price
Sold2019Hand Hammered Sterling Silver Charger, 13 1/2" dHand Hammered Sterling Silver Charger, mark as shown:"JE" above "925" in a shield. 13 1/2" diameter. 15.11 ozt. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Versailles by Gorham Sterling Silver Tomato ServerVersailles by Gorham Sterling Silver Tomato Server measures L: 7 1/2", weighs 3 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold2018REED & BARTON FRANCIS I STERLING TOMATO SERVERREED & BARTON FRANCIS I STERLING TOMATO SERVER Reed & Barton Francis I Sterling Silver Tomato Server. Weight: 82.7 grams Size: 8.25" Shipping / Pickup: We Can Ship This ItemSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co. "Chrysanthemum" Sterling Tomato ServerTiffany & Co. "Chrysanthemum" Sterling Silver Tomato Server. Monogrammed. Measures approx. - 7 3/4" long. Weight approx. - 85.7 grams. Have a similar item to sell? Contact us at info&#See Sold Price
Sold20223 Pc Vintage Georg Jensen Sterling Server & Spoons(3) Piece Vintage Georg Jensen sterling silver group of (1) tomato server 7.2”, (1) baby spoon 3.75”, and (1) soup spoon 6”. Excellent condition. Total weight 4 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold202112 W.P. Sterling Silver Hand Hammered Iced Tea SpoonsGroup of 12 W.P. sterling silver iced tea spoons, c.1950. Modernist spoons with a hand chased feathered like finial. The underside of the spoons are slightly hand hammered and are marked to the undersSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Durham Arts & Crafts Sterling Silver Hand Hammered Salad ServersPair Durham Arts & Crafts sterling silver hand hammered salad servers. Applied blossoms to the handles. Durham sterling silver marks to the underside. Weight Approx., 10.25 ozt Measures Approx., 9.25See Sold Price
Sold2017EMILLIA CASTILLO HAND HAMERED STERLING GRAVY BOATWith a lovely enameled handle. Signed to base. All hand hammered sterling silver. Mid century. In wonderful condition. Measures 7" Long. Total weight: 358 grams. From a Ft. Lauderdale estate. We willSee Sold Price
Sold2018JOEL F. HEWES HAND HAMMERED STERLING SILVER BOWL. 5 3/4JOEL F. HEWES HAND HAMMERED STERLING SILVER BOWL. 5 3/4 INCH DIA. 7.59 TROY OZ.See Sold Price
Sold2022TOWLE LOUIS XIV STERLING SILVER TOMATO SERVERTOWLE LOUIS XIV STERLING SILVER TOMATO SERVER Towle sterling silver tomato server in the pattern Louis XIV. Size: 7" Weight: 65gSee Sold Price
Sold2018Georg Jensen Sterling Tomato Server, AcanthusA sterling silver handled tomato server by Georg Jensen, Denmark. Measures 7-7/8" long, 2-5/8" diameter.See Sold Price
5 days LeftBidhausAlvin Flanders New Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 10, 70 Pieces, Art Deco, Includes Storage ChestUS$10
Sep 28Mynt AuctionsAlvin Maryland Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 111 Pieces with Storage ChestUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsGeorgian Towle Sterling Silver Tomato Server Gold Washed Hand Pierced 7.625inUS$10
2 days LeftBidhausReed & Barton Dancing Flowers Sterling Silver Flatware Set 83 pcs Service for 12US$10
4 days LeftBidhausAlvin Chippendale Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 206 Pieces with Serving PiecesUS$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsKirk Primrose Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 70 Pieces with Storage ChestUS$10