Sold20182 ANTIQUE STERLING LADLESTwo (2) Antique American Sterling Ladles. 1- Frank W. Smith Sterling George VI / Richfield Solid Gravy Ladle, monogrammed 7 1/8". 2- Baltimore Sterling Silver Co. 19th c. Scalloped Bowl Sauce Ladle, mSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sterling Spoons, Durgin, Watson & Frank SmithA group of American sterling silver spoons. Comprised of 8 grapefruit / berry spoons by Durgin in the 1897 Madame Royale pattern with gold wash bowls (monogram S on handles) 4-1/8" long. Together withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Smith Sterling Silver Serving SpoonFrank Smith Sterling Silver Tomato Slice Serving Spoon Used condition, wear, worn Appx. weight 2 T.O. Provenance: By descent, Clinedinst family, New York and PhiladelphiaSee Sold Price
Sold2016(2) GEORGIAN STERLING SILVER SERVING SPOONSThomas Wallis & Jonathan Hayne c1816 and GS - probably George Smith - c1819 sterling silver spoons. 12" & 11 1/4" long 8.45 OZT.See Sold Price
Sold2022Frank W. Smith Sterling Silver Serving Spoon, circa 1900.Frank W. Smith Sterling Silver Serving Spoon, circa 1900. A light gilt wash to the etched shell bowl with ribbon accents. Frank W. Smith hallmark to the underside. Weight Approx., 3.3 ozt Measures AppSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 6 Antique FRANK W. SMITH Sterling Silver Coffee/Tea SpoonsVery good antique condition with some patina according to age which can be polished away easily. Each piece weighs ca. 11.7 grams and measures approx. 4 1/4" long. Monogrammed "K".See Sold Price
Sold2022Frank W. Smith Silver Co. Sterling Silver Etched Serving SpoonFrank W. Smith Silver Co. Sterling Silver Etched Serving Spoon: Measures 8.5" weighs 52.3 grams. Etched landscape scene in bowl with Ralph on reverse.See Sold Price
Sold20175 Antique Frank Smith Sterling Silver Butter SpreadersThis is an awesome set of (5) antique sterling silver flat handle butter spreaders in the 1901 pattern 'Federal Cotillion aka Edward VII' by Frank W. Smith SIlver Co. Frank W. Smith Silver Co. Inc. beSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Smith II - Pair of spoonsGeorge Smith II (1772-1798) Pair of spoons Description: Set of teo (2x) sterling silver spoons, hallmarks on the back 124.8 g Dimension (PO): 9" Dimension (CM): 22.86 cm Condition repoSee Sold Price
Sold2016George III sterling berry spoonGeorge III sterling silver berry spoon, by George Smith III & William Fearn, embossed bowl with engraved handle, hallmarked on back, dated 1790, 8 1/2", 2.15 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2016GEORGE III STERLING BERRY SPOONSc1790 18th Century George III sterling silver berry spoons. Silversmith George Smith III & William Fearn London. 8 5/8" long 4.63 OZT.See Sold Price
Sold201915) ENGLISH GEORGE III & VICTORIAN STERLING SPOONS(lot of 15) English sterling silver spoons, including: (6) George III spoons, George Smith III & William Fearn, c.1796, monogrammed W, approx 5 1/8"l, (4) George III spoons, William Bateman I, c.1815,See Sold Price
Sold2015AMERICAN STERLING & OTHER SILVER SPOONS OTHERAMERICAN STERLING & OTHER SILVER SPOONS AND SUGAR TONGS, FIVE PIECES:American sterling silver includes 1 Wallace sugar spoon with a lion tip; 1 Frank Smith Silver Co. "Pilgrim" sugar tongs, monogrammeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Estate of Frederic Remington Pair Sterling Silver SpoonsThis is an antique pair of spoons from the Frank W. Smith Silver Company of Gardner, Massachusetts. Rendered in fine sterling silver, this spoon is decorated in the classic Baronial pattern first intrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Assorted Sterling Silver SpoonsComprising: a set of six soup spoons, "Tyrolean" by Frank M. Whiting (monogrammed); a set of six soup spoons, "Newport Shell/Puritan" by Frank W. Smith (monogrammed); twenty-five teaspoons and fruit sSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) ENGLISH GEORGIAN STERLING SILVER TABLE SPOONS(lot of 2) English sterling silver table spoons, including: (1) King George III period, George Smith III & William Fearn, c.1787, London hallmarks, monogrammed CBDeM (Cecil B. DeMille, American, 1881-See Sold Price
Sold201812 early 19th c. London sterling table spoonsgroup of 12 early 19th c. London Hanoverian style lapped sterling silver table spoons including set of 6 1799-1800 Thomas Wallis II spoons, 2 1799-1800 George Smith IV spoons, and two with illegible hSee Sold Price
Sold2024GEORGE III FEATHER EDGE SILVER TEASPOONSA set of eight 18th century sterling silver tea spoons with feather edge engraved borders. Made in London by George Smith, note there is no date letter. Length 11.5 cm Weight 96 g most have been restoSee Sold Price
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsFrank Smith Newport Shell Sterling Silver Grapefruit Spoon 5.75in Fluted Custom MadeUS$10