Sold20216 Gorham Hizen Sterling Orientalist Fruit KnivesExceptional set of 6 Gorham "Hizen" pattern Japanesque Aesthetic Movement sterling silver fruit knives or butter spreaders, each with detailed scenic Orientalist landscapes with figures on handles, anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Chantilly Sterling Silver Flatware ServiceGorham Chantilly Sterling Silver Flatware Service(78) pieces including: (7) knives (8 3/4 in.); (1) knife (8 1/2 in.); (6) steak knives; (8) forks (7 in.); (8) salad forks; (18) teaspoons; (5) seafoodSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Victorian Sterling Silver FlatwareGroup of American Victorian Sterling Silver Flatware , incl. Wood & Hughes "Angelo" pattern, pat. 1875, incl. 6 teaspoons, fruit spoon and individual fish knife; 6 Gorham "Nightingale" forks, pat. 188See Sold Price
Sold20186 Gorham Mixed Metal Fruit Knives6 Gorham Mixed Metal Fruit Knives. Kozuka style mixed metal handles with relief Japonesque design, has fancy shaped sterling silver blades with etched flowers and filigree on both sides. Signed with GSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Sterling Silver AccessoriesComprising a powder jar, an additional lid, 2 ribbon threaders, 2 blotter corners and more. Together with a Gorham coin silver fruit knife, and a silver clad wax bracelet. 6.6 troy combined weighableSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling Flatware, Gorham, R. Wallace, Whiting +A group of American sterling silver flatware. Comprised of a set of 6 grapefruit spoons by R. Wallace & Sons. Together with 2 sterling fruit knives (8.25" long) by Whiting Mfg. Co in the 1880 King patSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group of Sterling Silver Knives and ServersComprising: a cased 8 1/4" preserve spoon, "Fontainebleau" by Gorham; a 6" sugar shell spoon, "Versailles" by Gorham (monogrammed); a 6" sardine serving fork, "Alhambra" by Whiting; a 5 3/8" fruit spoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of Sterling Pearl Handled fruit KnivesEight pearl handled Sterling silver fruit knives, 6" length, along with some silver plated forks, 20 pieces totalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Whiting Gorham Sterling Silver "Versailles" Fish Knives (6), Butter Knives (20), Demi Tasse (9),Whiting Gorham Sterling Silver "Versailles" Fish Knives (6), Butter Knives (20), Demi Tasse (9), 27t oz 35 pcs 6 Fish knives 7.2" 9.8 T oz.; 20 butter knives weigh 16 T oz.; 9 Gorham demi tasse spoonsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georgian sterling silver fruit set. 6 knives and 6 forks. Etched armorial stag on handles.Georgian sterling silver fruit set. 6 knives and 6 forks. Etched armorial stag on handles. Hallmarked Sheffield, 1815, worn maker's mark "SK" on handle. Handles and blades hallmarked. Purple felt lineSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Gorham Solid Sterling Silver Fish Knives- Set of 6An antique set of six Gorham solid sterling silver fish knives.Size: 8 inches long x 1-inch wideWeight: 10.39oztSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cased Set of 6 Sterling Silver Fruit Knives & Plated Grape ShearsCased Set of 6 Sterling Silver Fruit Knives & Plated Grape ShearsSee Sold Price
Sold20234 Pc. Gorham "Chantilly" Serrated Fruit Knives4 Pc. Gorham "Chantilly" Sterling Serrated Fruit Knives. Measures approx. - 6 1/2" long.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Fruit Knives, Forks and TeaspoonsSterling Silver Fruit Knives, Forks and TeaspoonsLargest measures 6 inches longSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Fruit Knives, Forks and TeaspoonsSterling Silver Fruit Knives, Forks and TeaspoonsLargest measures 6 inches longSee Sold Price
Sold20226 Hallmarked Sterling Silver Fruit Knives/ 2 Open Salts/ Photo Frame, 3 1/2" High.6 Hallmarked Sterling Silver Fruit Knives/ 2 Open Salts/ Photo Frame, 3 1/2" High.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE AMERICAN SILVER MOTHER OF PEARL FLATWAREAn antique late 19th to early 20th century American cutlery set. A total of 21 items including 6 forks, 9 dinner knives, 6 fruit knives. Sterling silver blades, mother-of-pearl handles. Each piece isSee Sold Price
Sold20216 GORHAM STERLING SILVER STEAK KNIVESTwelve (12) Gorham Sterling Silver Handle Steak Knives with Gerber Blades in the Camellia Pattern. No Monograms. Each 8 3/8". Weight 10 oz . PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate Produced by GorhSee Sold Price
Sold20216 GORHAM STERLING SILVER STEAK KNIVESTwelve (12) Gorham Sterling Silver Handle Individual Steak Knives with Stainless Blades in the Camellia Pattern. No Monograms. Each 9 1/2". Weight 14 oz . PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate PrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany and Co. Sterling Silver Handled Fruit Knives6 Sterling silver handled fruit knives Each knife is 7 inches in length with a 3.25 inch sterling silver handleSee Sold Price
Sold201729 Pieces of Gorham "Jefferson" sterling flatware29 Pieces of Gorham sterling silver flatware, "Jefferson" pattern, monogrammed, 5 dinner knives, 6 dinner forks, 6 teaspoons, 6 tablespoons, 3 serving spoons, sugar spoon, meat fork, pie server, picklSee Sold Price
Sold2018Six Gorham Sterling Silver Cherub Flatware KnivesSix (6) Gorham sterling silver handled knives each crafted with an ornate repousse cherub motif design. Signed Gorham Sterling. Each measures 9-5/8" Long. Total Collective Weight: 523.8 grams. From aSee Sold Price
Sold2023147 Piece Gorham sterling silver flatware service, Buckingham and Chantilly patterns, 159 ozt total.147 Piece Gorham sterling silver flatware service, Buckingham and Chantilly patterns, 159 ozt total. Cased. Buckingham includes: 15 Dinner knives, 12 butter knives, 5 fruit knives, 1 carving knife, 8See Sold Price
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsTuileries by Gorham Sterling Silver Fruit Knife 6 3/4" Heirloom SilverwareUS$10
1177 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsStratford by Whiting Sterling Silver Fruit Knife original 6 7/8" VintageUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsStrasbourg by Gorham Sterling Silver Master Butter Knife HH pointed 6 5/8"US$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsKing Edward by Gorham Sterling Silver Master Butter Knife HH Pointed 6 5/8"US$10
Jun 22Mynt AuctionsBaronial New by Gorham Sterling Silver Master Butter Knife Hollow Handle 6 7/8"US$10
6 days LeftBidhausLuxembourg by Gorham Sterling Fruit Knife All Sterling Vermeil Enameled 6 5/8"US$10
9 hrs LeftBidhausNumber 6 by Gorham Sterling Silver Fruit Knife FH AS Bright-Cut Japanesque MotifUS$10
6 days LeftBidhausBaronial Old by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 144 Pieces Lion HeadUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsMilano by Buccellati Italy Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 87 piecesUS$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsLouvois by Puiforcat France Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 104 pcs DinnerUS$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsMythologique by Gorham Sterling Silver Fruit Knife HH with Stainless Blade 7"US$10