Sold20186 STERLING 1890 DURGIN FISH KNIVESSix (6) Solid Sterling Silver "Shell" 1890 Individual Fish Knives by William B. Durgin Co, Concord, New Hampshire. Good condition. Each 8" long, 2 monogrammed to back, the rest no monograms. Weight apSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alvin 'Prince Eugene' Sterling Silver Flatware ServiceAlvin 'Prince Eugene' Sterling Silver Flatware Service (45) items including (8) 8.75-inch dinner knives, (4) individual butter knives, (8) 7.25-inch dinner forks, (8) 6.625-inch salad forks, (14) 6-inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gorham 'Chantilly' Sterling Silver Flatware ServiceGorham 'Chantilly' Sterling Silver Flatware Service (95) items including (14) 8.75-inch dinner knives, (14) 6-inch individual butter spreaders, (14) 7-inch forks, (14) 6.5-inch salad forks, (20) 5.75-See Sold Price
Sold2021143 piece 'Chantilly' pattern sterling silver flatwareBeautiful sterling flatware set comes in two seperate sorted storage boxes. Set includes : 12 (8 3/4") table knives, 6 (9 1/4") fish knives, 6 (9 1/2") bread knives, 14 (6") butter knives, 7 (8 1/2")See Sold Price
Sold2020Towle American Sterling Silver Cutlery Flatware, RoseTowle American Sterling Silver Cutlery Flatware, Rose Solitaire Pattern. Including: 8 forks (19cm). 8 spoons (17cm). 8 teaspoons (14.5cm). 6 fish forks (16.5cm). 8 knives (22.5cm) - stainless steel blSee Sold Price
2017Towle Old Colonial Sterling Flatware, 97 pcsTowle sterling silver flatware, Old Colonial pattern, 97 pieces, includes 5 individual solid fish forks, 13 dinner knives (3 sizes: 8 @ 9 3/4" L, 3 @ 8-3/4" L, 2 @ 9 5/8" L), 10 luncheon forks (7 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2019Gorham sterling silver flatware in "Landsdowne"Comprising: 14 dinner forks, 7 3/4in L, 16 salad/fish forks, 6 1/4in L, 3 ramekin forks, 5in L, 7 soup spoons, 16 teaspoons, 4 French hollow sterling handle knives with stainless blades,See Sold Price
Sold2024Georg Jensen (Danish) 'Acorn' Sterling Silver Fish Knives, L 8" 20t oz 12 pcsGeorg Jensen (Danish) 'Acorn' Sterling Silver Fish Knives, L 8" 20t oz 12 pcs | Bearing signature branding to the sides of the blades. Total weight: 20 troy ounces. Provenance: Collection of James A.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Gorham Solid Sterling Silver Fish Knives- Set of 6An antique set of six Gorham solid sterling silver fish knives.Size: 8 inches long x 1-inch wideWeight: 10.39oztSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georg Jensen "Cactus" Sterling Fish KnifeGeorg Jensen "Cactus" Sterling Silver Fish Knife. Measures approx. - 8 1/4" long. Have a similar item to sell? Contact us at info@marketauctionsinc.com Please review all photos closelySee Sold Price
Sold2022Chantilly by Gorham Sterling Silver Pastry Tongs HHWS Custom Made 9 7/8"Title: Chantilly by Gorham Sterling Silver Pastry Tongs HHWS Custom Made 9 7/8" Maker: Gorham Silver Purity: 0.925 Size: 9 7/8" Description:Finely crafted with the graceful elegance associated with 18See Sold Price
Sold201777 pc TOWLE FRENCH PROVINCIAL SS FLATWARE SETTowle French Provincial sterling silver flatware set 10 knives 8 3/4", 14 forks 7 1/8",8 salad forks 6 1/4" , 8 teaspoons 5 7/8", 6 cream soup spoons spoons 6 1/8", 6 butter spreaders pad 5 3/4", 6 coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set 10 Sterling Silver Fish Knives, hallmarkedSet 10 sterling silver fish knives, monogrammed on handle CFH. Measures 8 in long. 18.91 ozt Both handle and blade are sterling. Impressed mark reads sterling 3 Sterling Silver Fish knives, HallmarkedSee Sold Price
Sold20236 Pc. Tiffany & Co. "Audubon" Sterling Silver Fish Knives6 Pc. Tiffany & Co. "Audubon" Sterling Silver Fish Knives. With original dust cover. Measures approx. - 8 1/4" long. Have a similar item to sell? Contact us at info@marketauctionsiSee Sold Price
Sold20217 pc STERLING SILVER SERVING ITEMSAll are American Sterling Silver. 1- Alvin Sterling Pierced Serving Fork 8 3/4". 2- Carrington Sterling Fish Knife 8 1/2". 3- Whiting Sterling Lettuce Fork, monogrammed 9". 4- Towle Sterling Gravy LadSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Fish Knife & Fork Set for 6Sterling Silver Fish Knife & Fork Set for 6. Six pairs of sterling silver and celluloid fish forks and knives. Hallmarked. Includes leather embossed box. Knifes each measure 8 inches in total length.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Sterling Silver Fish Knife Set 5 , EnglandVictorian Embossed handle sterling silver fish knives, marking Sterling Rd 1908 with anchor , lion and E letter witching a leaf. 8.5 in. Long 9.76 ozt Sterling silver Server ware, Sterling Silver specSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sterling Silver Fish Knife & Fork Set for 6Sterling Silver Fish Knife & Fork Set for 6. Six pairs of sterling silver and celluloid fish forks and knives. Hallmarked. Includes leather embossed box. Knifes each measure 8 inches in total length.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Tiffany & Co. King William-Antique Sterling Silver Flatware ServiceA Tiffany & Co. King William-Antique Sterling Silver Flatware Service(138) pieces to include: (8) dinner knives (9 7/8 in.); (8) luncheon knives (8 3/4 in.); (12) fish knives (8 1/8 in.); (10) dinnerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 8 Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Shell & Thread Fish KnivesFrom an Ithaca, NY estate collection. Set of eight Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver fish knives, in the Shell & Thread pattern (1905). Marked on blade. Monogrammed in script on handle. Comes with cloth slSee Sold Price
Sold20225 Beautiful Tiffany English King Sterling Silver fish knives5 Beautiful Tiffany English King Sterling Silver fish knives. Signed Tiffany & Co. Great quality and detail. Signed as shown. No monogram. In very good condition. Knives are 7 7/8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Beautiful Tiffany English King Sterling Silver fish knives3 Beautiful Tiffany English King Sterling Silver fish knives. Signed Tiffany & Co. Great quality and detail. Signed as shown. No monogram. In very good condition. Knives are 7 7/8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Fish Knives in AcanthusPair Georg Jensen solid sterling silver fish knives in Acanthus. Georg Jensen hallmark to the side. Weight Approx., 3.05 ozt Measures Approx., 8.25 inches length.Domestic Shipping: $20See Sold Price
Sold20222 Beautiful Tiffany English King Sterling Silver fish knives2 Beautiful Tiffany English King Sterling Silver fish knives. Signed Tiffany & Co. Great quality and detail. Signed as shown. No monogram. In very good condition. Knives are 7 7/8 inchesSee Sold Price