Sold2022Gorham sterling silver flatwareGorham Silver sterling silver flatware service ''Buttercup'' pattern- including 6 dinner knives (round tip blade), 9 3/4''; 12 dinner knives, 8 3/4''; 12 flat handle butter spreader, 6''; 5 forks, 7 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham / Durgin "Fairfax" Sterling Flatware17 pieces of sterling silver flatware in the Fairfax pattern by Gorham / Durgin, no monogram: Eight 6 1/2" place size salad forks, two 6 1/8" salad forks, two 5 1/2" flat handle butter spreaders, twoSee Sold Price
Sold202112 GORHAM STERLING SILVER BUTTER SPREADERSTwelve (12) Gorham Sterling Silver Flat Handle Butter Spreaders in the Camellia Pattern. No Monograms. Each 5 3/4". Approximate Silver Weight 315 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate ProdSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gorham Madame Jumel Sterling Silver Butter SpreadersThis is a wonderful set of (8) sterling silver flat handle butter spreaders in the 1908 'Madame Jumel' pattern by Gorham. These have no monogram. Each spreader measures approximately 5" and weighs betSee Sold Price
Sold20187 pc STERLING KNIVES & BUTTER1- 2 Gorham Sterling Silver Flat Handle Butter Paddles, monogrammed 5 3/8". 2- Alvin Sterling Silver Flat Handle Butter Paddle in the 1907 William Penn Pattern. monogrammed 6". 3- Amston Solid SterlinSee Sold Price
Sold20166 LUNT STERLING WILLIAM & MARY BUTTER SPREADERSSix Lunt Sterling Silver Flat Handle Butter Spreaders in the William & Mary Pattern c. 1920s. Each Butter Spreader measures 5 3/4" and none are monogrammed. Sterling Silver weight all 130 grams. FirstSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Gorham ''Stardust'' sterling silver flatware serviceSecond half 20th century Stamped: Gorham In the "Stardust" pattern designed 1957, comprising: 12 modern hollow-handle knives (8.875"), 13 modern hollow-handle butter spreaders (6.5"), 1 master hollow-See Sold Price
Sold2021(90) WALLACE 'GRANDE BAROQUE' STERLING FLATWARE(lot of 90) Wallace sterling silver flatware service, in the "Grande Baroque" pattern, including: (12) hollow handle knives, 9 7/8"l, (12) flat handle butter spreaders, 6 3/8"l, (12) forks, 8"l, (12)See Sold Price
Sold2021(89) WALLACE GRANDE BAROQUE STERLING FLATWARE SET(lot of 89) American sterling silver flatware service, Wallace Silversmiths, in the "Grande Baroque" pattern, including: (12) hollow handle knives, 9.75"l, (12) flat handle butter spreaders, 6 3/8"l,See Sold Price
Sold2024Alvin Sterling Silver Flatware SetFifty-two piece Alvin Manufacturing Co. sterling silver Chateau Rose pattern flatware set, 5 3/4" Flat Handle Butter Spreader (qty 8), 5 5/8" Cocktail Seafood Fork (qty 8), 6" Teaspoon (qty 2), 6 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold20218 GORHAM STERLING SILVER SERVING PIECESEight (8) Gorham Sterling Silver Serving Pieces in the Camellia Pattern. No Monograms. 3 Tablespoons 8 1/2". 1 Cold Meat Fork 8 1/8". 1 Flat Handle Master Butter 7 1/8". 1 Solid Gravy Ladle 6 1/2". 1See Sold Price
Sold20216 Gorham Hizen Sterling Orientalist Fruit KnivesExceptional set of 6 Gorham "Hizen" pattern Japanesque Aesthetic Movement sterling silver fruit knives or butter spreaders, each with detailed scenic Orientalist landscapes with figures on handles, anSee Sold Price
Sold2022(87) ITALIAN BUCCELLATI 'MILANO' STERLING FLATWARE(lot of 87) Italian sterling silver flatware, Buccellati, in the "Milano" pattern, assembled, including: (10) hollow handle knives, 9 7/8"l, (9) hollow handle butter spreaders, 6 1/8"l, (1) flat handlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Misc Antique Flatware, Kirk, Gorham & MoreFun miscellaneous lot of sterling from various makers that include Kirk & Sons flat handle butter spreader in the 1846 Mayflower pattern, monogrammed. Manchester Silver Co flat handle butter spreader,See Sold Price
Sold20187 GORHAM STERLING CHANTILLY BUTTER SPREADERSSeven (7) Gorham Sterling Silver Flat Handle Butter Spreaders 5 7/8". No monograms. Weight on all 190 grams. Created for Gorham by noted designer William Christmas Codman in 1895, Gorham’s ChantillySee Sold Price
Sold20188 GORHAM STERLING BUTTERCUP BUTTER SPREADERSEight Gorham Sterling Silver "Buttercup" Butter Spreaders each 6 1/4". In excellent condition, no monograms. Weight on all 13 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate. A classic pattern, ButtercSee Sold Price
Sold201812 Stieff "Rose" sterling silver butter knives12 flat handle spreaders, 6 in. L., no monogram, 12.20 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2019Wallace Violet Sterling Silver Butter SpreadersFrom Wallace Silversmiths, 12 sterling silver flat handle butter spreaders. Each measures approximately 6" long. Total weight is 234.68 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany "Provence" Pattern Sterling SilverFlatware service, comprising, 11 dinner knives, 11 dinneer forks, 11 salad/dessert forks, 11 cream soup spoons, 6 flat handled butter spreaders, 13 teaspoons, 1 cake server, 1 large bowl spoon servingSee Sold Price
Sold2018(72) GORHAM 'CHANTILLY' STERLING SILVER FLATWARE(set of 72) Gorham "Chantilly" sterling silver flatware service, including: (12) new French hollow knives, 9"l, (12) flat handle butter spreaders, 5 7/8"l, (12) forks, 7"l, (12) individual salad forksSee Sold Price
Sold2022Twelve Gorham Medallion Sterling Silver Flatware ItemsTwelve Gorham Medallion Sterling Silver Flatware Items1864 patent, to include: (4) flat handle butter spreaders, all with retailer mark of Hart Bros. (7 1/2 in.); large and small sugar sifter, each wiSee Sold Price
Sold20188 GORHAM STERLING CHANTILLY BUTTER SPREADERSEight (8) Gorham Chantilly Sterling Silver Handle Butter Spreaders. All in excellent condition, no monograms. Each 6 1/4". Weight 11.3 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate. Created for GorhaSee Sold Price
Sold20188 Gorham Baronial sterling butter spreaders8 Gorham "Baronial" pattern sterling silver butter spreaders with ornate scrolling border and figural lion's head crest 6" 7.2 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Set of 14 Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Flat HandleA Set of 14 Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Flat Handle Butter Spreaders. Beaded pattern Length: 5.75" Wt of all: 21.65 oztSee Sold Price
7 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsHanover by Gorham Sterling Silver Butter Spreader Flat Handle 6" HeirloomUS$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsSaint Dunstan Plain by Gorham Sterling Silver Butter Spreader Flat Handle 6"US$10
4 days LeftBidhausNewcastle by Gorham Sterling Silver Butter Spreader Flat Handle 6 1/8" HeirloomUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsThreaded / Threaded Antique by Gorham Sterling Silver Butter Spreader FH 6"US$10
1131 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsMedici Old by Gorham Sterling Silver Butter Spreader FH Large 6 3/8" RareUS$10
Jun 28Mynt AuctionsNocturne by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Service For 6 Set 38 Pieces ModernUS$10
4 days LeftBidhausMelrose by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set 12 Service 207 Pieces Dinner SizeUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsSheaf of Wheat by Durgin Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Service 8 Set 59 pcsUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsParis by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set Art Nouveau Cherubs 159 pcs DinnerUS$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsPortsmouth by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 Service 144 pcs DinnerUS$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsOld English Tipt by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8 Service 42 PiecesUS$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsRenaissance by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Butter Spreader Flat handle 6 1/8"US$10
508 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsCavendish Orleans by Birks Sterling Silver Butter Spreader Flat Handle 6"US$10