Sold2021(7) PETER HERTZ DANISH STERLING & ENAMEL SPOONSSet of (7) Peter Hertz sterling silver Danish enamel spoons with flower accents. 5" long, 5.8 OZT.See Sold Price
Sold2019c1810 Peter Ann William Bateman Sterling Berry SpoonsBeautiful pair of matching unmonogrammed Peter, Ann & William Bateman sterling silver berry spoons and a small sterling ladle. This makers mark was registered in 1800. 8.75" long, very nice scrollworkSee Sold Price
Sold2024(8 Pc) Eight European Silver SpoonsDESCRIPTION: Eight silver spoons each featuring its own design on the handle: five Danish sterling spoons (one by Peter Hertz, two by Johannes Siggaard), one English sterling enameled spoon by TurnerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gorham Sterling Silver Berry Spoon - 8.5"Gorham Sterling Silver Berry Spoon - 8.5" Total Weight of 57 GramsSee Sold Price
Sold2023English Sterling Silver Berry SpoonEnglish Sterling Silver Berry Spoon, 7 7/8"l Together with two 800 silver knife rests, a coin silver teaspoon, and a 800 silver condiment fork. Together with and not weighed :a 90 silver plated strainSee Sold Price
Sold2020STERLING SILVER BERRY SPOON W/FIGURAL BOWLSTERLING SILVER BERRY SPOON W/FIGURAL BOWL, 8 1/4 IN X 3 3/4 IN, 3.125 TROY OZSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Strawberry Sterling Silver Berry Serving SpoonAntique Strawberry Sterling Silver Berry Serving Spoon Approximately 24.8 grams; 6 1/16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Georgian Sterling Silver Berry Spoons, Maker TG 1771, L 8.5" 2 pcsGeorgian Sterling Silver Berry Spoons, Maker TG 1771, L 8.5" 2 pcs | Rampant lion, crowned leopard, maker's mark TL and GS, date letter "O". No monogram. Provenance: Property from a Carmel, IN privateSee Sold Price
Sold2016Grande Baroque Wallace Sterling Berry SpoonGrande Baroque by Wallace Sterling Silver Berry Spoon with Hand Chased Bowl. Measures 8 1/2 inches. Beautifully embossed bowl with fruit design. This was custom embossed by a silversmith named EdmundSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wallace Romance of the Sea Sterling Silver Berry SpoonRare Romance of the Sea by Wallace Sterling Silver Berry Spoon with Custom Hand Chased Bowl.  Measures 8 1/2".Weighs 3.9 troy ounces. Beautifully Embossed Bowl with Fruit Design.This bowl was custoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 2 8.5'' Durgin Sterling Silver Berry SpoonsLot of 2 8.5'' Durgin Sterling Silver Berry Spoons. Shell pattern, inside of spoon decorated with embossed fruit pattern. Retailed by Shreve, Crump and Low. Total weight: 121.3 grams. Hallmarks on bacSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Markers Sterling Silver Berry Spoon.Rare Tiffany & Co. Markers Sterling Silver "Blackberry" Clamshell Berry Spoon. Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Excellent Condition. Dimensions: L- 8.75". Weight: 4.205 ozt / 130.8 g. Provenance: From a QSee Sold Price
Sold2019DANISH GEORGE JENSEN STERLING SILVER BERRY SPOON 141Measures 8 inches long. Stamped George Jensen sterling 141 Copenhagen. Estimate $600-800See Sold Price
Sold2016American Sterling Silver Pastry TongsTogether with two American Art Nouveau serving pieces, total weight approx. 12 T.O., together with a Wood & Hughes silver plated berry spoon. 8-1/2"l, 9"l, 9"l, 9"l respectivelySee Sold Price
Sold2021Alvin Raphael Pattern Sterling Silver Berry SpoonEntirely gilded spoon with Art Nouveau maiden holding a flower, descending into a floral bowl. Hallmarked as shown. 4.5 troy. 9 1/8".See Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage English Sterling Silver Flatware AndLot includes: 5 forks (6.25"), 2 spoons (7"), repousse berry spoon (8.5"), 2 ladles (6.75"), a small repousse berry spoon (5 1/8"), and a spoon (6.75") and a sterling hand mirror with cherubs (10.75")See Sold Price
Sold20181740 Irish Sterling Silver Berry Spoon,elaborate fruit decorated bowl with gold wash, hallmarks of Dublin, 1740, maker John Moore, 8 3/4", 57 grams, scarce.See Sold Price
Sold2020Georg Jensen Scroll Sterling Silver Berry SpoonIn the "Scroll" pattern, Hammered surface with Swirl design. Never monogrammed. Hallmarked as shown. 8 3/8" in length.See Sold Price
Sold2019(2) STERLING SILVER BERRY SPOONSWith etching and repousse pattern. Each spoon slight different hallmarks and designs. Dimensions: L 8" x W 1.75" Weight: 3.3 ozt Condition: Showing normal signs of age.See Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER BERRY SPOON8 5/8" 2.28 Oz. Troy Condition: Ref photos or call for more info Temp No 5306See Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsDanish Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 by Peter Hertz, 73 Pieces, Mid-Century ModernUS$10
5 days LeftBidhausPeter Hertz Madeleine Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8, 72 Pieces, Mid-Century ModernUS$10
Oct 02Mynt AuctionsVendome 830S Silver Flatware Set for 8 by Peter Hertz - 55 Pieces, Mid-Century ModernUS$10
7 days LeftBidhausBell by Peter Hertz Danish Sterling Silver Flatware Set 76 Pieces for 12 ServiceUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsPeter Hertz Danish Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 - 84 Pieces Mid-Century ModernUS$10
Sep 29Mynt AuctionsJames R. Armiger Sterling Silver Berry Spoon 8.5in Repousse Scalloped Flower DesignUS$10
1090 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsGorham Saint Cloud Sterling Silver Berry Spoon 8.75in Brite-Cut FlutedUS$10
836 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsShiebler American Beauty Sterling Silver Berry Spoon 8.5in Scalloped Serving SpoonUS$10
23 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsDominick & Haff Hammered Sterling Silver Berry Spoon 8.75in with Copper LizardUS$10