Sold2024Gorham Versailles Sterling Flatware (119) Pcs.Gorham Versailles Sterling Silver Flatware, (119) Pieces. (12) Tablespoons (Serving Spoons) 8 1/2". (12) Round bowl soup spoons (Gumbo), 7". (12) Fork 7 3/4". (12) Large individual solid fish/salad foSee Sold Price
Sold202112 STERLING SILVER KING ALBERT GUMBO SPOONSTwelve (12) Sterling Silver "King Albert" Round Bowl Soup Spoons (Gumbo) from Whiting Manufacturing Co. Introduced in 1919 and designed by Adolph Reimherr. Monogrammed. Each 7". Approximate silver weiSee Sold Price
Sold20196 ROBERT WALLACE STERLING GUMBO SPOONSSix (6) Robert Wallace Sterling Silver Round Bowl Soup Spoon (Hard to find, Gumbo) in the Saxon 1910 Pattern. Each 7". Excellent condition, no monograms. Weight on all approx. 280 grams. PROVENANCE: ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Four Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Olympian Pattern Gumbo Soup SpoonsFour Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Olympian Pattern Gumbo Soup Spoons 1902-1907 Length 7 7/8 inches, total approximately 10 ounces. C Property from a Society Hill CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023(18) FRANCIS I & STRASBOURG STERLING SOUP SPOONS(lot of 18) American sterling silver round bowl soup spoons, including: (7) Reed & Barton "Francis I" cream soup spoons, (three) monogrammed A, approx 6"l, (11) Gorham "Strasbourg" bouillon spoons, alSee Sold Price
Sold20178 ALVIN HAMILTON STERLING HEAVY GUMBO SOUP SPOON SETThese are 8 excellent Alvin Hamilton pattern sterling silver gumbo or cream soup spoons. They are about 6 7/8 inches long. They have an old finish with little indication of buffing or polishing. TheySee Sold Price
Sold2018TIFFANY & CO. 'ENGLISH KING' STERLINGSILVER SPOONSTIFFANY & CO. 'ENGLISH KING' STERLING SILVER ROUND BOWL SOUP SPOONS, TWELVE, L 7" :Twelve Tiffany & Co. sterling silver soup spoons in the "English King" pattern. 29.22 troy oz. Monogrammed "VO"See Sold Price
Sold2024Whiting King Edward Sterling Gumbo Soup SpoonsSet of twelve 7"L sterling silver gumbo soup spoons in the King Edward pattern by Whiting Mfg., no monogram---good estate condition with light surface scratches and minor dings---total weight 15.54 ozSee Sold Price
Sold202112 Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Gumbo Soup SpoonsServing set of 12 Sterling Silver Gumbo Soup Spoons in the Faneuil Pattern. Marked "Tiffany & Co. Sterling M" and measuring 7-1/2". Each Spoon weighs 82g. Total weight is 984g. (31.6 Troy Oz).See Sold Price
Sold202212 Beautiful Tiffany English King Sterling Silver Gumbo soup spoons12 Beautiful Tiffany English King Sterling Silver Gumbo soup spoons. Signed Tiffany & Co. Great quality and detail. Signed as shown. No monogram. In very good condition spoons are 7 7/8 inches 1166 grSee Sold Price
Sold2022Porter Blanchard hand wrought sterling silver long handle salad serving spoon and fork set. 13"H x 2Porter Blanchard hand wrought sterling silver long handle salad serving spoon and fork set. 7.878 ozt. Porter Blanchard and Sterling marks 13"H x 2 1/4"W x 1/2"D (one)See Sold Price
Sold2019A Set Of Seven Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Round BowlA Set Of Seven Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Round Bowl Soup Spoons. In the Cypress pattern Length: 7" Wt: 12.3 oztSee Sold Price
Sold202112 GORHAM STERLING SILVER SOUP SPOONSTwelve (12) Gorham Sterling Silver Round Bowl Soup Spoon (Cream Soup) in the Camellia Pattern. No Monograms. Each 5 7/8". Approximate Silver Weight 425 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC EstatSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tiffany Sterling Silver Soup SpoonsSet of twelve Tiffany & Co. sterling silver Flemish pattern 6 7/8" round bowl soup spoons (cream soup), 23.53 troy ounces. CONDITION: All are monogrammed & have wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING. Dominick & Haff Mayflower Flatware Set.Dominick & Haff 'Mayflower' sterling flatware set comprised of (6) round bowl gumbo soup spoons - approx. 7 1/8" in length; (6) forks - approx. 7 1/8" in length; (6) forks - approx. 8&quSee Sold Price
Sold2018STERLING. 66 Pc. Georg Jensen Cypress Flatware SetIncludes 12 salad forks; 12 forks - approx. 7 1/2" in length; 12 round bowl gumbo soup spoons - approx. 7" in length; 12 teaspoons; 12 knives with stainless blades - approx. 8 7/8" in length; and 6 buSee Sold Price
Sold202410 STERLING SILVER GUILDHALL REED & BARTON SPOONSTen (10) Vintage 1941 Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Spoons in the Guildhall Pattern. 8 Teaspoons 6" and 2 Round Bowl Cream Soup Spoons 5 7/8". Approximate silver weight 320 grams.See Sold Price
Sold20186 GORHAM STERLING MELROSE SERVING PIECESSix (6) Gorham Sterling Silver Melrose Place Serving Pieces. No monograms. 1 Pierced Serving Spoon 8 1/2". 3 Fork 7 3/4". 3 Tablespoons 8 1/2". 1 Round Bowl Gumbo Spoon 6 7/8"and Flat Handle Master BuSee Sold Price
Sold202472pc REED & BARTON 'FRANCIS I' STERLING FLATWARE72 pieces of Reed & Barton sterling silver flatware in the Francis I pattern. Includes 12 dinner forks-7", 8 iced tea spoons-7 5/8", 14 salad forks-6 1/8", 10 round soup spoons-5 7/8", 13 teaspoons-5See Sold Price
Sold2022139 Pc. Durgin "Iris" Sterling Flatware Set139 Pc. Durgin "Iris" Sterling Silver Flatware Set. Service for 12, this set contains 12 dinner forks - 7 5/8", 12 luncheon forks, 12 salad forks, 22 tea spoons, 12 oval soup spoons, 12 gumbo cream soSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gorham Sterling "Strasbourg" Flatware - 47 pcsGorham "Strasbourg" sterling silver flatware lot,including: 8 dessert forks, 8 dinner forks, 7 round soup spoons, 8 dinner knives, 8 teaspoons, 7 butter spreaders and 1 dessertspoon. In good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Michael's Sterling Silver Flatware Service for 8Sterling Silver Flatware Service for 8 by Michael's, plain with monogram, comprises: 8 dinner knives, 8 3/4"; carving knife & fork, 10" & 8 1/2"; 8 salad forks; 8 dinner forks 7"; 8 round soup spoonsSee Sold Price
Sold2017An S. Kirk & Sons Sterling Silver Partial FlatwareAn S. Kirk & Sons Sterling Silver Partial Flatware Service. Comprising 9 spoons (length: 7"), 8 round bowl soup spoons, and a pair of serving spoon Wt: 35.45 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2019S. Kirk and Sons Repousse Sterling Silver Flatware140 pieces, sterling silver repousse flatware in two similar patterns with floral foliage, 17 knives, 17 dinner forks, 29 salad forks, pastry fork, 26 teaspoons, 7 bouillon spoons, 10 round soup spoonSee Sold Price
857 Lots AwayBidhausPorter Blanchard Fiddle Sterling Silver Flatware Set 37 Pieces Service for 4US$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsWallace Puritan Hammered Sterling Silver Gumbo Soup Spoon 7.125in VintageUS$10