Sold2018STERLING SILVER 1904 POPPY LADLEAmerican Sterling Silver 1904 "Poppy" Ladle by Baker-Manchester. Measures 7 1/2". No monograms, good condition. Weight 55 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Baker Manchester Sterling Silver Cream LadleThis is a wonderful and unique vintage sterling cream/sauce ladle by Baker Manchester. The pattern 'BMS16' is circa 1915 and features a beautiful floral design on the handle and a gold washed bowl witSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Warner Sterling Silver Punch LadleAn antique Warner sterling silver punch ladle.Size: 12 inches long x 3.4 inches wide (at bowl)Weight: 3.95oztSee Sold Price
Sold2016International "Frontenac" sterling punch ladlesterling silver punch or soup ladle, 12 in. L., 7.9 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hallmarked Sterling Silver & Baleen Punch Ladle, Condition Noted, 12 1/2" length.Hallmarked Sterling Silver & Baleen Punch Ladle, Condition Noted, 12 1/2" length.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Punch Ladle.A Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Punch Ladle. Cactus pattern Length: 12.5" Wt: 7 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2023WHITING LARGE STERLING SILVER "TWIST" PATTERN PUNCH LADLE 180 GRAMS 13 1/4" x 4".WHITING LARGE STERLING SILVER "TWIST" PATTERN PUNCH LADLE 180 GRAMS 13 1/4" x 4".See Sold Price
Sold2023Gorham Virginiana Sterling Silver Punch LadleGorham Virginiana Sterling Silver Punch Ladleperiod "M" monogram, circa 1906. 14 3/4 in. 6.74 troy oz. Additional high-resolution photos are available at www.lelandlittle.comSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE MCM STERLING PUNCH LADLE MEXICOLarge Mid Century Sterling Silver Punch / Soup Ladle. Made in Mexico M.A.P. 12". Approximate Silver Weight 218 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2021SAVADOR DE LA SERNA MEXICO STERLING PUNCH LADLESterling silver punch ladle, Salvador De La Serna, Mexico, approx 12.25"l, 7.39ozt Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2019(2) MEXICO STERLING & SILVER PUNCH LADLES(lot of 2) Silver ladles, including: (1) sterling silver punch ladle, Salvador De La Serna, Mexico, approx 12.25"l, (1) punch ladle, with unmarked sterling silver end, stainless stem and bowl, approxSee Sold Price
Sold201516" GORHAM STERLING SILVER PUNCH LADLE16" GORHAM STERLING SILVER PUNCH LADLE EMBOSSED "PAN" WITH GRAPEVINE, FLUTE AND RAM'S HEAD HIGHLIGHTS - GOLD WASH BOWL - OVER 12 TOTAL TROY OUNCESSee Sold Price
Sold2017An S. Kirk Sterling Silver Punch Ladle.An S. Kirk Sterling Silver Punch Ladle. Together with an S. Kirk sterling silver soup ladle Wt of both: 14.90 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Aesthetic Sterling Silver Punch Ladle, c.American Aesthetic Sterling Silver Punch Ladle, c. 1880, attributed to Whiting, the wide spoon form handle with a relief bird and ivy leaves, on a reeded shaft to a circular gilded bowl, H.- 14 in., WSee Sold Price
Sold2017S. Kirk & Son sterling silver punch ladle, 14"lS. Kirk & Son sterling silver Repousse' punch ladle, having an arched handle and double spout, marked 'S. Kirk & Son Sterling,' 14"l.See Sold Price
Sold2022ELABORATE GORHAM STERLING SILVER PUNCH LADLEELABORATE GORHAM STERLING SILVER PUNCH LADLE W/ GOLD VERMEILLE INTERIOR 'BOWL' - 9.41 TROY OUNCES - GOOD OVERALL CONDITION - NEEDS POLISHING - 12 1/2" LONG, 4 1/4" WIDE 'BOWL' - 9.42 TROY OZSSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Baker Manchester Sterling Silver Bon Bon SpoonVintage Sterling Silver Bon Bon Spoon Poppy Pattern By Baker Manchester Mfg. Co. The item is made from solid silver and is hallmarked by the maker, STERLING with the Baker-Manchester Mfg. Co. hallmarkSee Sold Price
Sold20184 ANTIQUE STERLING SAUCE / CREAM LADLES1- Gorham Sterling Silver 1899 Cambridge Large Cream Ladle 5 3/4". Monogrammed. 2- Baker Manchester Sterling Silver with Spout 5 3/4". No monograms.3- Dominick & Haff Sterling Silver 1894 Charles II LSee Sold Price
Sold2024FIVE BAKER MANCHESTER STERLING SILVER FLATWARE, PATTERNS-BMS16 1915, BMS17 1915, POPPY 1905,LANDERSDESCRIPTION: FIVE BAKER MANCHESTER STERLING SILVER FLATWARE, PATTERNS-BMS16 1915, BMS17 1915, POPPY 1905,LANDERS NO. 2 1900 , 96 GRAMS WEIGHT: 96 GRAMS CONDITION: Please see photos for condition. CondSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Antique Sterling Silver Soup or Punch LadleLarge Antique Sterling Silver Soup or Punch Ladle. Hallmarked. Chased floral design. Measures 12 inches in length. Weighs nearly 5 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2020Large & Impressive Sterling Silver "Ivy" Punch LadleAttributed to Whiting. Ladle Features applied ivy decoration on handle and joint of bowl. Applied Three-Dimensional Bird and generous scrottle engraving. Never monogrammed. 14" in length. Hallmarked aSee Sold Price
810 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsReed and Barton Les Cinq Fleurs Sterling Silver Punch Ladle 14.375in Gold Washed Poppy HandleUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsTowle Old Colonial Sterling Silver Punch Ladle 14in Heirloom Serving PieceUS$10