Sold20246 Whiting Louis XV Sterling Silver Serving PiecesIncluding berry spoon (monogrammed, L: approx. 7 3/8"), ladle (monogrammed, L: approx. 5 1/4"), sugar spoon (monogrammed, L: approx. 5 3/4"), beef fork (monogrammed, L: approx. 6 5/8"), lettuce fork (See Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Mustard Ladle, Durgin, PatternMaker: Durgin, Pattern: Louis XV, c1891, 4 3/4", mono "D". Shipping in USA $ 15.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Buccellati Louis XV Style Sterling Silver Five-Light Candelabra 2000sThe spiral fluted stems issuing four scrolling branches centering a raised light, all on a domed circular base. Height 14 3/4 inches (37.5 cm), total 104 ounces. Good condition overall; each engSee Sold Price
Sold2021Whiting Manufacturing Co. Louis XV Sterling SIlverWhiting Manufacturing Co. Louis XV Sterling SIlver Flatware (4) pieces, to include: oyster ladle (10 3/4 in.); long handled lemonade spoon, with partially rubbed retailer mark (14 3/8 in.); long handlSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Durgin Sterling LadlesIncluding mayonnaise ladle in New Standish pattern and solid piece cream ladle in Louis XV pattern. Cream ladle 7" long; mayonnaise ladle 5" long. 3.5 ozt. total. Cream ladle monogrammed. IMPORTANT: BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four Sterling Silver Serving Pieces1. Pair of 5 5/8"L sugar tongs in the Louis XV pattern by Whiting Mfg. Co., monogram---2. Pierced .800 silver pie server, decorated with putti and scrolls, handle with urn of flowers; 9 1/4"L---3. CasSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gorham Mfg. Co. Louis XV candelabra, pairGorham Mfg. Co. Louis XV three-light candelabra, pair Providence, Rhode Island sterling silver stamped marks 14 1/2"w x 5 1/2"d x 15 1/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2019(5) ALT-HEIDELBERG STERLING TEA & COFFEE SERVICE(lot of 5) Alt-Heidelberg sterling silver tea service, in the Louis XV style, including: (1) coffee pot, approx 10 5/8"h, (1) teapot, approx 7.75"h, (1) creamer, approx 4 7/8"h, (1) covered sugar bowlSee Sold Price
Sold2024Whiting Louis XV Sterling Silver LadleNo monogram. L: approx. 10". Weight: approx. 3.53 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique "Louis XV" by Durgin Sterling Silver Dinner KnivesAntique Rococco hollow handle dinner knife set by Durgin Silversmiths from the "Louis XV" line; no monogram or removal, circa 1891. Length 9 3/4 in. Condition: Light rust on several bladesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Whiting Louis XV Sterling Silver Gravy LadleThis is a beautiful sterling silver gravy ladle in the Louis XV Pattern, patented by Whiting in 1891. The pattern features lovely swirling details on the edges of the piece. This beautiful and usefulSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Whiting Louis XV Sterling Silver Gravy LadleThis is a wonderful solid sterling silver gravy ladle in the 1891 pattern of Louis XV by Whiting Division. This piece is monogrammed on the front of the handle. The back of the handle is engraved 1903See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE STERLING DURGIN STERLING LADLEPierced Design by Durgin Sterling Silver Punch Ladle 14". Approximate Silver Weight 166 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2020Wallace "Grand Baroque" Sterling Silver Small LadlesThirteen Wallace Grand Baroque pattern sterling silver small ladles. 5-¼”. Ten in original plastic sleeves. Approx. 12.5 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2021Whiting Louis XV Sterling Silver Teaspoons(12) Whiting "Louis XV" pattern sterling silver teaspoons. 5.75" and 9.7oztSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Tiffany & Co Sterling silverVintage Tiffany & Co Sterling silver pierce sugar Sifter 60.5 g measures 7 1/4" LSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Sterling Silver Oyster LadleA Louis XV 1891 sterling silver oyster ladle with concave bowl. Monogrammed. 2.31 ozt. Dimensions:9" L x 3.25" W. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2016WHITING "LOUIS XV" STERLING PUNCH LADLE, MONOWHITING "LOUIS XV" STERLING PUNCH LADLE, MONOGRAMMED. LENGTH 14 1/2"; 4.84 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Antique English Sterling Silver LadleLarge Antique English Sterling Silver Ladle. Measures 14.5 inches in length. Made in Sheffield England. Sterling silver handle is hallmarked.See Sold Price