Sold20206 GORHAM STERLING JAC ROSE TEASPOONS6 19th c. Gorham Sterling Silver Teaspoons in the Jac Rose Pattern. No monograms. Each 5 5/8". Approximate weight 120 grams. PROVENANCE: Edwin Moore Brogdon, PhD, collection. Dr. Brogdon was the ownerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Sets of Sterling Silver TeaspoonsTwo sets of sterling silver teaspoons including 6 Gorham "Lancaster" pattern with rose and beaded edge decoration, and 6 Durgin "Fairfax" pattern neoclassical with Gothic "B" monogram 6" 9.2 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham "Sea Rose" Sterling Flatware Service66 pieces in fitted Reed & Barton silver chest, no monogram, including: Fourteen 7 1/2" dinner forks, nine 6 5/8" salad forks, fourteen 6" teaspoons, twelve 7" soup spoons, fourteen 9 1/4" hollow handSee Sold Price
Sold20166 Gorham Sterling Tablespoons, 19th C. Jac RoseGorham (American (Rhode Island), founded 1831). A set of six sterling silver tablespoons or serving spoons in the "Jac Rose" pattern, each wide handle with an etched rose motif and monogrammed "C". UnSee Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN STERLING TEASPOONS 27 PIECESAMERICAN STERLING TEASPOONS, 27 PIECES, L 5 1/2"-10 1/4":Includes: 6 Wallace "Roses"; 6 Durgin "S" monogram, 4 International, 3 Gorham, 6 Towle "S" and 1 Gorham "Fairfax" ladle; Plus 1 silver plate THSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gorham Sterling Silver 6 Teaspoon "Plain" Monogram 1933Set of SIX, 1933 Gorham Sterling Silver teaspoons. Design name - "Plain". Used for monogrammed flatware. This set is monogramed with EBF. Back is marked "STERLING" and has four hallmarks/makers marks.See Sold Price
Sold2019Heirloom Sterling Silver Utensils Damask RoseHeirloom Sterling Silver Utensils Damask Rose. Sterling silver utensils include 11 teaspoons, 6 soup spoons, 6 dinner forks, 1 dessert fork, 6 knives, one butter knife. Pattern is damask rose. KnivesSee Sold Price
Sold202111 Sterling silver teaspoons11 Sterling silver teaspoons- 6 Gorham 'Puritan' pattern and 5 Rogers, Lunt & Bowlen 'Pynchon' pattern. 199 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2017Six (6) Gorham Sterling Silver Gold Wash TeaspoonsSix (6) Gorham sterling silver teaspoons with gold wash and pierced edge design. Dimensions: 5 3/4" t.w.: 5 avg. oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021ONEIDA "DAMASK ROSE" STERLING SILVER FLATWAREOneida "Damask Rose" Heirloom sterling silver flatware. Includes (16) 6" teaspoons, (6) 6.5" soup spoons, (8) 7.5" cold drink spoons, (3) 7" tablespoons, (8) 6.5" forks, (8) 7" forks, (6) 5.5" olive fSee Sold Price
Sold20236 GORHAM STERLING SILVER CHANTILLY TEASPOONS6 Gorham Sterling Silver Chantilly Teaspoons 5 7/8". No monograms. Approximate silver weight 158 grams.See Sold Price
Sold20196 Gorham Sterling Silver Small Teaspoons in Versailles6 Gorham Mfg. Co sterling silver small Teaspoons in Versailles, Issued 1888. Charming hand chased flowers to the handle with figural Madonna and child to the finial. Marked to the verso. Weight ApproxSee Sold Price
Sold2020SET OF 6 GORHAM STERLING SILVER DEMITASSE TEASPOONSA LOVELY SET OF 6 VINTAGE GORHAM STERLING SILVER DEMITASSE TEASPOONS. EACH SPOON MEASURES ABOUT 3 3/4" LONG. TOGETHER THEY WEIGH 41.8g. CONDITION OF THE SET IS GREAT. SHIPPING AND HANDLING IS $14 WITHSee Sold Price
Sold20188 STERLING JAC ROSE GORHAM SPOONSEight (8) Gorham Sterling Jac Rose 1885 Teaspoons. 3 monogrammed "M" with Gorham Hallmark and 5 monogrammed "MWL" with Sterling, Aug. Steman, a retailer on back. Etched Rose and Leaf Pattern. Each appSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gorham Sterling Silver Crown Baroque Flatware Set For 12 Excellent 96 PcGorham Sterling Silver Crown Baroque Flatware Set For 12 Excellent 96 Pc 12 dinner knives 9 5/8''12 steak knives 9 1/2''12 dinner forks 7 3/4''12 salad forks 6 5/8''12 teaspoons 6 1/8''12 oval soups 6See Sold Price
Sold2024Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set 123.4 Troy OzGorham Whiting "Lily Engraved" Sterling Silver Flatware Set (11) tablespoons, (13) dessert spoons, (26) teaspoons, (14) sm teaspoons, (6) fruit spoons, (15) coffee spoons, (5) tablespoons, (19) desserSee Sold Price
Sold2016DECOR by GORHAM STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SET SERVICE 36Beautiful DECOR BY GORHAM sterling silver Flatware set - 36 Pieces. This set includes: 8 KNIVES, 9" 8 FORKS, 7 1/4" 8 SALAD FORKS, 6 1/2" 8 TEASPOONS, 6" 1 GRAVY LADLE, 6 1/2" 1 SERVING SPOONS, 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Gorham Sterling Silver Chantilly FlatwareGorham Sterling Silver Chantilly Flatware. Comprising: 12 dinner forks, 13 luncheon forks, 13 salad forks, 12 round bowl soup spoons, 12 teaspoons, 6 fruit spoons, 12 demitasse spoons with vermeil bowSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alvin Chateau Rose Sterling Silver FlatwareAlvin Chateau Rose Sterling Silver Flatware, American, 20th Century, Service For 12, 12 Teaspoons 6 In., 12 Ice Teaspoons 7.5 In., 12 Soup Spoons 6.25 In., 12 Dinner Forks 8 In., 12 Salad Forks 7.25 ISee Sold Price
Sold2015Set of Gorham Sterling Silver FlatwareSet of Gorham flatware, sterling silver, "La Scala" pattern, to include: twelve forks (7 1/2"), twelve forks (6 1/2"), twenty-two teaspoons (6 1/4"), eleven soup spoons (6 1/8"), ten knives (9"), sixSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stieff Rose Sterling Silver Flatware ServiceStieff Rose Sterling Silver Flatware Service(75) pieces including: (11) knives (8 3/4 in.); (10) forks (6 3/4 in.); (23) salad forks; (9) teaspoons; (6) butter spreaders; (2) pierced tablespoons; (2)See Sold Price
Sold2023Partial Gorham sterling silver "English Gadroon" pattern flatware set, 49 pieces, consisting of 12Partial Gorham sterling silver "English Gadroon" pattern flatware set, 49 pieces, consisting of 12 teaspoons, 6 soup spoons, 7 butter knives, 8 dinner forks, 8 fish forks, and 8 pickle forks. Total weSee Sold Price
Sold2017Stieff "Rose" sterling silver 49-piece flatwarecomprising: 8 knives (8 7/8 in. L.), 8 forks (6 7/8 in. L.), 8 salad forks, 10 teaspoons, 6 coffee spoons, 2 soup spoons, 2 serving spoons, meat serving fork, master butter knife, sugar spoon, and a 2See Sold Price
6 days LeftBidhausGorham Sea Rose Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8, 63 Pieces with Storage ChestUS$10
Sep 29Mynt AuctionsGorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set Rose Marie for 12 - 76 Pieces with Storage ChestUS$10
Sep 28Mynt AuctionsGorham La Scala Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8, 40 Pieces with Storage ChestUS$10