Sold2022Bague Toi & Moi années 1950-60 or gris 750 sertie de 2 diamants taille intermédiaireBague Toi & Moi années 1950-60 or gris 750 sertie de 2 diamants taille intermédiaire (env. 1.2 et 1.3 ct) épaulés de diamants taille baguette, doigt 53-13See Sold Price
Sold2022Daum, Crab vide-pocheDaum Crab vide-poche France, c. 1910pate de verre 2.25 h × 6.75 w × 6 d in (6 × 17 × 15 cm) Etched signature to underside 'Daum Nancy'. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Paire de pendants d'oreilles 2 ors 750 composés d'une lignes de diamants taille poire retenantPaire de pendants d'oreilles 2 ors 750 composés d'une lignes de diamants taille poire retenant un rubis entouré de diamants taille brillan 2 ors 750 composés d'une lignes de diamants taSee Sold Price
Sold2018* Cristallerie de Pantin, France, 1850-1890, Bee and* Cristallerie de Pantin France, 1850-1890 Bee and Flower paperweight Diameter 3 1/4 inches Estimate $ 2,000-4,000 Property from the Estate of Gerard L. Cafesjian, Naples, Florida Overall good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2019EDOUARD LEON CORTES, (French, 1882-1969), Place deEDOUARD LEON CORTES (French, 1882-1969) Place de l'Opera oil on canvas signed Edouard Cortes, l.l. 18 1/2 x 21 1/2 in., frame: 27 1/2 x 20 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Von Hassler (1887-1969) Canyon de ChellyCarl Von Hassler (1887-1969) Canyon de Chelly oil on canvas 32 x 36 inches 38 x 41 3/4 x 2 inches (frame) signed lower left: Von Hassler Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edouard-Leon Cortes (1882-1969): Place de la Bastille, ParisEdouard-Leon Cortes French 1882-1969 Place de la Bastille, Paris oil on canvas, relined signed lower right 19 3/4 x 25 1/2 in. (50.2 x 64.8 cm.), Frame: 28 x 34 in. (71.1 x 86.4 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Sevres biscuit porcelain busts: Henri IV of France and Margueritte de NavarreTwo small antique Sevres biscuit porcelain (hard paste porcelain) and brass busts featuring Henri IV of France and Margueritte de Navarre. France, circa 1900. Approximate measurements: 5 1/2"H x 3 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022Collier 2 ors 750 composé d'une succession de feuilles de lierre serties de diamants tailleCollier 2 ors 750 composé d'une succession de feuilles de lierre serties de diamants taille brillant (total env. 9.4 cts), long. 39 cm, 183gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bracelet 2 ors 750 composé d'une succession de feuilles de lierre serties de diamants tailleBracelet 2 ors 750 composé d'une succession de feuilles de lierre serties de diamants taille brillant (total env. 4.2 cts), long. 17 cm, 88 2 ors 750 composé d'une succession de feuilles deSee Sold Price
Sold2018CARTIER 18 CARAT 'LOVE' BANGLE WITH 1.2 CARATS DIAMONDSA CARTIER 18 CARAT GOLD 'LOVE' BANGLE WITH 1.2 CARATS OF DIAMONDS France, 2007, signed 'Cartier', numbered 'OD7246', hallmarks '750' and '19' Accompanied by original makers box, original screwdriver,See Sold Price
Sold2021Van Cleef & Arpels,...Van Cleef & Arpels, Alhambra, paire de clips d'oreilles or 750 ornés de plaques de lapis-lazuli, signés, numérotés B3376, h. 2 cm, boîte Notes VX Jeudi 10 Juin, 19hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edouard CORTES: "Interieur, Effet de Lampe"Edouard CORTES (French, 1882-1969): "Interieur, Effet de Lampe". Oil on canvas. Signed lower right corner. Canvas size: 21 3/4 x 25 1/2 inches. Framed size: 29 x 32 1/2 inches. Exhibited at the SalonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Daum Pate De Verre Glass LionRare Large Daum France Pate De Verre Glass Recumbent Lion Statue. Signed. Measures 7-1/2" x 6-1/4" x 18-1/2". Condition: Good condition. Estimate 2000 - 3000 Domestic shipping Third PartySee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN OR ET DIAMANTSla partie supérieure en forme d'un bourgeon stylisé centré d'un diamant taille ancienne pesant environ 2,90 cts, dans un entourage de diamants taille huit-huit, poinçon 750 Poids 6See Sold Price
Sold2017DAUM Fine large Art Deco peacock feather vaseDAUM Fine large Art Deco peacock feather vase, France, 1920s Acid-etched and enameled glass Etched DAUM Nancy France with Croix de Lorraine 13 1/4" x 8 1/2" Provenance: Dallas Boesendahl, New York. OrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Marc Lalique Crystal Horse's Head SculptureLarge Marc Lalique Crystal Horse's Head Sculpture designed in 1953 and handcrafted in France, titled "Tete de Cheval", engraved signature: "Lalique France". h. 14-7/8", w. 14-3/4", d. 5-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Baccarat "Tete De Cerf" Crystal SculptureMassive Baccarat France (French) "Tete De Cerf" Clear Crystal Sculpture. Depicting a majestic stag head with antlers. Marked Baccarat on base. Measures approx. - 16" high x 12 1/2" deep x 23" long.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hermès, sac Kelly 28 retourné en cuir de Box noir, année 1969, bouclerie plaquéeHermès, sac Kelly 28 retourné en cuir de Box noir, année 1969, bouclerie plaquée or, tirette et clochette avec 2 clefs et cadenas, bando en cuir de Box noir, année 1969, bouclSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro Lithograph "The Lace Maker"JOAN MIRÓ (Spain/France, 1893-1983) "The Lace Maker" (La Dentelliere), Color lithograph, 1969; sheet: 33 1/2 x 23 3/4 inches, Signed and numbered 38/75 in pencil, lower image. Printed and publisheSee Sold Price
Sold2017Clos de la Roche - Vintage 1985Vintage 1985, Clos de la Roche, Dujac, 2-3cm, good color, 2lwasl, 1scl (2 750 ml) Additional high-resolution photos are available at LelandLittle.comSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE PATE DE VERRE GLASS VASE ATTR. DAUM FRANCEMeasures 10 inches high. Good condition. Estimate $2.000-2.500See Sold Price
Sold2017*CORTES, EDOUARD LEON(1882-1969 French) "Le Sacre-Coeur vu de Rue Laffitte", framed oil on board, signed lower right, approximate work size 10 3/4" x 8 1/2", frame 17" x 15". Provenance: Purchased from the Post-ImpressionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jaeger-LeCoultre, Master Moon Calendar, réf. 140.2.98.S, montre en or rose 750 avec calendrierJaeger-LeCoultre, Master Moon Calendar, réf. 140.2.98.S, montre en or rose 750 avec calendrier et phases de lune, années 2000Mouvement: ca Mouvement: cal. 891/2/448, automatique, 36 rubis, nSee Sold Price
3 days LeftLeland LittleFrançois Nicolas Martinet (French, circa 1725-1804), Two Engravings from Histoire NaturelleUS$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryVincent Désiré Faure de Brousse (French, 1843-1908), Bronze Sculptures of a Man & WomanUS$2,200
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & Auctioneers14K GOLD COBALT BLUE ENAMEL PEARL FILIGREE PENDANT BROOCH FLEUR DE LIS FRENCH c.1900 A StunningUS$15(2 bids)
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesFrancois de Poilly, French (1623-1693), Triumph of Bacchus and Ariadne, engravingUS$150
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersHENRI MATISSE - Visage de femme - Ink and brush drawing on paperUS$1,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftLeland LittleRobert de Vaugondy's 18th-Century French Map of North America's Eastern SeaboardUS$50
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisDaum Pate De Verre Art Glass Sculpture Rythme Jean Pierre DeMarchi Ltd Ed 100US$800
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHCharlotte Perriand, 'Tripode' coffee table, c. 1945 (design)€6,500