Sold2022Vigny, Alfred de Éloa ou la Soeur des anges. Mit einer Original-Gouache von Maurice Denis sowieDenis, Maurice Vigny, Alfred de Éloa ou la Soeur des anges. Mit einer Original-Gouache von Maurice Denis sowie 18 Farbholzschnitten und 8 Holzschnitt-Vignetten in Blau nach Maurice Denis. Paris,See Sold Price
Sold2020Vajrapani with Deities Tibetan ThangkaVajrapani with Deities Thangka, Tibet, early 20th century, gouache on cotton, 28 x 18.5 inches, unframed, central figure of the wrathful bodhisattva, dark blue with three eyes and skull tiara, standinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Bodhisattva Avalokiteshvara Ekadasamukha ThangkaLarge Bodhisattva Avalokiteshvara Ekadasamukha (Chenrezi) Thangka, Tibet, 18th or 19th century, gouache on cotton, 41 x 27 inches, in a cherry wood frame 49.5 x 39 inches, central figure in eleven-heaSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Thangkas Tibet. Farben auf Leinwand. a) Thangka des2 Thangkas Tibet. Farben auf Leinwand. a) Thangka des Amitabha in seinem Paradies Sukhavati. 58x40 (Brokatmontierung: 112x66,5 cm). b) Thangka eines predigenden Mönchs. Im Himmel Buddha Shakyamuni umSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tibetan Thangka HayagrivaThangka of Dharmapala Hayagriva, Tibet, c.19th century, gouache on cotton, with original silk surround, ink inscription on reverse, thangka 26 x 17 inches, entire piece 42.5 x 25 inches, unframed, cenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tibetan Thangka Wrathful VajrabhairavaThangka of the Wrathful Manjushri Vajrabhairava, Tibet, 18th century, gouache on cotton, 33.5 x 23 inches, unframed, central figure intypical pose with wrathful expression, deep blue color in union wiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Eunuch Mahakala Dharmapala Tibetan ThangkaDharmapala Eunuch Mahakala Mahapandaka Thangka, Eastern Tibet, late 18th or early 19th century, gouache on cotton, 28.5 x 21 inches, in a cherry wood frame 37 x 27 inches, central figure of the uncommSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tibetan Thangka Lamas and DeitiesThangka of Lamas and Deities, Tibet, c.19th century, gouache on cotton, 22 x 14.25 inches, unframed, central figure in flowing orange robes and red pandita cap, atop lotus base, surrounded by many othSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tibetan Thangka Mandala of Buddha Sarvavid VairochanaMandala Thangka of Buddha Sarvavid Vairochana from the Parishodhana Tantra, Tibet, 15th century, gouache on cotton, 26 x 22.5 inches, in a cherry wood frame 37 x 31 inches, elements of Sakya and BuddhSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tibetan Thangka Mandala of Buddha Sarvavid VairochanaMandala Thangka of Buddha Sarvavid Vairochana from the Parishodhana Tantra, Tibet, 15th century, gouache on cotton, 26 x 22.5 inches, in a cherry wood frame 37 x 31 inches, elements of Sakya and BuddhSee Sold Price
Sold2018Thangka der Vajrayogini Tibet, 18.Jh. Farben aufThangka der Vajrayogini Tibet, 18.Jh. Farben auf Leinwand. Vajrayogini in alidhasana auf zwei liegenden Figuren stehend und umgeben von einer Flammen-Aureole. In ihrer Linken hält sie eine kapala, inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tibetan Thangka Fierce Deity in ConsortThangka of a Wrathful Deity in Consort, Tibet, c.19th century, gouache on cotton, 38 x 25.25 inches, unframed, central figure of the many headed and armed blue deity with red consort, surrounded by maSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tibetan Thangka Mahottara HerukaThangka of the wrathful deity Mahottara Heruka, Tibet, c. 19th century, gouache on cotton, 26 x 19.5 inches, unframed, central figure of the seven tiered and many headed wrathful deity Mahottara HerukSee Sold Price
Sold2017A THANG-KA WITH SEATED MASTER Tibet, late 18th-earlyGouache on paper on canvas, with a few strokes painted in gold. Very worn, with large horizontal zones completely wrecked. Image 28.27 x 19.29 in., full canvas approximately 30.31 x 20.27 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Thangka der UshnishavijayaTibet, 19.Jh. Farben und Gold auf Leinwand. Die achtarmige Göttin mit drei Gesichtern sitzt vor doppelter Aureole auf einem Lotossockel. Dahinter ragt ein grosser Stupa auf. Sie ist umgeben von BegleSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Tibetan Thangka Mahottara HerukaThangka of the wrathful deity Mahottara Heruka, Tibet, c.early 18th century, gouache on cotton, 41.5 x 32.5 inches, in a cherry wood frame 49 x 39 inches, central figure of the seven tiered and many hSee Sold Price
Sold2022SuzaniUsbekistan, um 1900. Ausserordentlich schöne und feine Nadelarbeit auf mehreren Bahnen. Im Zentrum des eleganten weissen Mittelfeldes liegt ein kunstvoll gezeichneter, blütenbelegter AchtzacksteSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Tibetan Thangka of Padmasambhava Copper MountainThangka of the teacher Padmasambhava in his Copper Mountain Paradise, central Tibet, c.late 18th century, gouache on cotton, 50 x 35 inches, in a cherry wood frame 59 x 44 inches, central figure of thSee Sold Price
Sold2020Figur des Wei TuoChina, um 1900. Holz mit Gold- über Rotlack. Bodhisattva und Wächter des Dharma in Kriegerkleidung. H 53 cm. Auf Holzstand montiert.See Sold Price
Sold2020Tibetan Thangka Vajrayogini and DeitiesThangka of Vajrayogini in the form of Vajravarahi with Deities, Tibet, c. late 19th or early 20th century, gouache on cotton, 31 x 21 inches, unframed, central figure of the female deity in typical daSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pu Ru (1896–1963) China, 20.Jh. Farbholzschnitt.Pu Ru (1896–1963) China, 20.Jh. Farbholzschnitt. Landschaft am Wasser mit Fischerboot. Mit zwei roten Siegeln des Künstlers. 96x32. Hinter Glas gerahmt. 131x47 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Leitz Summarex 8,5cm f/1.5 blackSehr frühe Version des schwarzen Summarex aus der Kriegszeit. Geliefert am 12. August 1943 nach Berlin. Seltene Ausführung mit matt verchromtem Teilungsring und vernickeltem Gewindeflansch.See Sold Price
Sold2023Joe Herrera (See-Ru), Native American Dance SceneJoe Herrera (See-Ru) (New Mexico, 1923-2001), Native American dance scene, watercolor and gouache sight: 21 x 28 in., frame: 33.5 x 39.5 in. Provenance: A Fort Worth, Texas collection We happily prSee Sold Price
Oct 12Wetzlar Camera Auctions GmbHGOI Jupiter 5cm f/1.5 Prototype & GOI Teleobjektiv 135mm f/5.5 Prototype€8,000
Oct 12Wetzlar Camera Auctions GmbHLeica APO-Summicron-M 50mm f/2 ASPH. „Leica M for (RED)“ Prototype€12,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersJACQUES LIPCHITZ - Composition avec des instruments - Papier colle (collage), oil, gouache, andUS$20,000
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsHobson Pittman, Pennsylvania / North Carolina (1899-1972), Phila. Street, gouache on paper, 17"H xUS$400