Sold2015(13vols) BEARDSLEY, AUBREY [EDITOR]The Yellow Book: An Illustrated Quarterly, London, 1894-97, 1st edition in original yellow cloth, edited by Aubrey Beardsley and Henry Harland, vol. 1-13 [all published], small 4to.See Sold Price
Sold2021Beardsley, Aubrey The Yellow BookBeardsley, Aubrey The Yellow Book London: Elkin Mathews & John Lane, 1894-1897. Volumes 1-12 (of 13), original yellow cloth, sold not subject to return Qty: (12)See Sold Price
Sold2024The Yellow Book, 1894 by Aubrey BeardsleyThe Yellow Book, 1894 by Aubrey Beardsleyis a hand pulled, fine art poster lithograph of the original advertising poster. It is sequentially numbered 135 in pencil by the curator at S2 Editions. The YSee Sold Price
Sold2015Figur: "Das Gefühl", Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Aus einerFigur: "Das Gefühl", Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Aus einer Garnitur "Die Sinne". Porzellan, farbige Bemalung. Bezeichnet: Schwertermarke, Modellnummer 1136. H 28 cm. - Reparatur an Kleid.See Sold Price
Sold2016Porzellanbild, KPM Berlin Ende 19.Jh./ Anfang 20.Jh.Porzellanbild, KPM Berlin Ende 19.Jh./ Anfang 20.Jh. Porzellanplatte, Bildnis einer Dame in polychromer Malerei, signiert: Greiner. Gerahmt. Rückseitig bezeichnet: Zeptermarke, Sz, 255–195; Masse PSee Sold Price
Sold2022BEARDSLEY, AUBREY. Le Morte Darthur.BEARDSLEY, AUBREY. Le Morte Darthur. In the original 12 parts. Plates, illustrations and decorations by Beardsley. Square 8vo, original pictorial green wrappers, numbers 2 and 4 with spines darkened aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Diamant-Perlen-Set Ende 19.Jh. 750/Gelbgold/Silber.Diamant-Perlen-Set Ende 19.Jh. 750/Gelbgold/Silber. Vierteilig, ursprünglich 3 teilig. Bestehend aus Anhänger mit Kette, Stabbrosche, Armreif und Ring. Stabbrosche mit 1 kl. Perle ca. 5 mm, 10 AltscSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILDE, OSCAR. Salome. A Tragedy in One Act.WILDE, OSCAR. Salome. A Tragedy in One Act. 13 Illustrations by Aubrey Beardsley, including frontispiece, vignette title, list of pictures, and tailpiece. 8vo, original gilt-stamped blue cloth, spineSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mack, Heinz Sahara project: station 6 - the machine park. 1972. Farbserigraphie mit einer HalbkugelMack, HeinzSahara project: station 6 - the machine park. 1972. Farbserigraphie mit einer Halbkugel aus Glas. Ca. 80,5 x 100 cm (80,5 x 100 cm). Im original Objektrahmen (ungeöffnet). - GläserneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Silhouette of a ManExceptional silhouette of a man in a yellow, painted frame. Man is holding a red book. Frame is period, probably original. New England, circa 1835. Condition: Excellent original condition. Frame H 5-5See Sold Price
Sold2022Concord Ladies 18k and Diamond WristwatchNice Concord ladies 18k yellow gold wristwatch with diamond bezel and diamond face. Watch includes two extra links, original box, book, warranty card, and outer box. Watch weighs 40.2 grams with movemSee Sold Price
Sold2018PATEK PHILIPPE, "Gèneve Officier".Yellow Gold, movement No. 768084, case No. 2862996, Ref. 3960J. Very fine and rare, 18K yellow gold wristwatch with an original yellow gold buckle. Made in a limited edition of 2000 pieces in 1989 toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eric Stanton (1927 - 1999) Original Complete BookBook titled Stantoons #58. 36 Page Story Art. 9" x 12". 6 pages of text. Extremely Graphic Art. See images of the "tamer" pages for examples. Those potential buyers who need more images please phone fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Miller Daredevil Original Comic Art Issue #161 Page 22Original Comic Book Art - Frank Miller Daredevil Issue #161 Page #22. Pencils by Frank Miller. Inker Klaus Janson. Includes Stats. Multiple Images of Daredevil and Bullseye in a Fight Scene. Black WidSee Sold Price
Sold202118K GOLD MAN'S ROLEX SUBMARINER WATCH.Original 18K yellow gold oyster band with integrated folding clasp, watch 40mm diameter, blue ring with a rare purple haze dial, come with box and papers, guaranteed authentic.See Sold Price
Sold2023Daredevil Original Comic Cover Art Issue #7 MysterioOriginal Comic Book Cover Art - Daredevil Issue #7 - Marvel Knights Series. Pencils by Joe Quesada. Inker Jimmy Palmiotti. Signed by Kevin Smith, Jimmy Palmiotti, and Joe Quesada. Large image of MysteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Große prächtige Elementvase "Das Wasser"In Form einer Schenkkanne. Aus der Serie "Vier Elemente". Über ovalem Fuß bauchiger Korpus mit abgesetztem, eingezogenem Hals mit Wulst, in muschelförmig reliefiertenSee Sold Price
Sold2016GEORGE NAKASHIMA DresserGEORGE NAKASHIMA (1905 - 1990) NAKASHIMA STUDIO Dresser, New Hope, PA, 1954 Walnut Unmarked 32" x 60" x 20" Provenance: Copy of original order book scanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Audemars Piguet 18k Gold Classic Day Date Automatic Watch 25574BAMETAL: 18k Yellow Gold. MEASUREMENTS: Case 32mm. Dial has minor cracks/peeling. Original 18k Yellow Gold Buckle. MOVEMENT: Automatic - working order. Ref. 25574BA, Ser # C21221. Circa 1980. Comes withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marklin Nachbau, SchwanenflugzeugMarklin Nachbau, Schwanenflugzeug, Germany, 44 cm, Blech, UW ok, mit original Märklin Teilen, aus Privatbesitz, vgl. David Pressland "Die Kunst des Blechspielzeugs", S.126-127See Sold Price
2023Pool Made with Paper and Blue Ink, a original Lithograph by David HockneyLOW RESERVE:Pool Made with Paper and Blue Ink is from the original Paper Pools book, published in 1980 (sadly the book is sold separately). This is a Lithograph, originally signed and numbered personaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Breitling Bentley Chronograph Watch18k Yellow Gold, Original Retail Over $50k See Photos For Condition. Approximately 2 5/8 Interior Diameter. 310 Grams Total Weight. Wire Transfer Or In-Person Cashier's Check Are The Only Acceptable MSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Bukowski 1st Ltd. Edition of "Ham on Rye" Signed with Original SketchCharles BukowskiSanta Barbara, CA, ca. 1982Charles Bukowski 1st Ltd. Edition of "Ham on Rye" Signed with Original SketchSigned BookA signed limited edition of Charles Bukowski's "Ham onSee Sold Price
Sold2024Western Maryland RR Scenery Book-1884This is a Western Maryland Railway Scenery Book from 1884. While there is no date on the book, the original owner, J. Hull Browning Jr, wrote his name, in pencil, inside the back cover, with a date ofSee Sold Price
6 days LeftForum AuctionsBacon (Francis), George Harrison, Bridget Riley, Peter Blake and others.- Cooper (Michael) Blinds &£1,000
6 days LeftForum AuctionsLang (Andrew, editor)[The Fairy Books], 12 vol., a complete set, 1889-1910; and The Arabian Nights£1,800
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausWenzel Hollar, Drawings & Etchings, Exhibition Calalog 1984, illustratedUS$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftDallas Auction GalleryMiguel Covarrubias, Original Illustration for Typee by Herman Melville, Complete With Original BookUS$5,000
Featured1 day LeftBray & Co AuctionsFolk Art Painted Tin Squirrel Cage (America, 19th century)US$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPortrait of a seated man, Jacob Maentel, American, 1763-1863, watercolor on paper showing a manUS$800(1 bid)
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausDefoe, Robinson Crusoe, Compl. 2vol. 1790 Lane Ed., Charles Ansell illustratedUS$900
2 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Hans Hartung Composition 1973 Original Lithograph by XXieme Siecle in ParisUS$10
11 hrs LeftJMW Auction ServiceRare David Uhl ( b 1961 ) original oil on canvas painting titled ( THE IRONHORSE HEIST ), circaUS$10,000
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco Yellow Vaseline Uranium Glass Vase 1930' H.Hoffmann by LaliqueUS$25(9 bids)
2 days LeftDeker Auctions LLCULYSSE NARDIN, 18K yellow gold and enamel chronograph hunter case pocket watchUS$2,250(2 bids)
5 days LeftDalshire InternationalOriginal Alexander Calder Painting - "Succession of Colorful Circles" (1970)US$1,650(4 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLot of 6 The Beatles Yellow Submarine Hot WheelsUS$55(5 bids)
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaRare antique yellow signed R. Lalique France Beautreillis art glass vaseUS$105(2 bids)