Sold2024Michele Cascella (1892 - 1989): Still Life with Flowers in a Blue Bowloil on canvas; signed lower right Sight: 23 1/2 x 29 1/2 in. (59.7 x 74.9 cm.), Frame: 33 x 39 in. (83.8 x 99.1 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2018Michele Cascella (1892 - 1989 Italian)"Field of Flowers with Yellow Mimosa" Oil on canvas Signed lower left: Michele Cascella 16" H x 20" W Provenance: Galerie Juarez, Inc., Los Angeles, CA.See Sold Price
Sold2020Michele Cascella, Italian (1892 - 1989)Michele Cascella, Italian (1892 - 1989) Oil on Canvas "Portofino" Signed Lower Left. Measures 25" H x 30" W, frame measures 31" H x 26" W. Condition: Good condition Estimate: $2000.00 - $3000.00 DomesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Erte (1892 - 1989) "Kings Favorite" LithographErte (1892 - 1989) "Kings Favorite" Lithograph. Signed and numbered 57/300 Signed lower Right. Measures Sight 24" H x 18" W. Framed 35" H x 29" W. Condition: Very Good Condition Estimate: $100.00 - $3See Sold Price
Sold2023Michele Cascella (1892 - 1989) California / Italy O/b Painting Figure by WindowMichele Cascella (1892 - 1989) California / Italy O/C Painting Figure by Window. Oil on board. size: 11.25 x 8.5, 12.5 x 10 outside frame. ASKart: Michele Cascella (1892 - 1989) was active/lived in CaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Wood Michele CascellaMichele Cascella (Italian 1892-1989) Oil on Wood 10.5" x 8.5" Frame: 26" x 22" Signed lower left. MirceaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michele Cascella (American/Italian, 1892-1989) Still LifeMichele Cascella (American/Italian, 1892-1989) Still Life oil on canvas signed M. Cascella (lower left) 30 x 20 inches. Provenance: The Artist Private Collection, acquired from the Artist, 1967 ThenceSee Sold Price
Sold2017Erte, Melisande from the At the Theater Suite,Artist: Erte, Russian (1892 - 1989) Title: Melisande from the At the Theater Suite Year: 1983 Medium: Serigraph, signed in pencil Edition: AP Image Size: 22.5 x 17 inches Size: 30 in. x 22 in. (76.2 cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Orlando Greenwood(British, 1892-1989) A pair of Still Lifes, each signed "Greenwood" and also inscribed verso, oil on panel,See Sold Price
Sold2017Michele Cascella (1892-1989) - Campo di Ginestre, PrintMichele Cascella (1892-1989) - Campo di Ginestre, Print over 18k Gold. Signed and numbered - 250/999. Italian 18k gold marks - 4.5gr. Silver plaque with the artist's name (marked). Framed. 7.5x1See Sold Price
Sold2018Erte, Athena, Serigraph PosterArtist: Erte, Russian (1892 - 1989) Title: Athena Year: 1982 Medium: Serigraph Poster Size: 30 in. x 24 in. (76.2 cm x 60.96 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017MICHELE CASCELLA (ITALIAN 1892-1989), MIXED MEDIA ANDMICHELE CASCELLA (ITALIAN 1892-1989), MIXED MEDIA AND LASER PRINT ON .800 SILVER PLAQUE, "GIARDINO ITALIANO", SIGNED #324/500, 1983, HALLMARKED. 6 X 8"; FRAMED 17 1/2 X 19" (COA VERSO)See Sold Price
Sold2022MICHELE CASCELLA 'PARIS' LITHOGRAPHMichele Cascella (Italian, 1892-1989) lithograph depicting a Parisian street scene. Signed in the plate, inscribed Paris and dated 1953 lower right. Measures 16 7/8" x 12 7/8" + 1 1/2" mat & frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022MICHELE CASCELLA, Mixed lotMICHELE CASCELLA (1892 - 1989) Mixed lot Lot comprised of: Untitled Litograph, ed. not numbered, Carlo Bestetti - Edizioni d'Arte, Rome (blindstamp) 69,5 x 50 cm Signed in pencil lower right UntitledSee Sold Price
Sold2017Erte, In Celebration of His 89th Birthday - Top Hats,Artist: Erte, Russian (1892 - 1989) Title: In Celebration of His 89th Birthday - Top Hats Year: 1981 Medium: Serigraph Poster Size: 30 in. x 23 in. (76.2 cm x 58.42 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Cascella Michele Artist Proof LithoCascella Michele (1892-1989) Artist's Proof Litho signed in pencil LR 20x25.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Michele Cascella, Woman with FlowersMichele Cascella, Woman with Flowers (Italian, 1892-1989), lithograph, signed l.r. and numbered 54/150, dated 1983, with Certificate of Authenticity verso Overall: 18-3/4"h x 15-3/4"w Sight: 8-3/4"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Common Sense HorsemanshipVladimir S. LITTAUER Captain Vladimir S. Littauer (1892-1989) was an influential horseback riding master and the author of books and films on educated riding and the training of horses. Littauer's ridSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michele Cascella (Ortona, 1892 - Milano, 1989) - Ombre della notteOlio su tela, cm. 50x60. Sul verso: firma, titolo e dedica; timbro Galleria Bonaparte, Milano.See Sold Price
Sold2015Michele Cascella (Ortona 1892 - Milano 1989)Portofino olio su tela, cm 20 x 30 Firmato in basso a sinistra: Michele Cascella Portofino oil on canvas, cm 20 x 30 signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022MICHELE CASCELLA (Ortona, 1892 - Milan, 1989) : Facade of Opera Don Bosco gymnasium, 1928MICHELE CASCELLA (Ortona, 1892 - Milan, 1989) Facade of Opera Don Bosco gymnasium, 1928 Mixed media on cardboard, 46,5 x 53 cm Signed and dated lower right: Michele Cascella, 1928 Good conditions, fraSee Sold Price
Sold2022MICHELE CASCELLA (Ortona, 1892 - Milan, 1989) : Village alleywayMICHELE CASCELLA (Ortona, 1892 - Milan, 1989) Village alleyway Oil on cardboard, 49,8 x 54 cm Signed lower right: Michele Cascella Good conditions, framed with glass and passepartoutSee Sold Price
Sold2021MICHELE CASCELLA, senza titoloMICHELE CASCELLA (1892, Ortona - 1989, Milano) [Italia] senza titolo litografia, 65x85 cm es. p.a., firma e timbro a secco dell'artista in basso a destra certificato di autenticità PicenumSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING BY VYACHESLAV POLISHCHUKVyacheslav Slava Vladimirovich Polishchuk (Russian Soviet, American, born 1961) oil painting on canvas, Seated Back, 1983, 1989, 1892. Signed, dated, titled, and inscribed in Cyrillic on the back. FraSee Sold Price
4 days LeftTopwellsChristie's Provenance: A Chinese Brown-Glazed Pottery Jar and A Cover, Song Dynasty or LaterUS$200(1 bid)
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsKeith Haring engraving on paper Hand signed by Keith Haring in pencil and dated 1989 embossedUS$1,250
23 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanHelmut Newton (Australian/German, 1920-2004) Study for Voyeurism II, Los Angeles, 1989US$3,000
113 Lots AwayAugusta AuctionsGEOFFREY BEENE PANNE VELVET & SILK EVENING GOWN, USA, FALL 1989US$200(1 bid)
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsCONNER, Bruce (American, 1933-2008). Fame, October 18. 1989...US$500(1 bid)
3 days LeftBlock Auction HouseSigned Maqbool Fida Husain "Untitled - Ganesha Series" Watercolor on Paper, 1989 (COA)US$600(4 bids)
2 days LeftInternational Art Auction GallerySalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Magritte Ernst Picasso EraUS$500(2 bids)
2 days LeftInternational Art Auction GallerySalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Magritte Ernst Picasso EraUS$1,000(2 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncGem Mint 10 KEN GRIFFEY Jr. 1989 Upper Deck #1 Rookie Baseball CardUS$180(7 bids)
3 days LeftAuction WallstreetFranklin Mint 1989 Chevrolet Corvette 1968 Model Car Blue scale 1/24US$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsStephen Csoka (1897 - 1989) Signed Figures on Horseback Original Heydenryk FrameUS$10(1 bid)