Sold2020SALVADOR DALI STYLE WIRE HORSE SCULPTUREVintage Wire Horse Art Sculpture in the Style of Salvador Dali. Unsigned. Height 15" on Wood Base.See Sold Price
Sold2018Dali Trajan Horse SculptureArtist:Salvador Dali Title: Trajan Horse Sculpture Signed: Signed in the sculpture Medium: Bronze sculpture with gold patina Edition: 16/500 Dimensions: Sculpture - 6" x 5" Base - 6.5" x 4" x 2" CondiSee Sold Price
2021After Dali, Don Quixote Abstract Bronze SculptureAfter Salvador Dali, Don Quixote on horse sculpture. Lost wax casting method bronze, with brown & colored patina. 18" H X 13" W. 10lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Salvatore Dali Modern Art Abstract Horse Bronze SculptureSigned Salvatore Dali Modern Art Abstract Horse Bronze Sculpture The Surrealist painter Salvador Dali has an expansive artistic repertoire that includes sculptures, paintings, sculptures, and multimeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Salvatore Dali Modern Art Abstract Horse BronzeSigned Salvatore Dali Modern Art Abstract Horse Bronze Sculpture Marble Figurine The Surrealist painter Salvador Dali has an expansive artistic repertoire that includes sculptures, paintiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Salvatore Dali Modern Art Abstract Horse BronzeSigned Salvatore Dali Modern Art Abstract Horse Bronze Sculpture Marble Figurine The Surrealist painter Salvador Dali has an expansive artistic repertoire that includes sculptures, paintiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Don Quixote Mid-Century Modern Wire SculptureItem/Description: Man on horse art sculpture in the style of Salvador Dali. Don Quixote. Unknown artist, No noticeable signature. Wood base Material: Metal, wood Dimensions: Length: 16"; Width: 7"; HeSee Sold Price
Sold2021SALVADOR DALI TRAGAN WAR ON HORSEBACK SURREALISTSALVADOR DALI TRAGAN WAR ON HORSEBACK SURREALIST SCULPTURE Gilt Bronze Trajan statue signed 'Dali' on the back of the cape, bottom of the horse is numbered G 269/500 and stamped 'EXMU '81 HF', mounteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Sculpture Christ on the CrossSalvador Dali Sculpture Christ on the Cross Rare to find. approx 13 x8 inches. Black marble base.See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Sculpture Christ on the CrossSalvador Dali Sculpture Christ on the CrossSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Sculpture Christ on the CrossSalvador Dali Sculpture Christ on the Cross Rare to find. 12 x8 inches. Black marble base.See Sold Price
Sold2020SALVADOR DALI SCULPTURE RINOCERONTESALVADOR DALI SCULPTURE OF BRONZE RINOCERONTE SIGNED DALIEUROPEAN ORIGINMeasurements: The base measures: 19cm long x 12 cm wide, height with base 35 cm and without base 32cm. .........................See Sold Price
Sold2024SALVADOR DALI Horse from Diving Comedy Lithograph L.E. 1977 ColliersA lithograph "Horse from Divine Comedy" by surrealist artist Salvador Dali. Signed in the plate. Nicely framed under glass. COA on verso: Collier's Art Corp. Los Angeles, CA 1977. Limited Edition 233/See Sold Price
Sold2018SALVADOR DALI SCULPTURE BY MOUSEION COLLECTION7.25"h x 4.7"w polystone sculpture inspired by Salvador Dali a 1943 painting. "La Naissance Large" from the Mouseion Collection out of the Netherlands. 2017See Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador Dali Horse LithographHorse lithograph published by the Collectors Guild Ltd, New York 1968. Signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali "Horse From The Divine" LithographSalvador Dali "Horse From The Divine" Lithograph. Numbered - #49/500. Measures approx. - 10 3/4" high x 8" wide, frame - 21" high x 18" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2018After Salvador Dali: Horse of Saint Anthony statueItem: After Salvador Dali: Horse of Saint Anthony statue Maker: Mouseion Collection Origin: Netherlands Date/Period: 2017 Materials: Polystone Size: H. 9.44 x W. 4.33 inch Horse of Saint Anthony statuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Limited Edition Salvador Dali "Horses on Shore" Artist Proof w COALtd. Ed. Color Etching After original artist Salvador Dali "Horses on Shore" overall size 33" W x 30" T - artist proof 27 of 50 COA is on backSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali....Horse with rider ..etchingSalvador Dali was one of the most iconic painters of the Twentieth Century, with a range of imaginative, striking and surrealist work. His repertoire was influenced by classical Renaissance masters, bSee Sold Price
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresSalvador Dali Inspired Abstract Horse Bronze Sculpture - 20" x 17.5"US$700
6 days LeftLion and UnicornSalvador Dali (Spanish 1904-1989) Sculpture Our Historical Heritage, signed in the castUS$100
Oct 11Miami Auctions & Appraisals LLC The Persistence of Memory Melting Clock by Salvador Dali Bronze Statue Sculpture D?corUS$375
Oct 15House of TreasureHand Made Massive First Kiss by Salvador Dali Bronze Masterpiece Sculpture DecorUS$400