Sold2023SALVADOR DALI, Wailing Wall, LithographThe Wailing Wall, 1968 Salvador Dalà Hand-Signed Colored Lithograph, a Rare Artist's Proof from the Limited Edition Aliyah, The Rebirth of Israel Suite.resistance to conformity made waves, includinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador DALI" "Wailing Wall" - LithographSalvador Dali (1884-1989) "The Wailing Wall", color lithograph, from the suite “Aliyah", numbered 68/250 in pencil lower left, signed in pencil lower right. The "Aliyah" book was published in 1968,See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali "Wailing Wall" LithographDESCRIPTION: Salvador Dali's "The Wailing Wall" Original Hand Signed Lithograph on heavy art paper in a Limited Edition. Hand Signed by the Artist and Numbered 242/250. Lithograph depicting one of theSee Sold Price
Sold2021SALVADOR DALI WAILING WALL LITHOGRAPH PENCIL SIGNEEmbossed lithograh, #26/250 pencil signed lower right, comes with COA. measures 35" X 24" plus frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016SALVADOR DALI WAILING WALL LITHOGRAPHHAND SIGNED IN PENCIL ; LOWER RIGHT & NUMBERED 164 / 250 - 30" x 40"See Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali "The Wailing Wall" LithographSalvador Dali "The Wailing Wall" Lithograph. Year produced - 1975. Retail - $3,000. Numbered #141/3000. Measures - 21" x 29 1/2", total with frame - 45 1/2" high x 35 1/2" wide. The Wailing Wall of thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali "The Wailing Wall" LithographSalvador Dali "The Wailing Wall" Embossed Lithograph. Year produced - 1975. Numbered #243/250. Measures - 23" wide x 35" high, total with frame - 46 3/8" high x 35" wide. The Wailing Wall of the TemplSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali "Wailing Wall" Signed LithographSalvador Dali ( Spanish, 1904-1989) "Wailing Wall" lithograph with embossing, pencil signed and numbered 110/250. Framed size 43-3/4" x 33-3/8". Shipping: Local pick-up or 3rd party shipping only forSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali "The Wailing Wall" LithographSalvador Dali "The Wailing Wall" Embossed Lithograph. Year produced - 1975. Numbered XVIII/L. Measures - 24" wide x 34" high, + 4" frame. The Wailing Wall of the Temple of Jerusalem.See Sold Price
Sold2016SALVADOR DALI THE WAILING WALL LITHOGRAPH 156/250Salvador Dali "The Wailing Wall" lithograph. Pencil signed and numbered 156/250. Measures 34" (86cm) height by 24" (61cm) width plus approx 4" (10cm) frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) “Wailing Wall" Lithograph In ColorDESCRIPTION: Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) “Wailing Wall” lithograph in color, pencil signed: "Dali" (Lower Right) Editioned: "13/250" (Lower Left) mounted in brass frame. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali "WAILING WALL" Limited Edition LithographSALVADOR DALI "WAILING WALL" LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH FACSIMILE SIGNED PENCIL NUMBER EDITION OF 500 Dali was a skilled draftsman, best known for the striking and bizarre images in his surrealist worSee Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali "WAILING WALL" Limited Edition LithographSALVADOR DALI "WAILING WALL" LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH FACSIMILE SIGNED PENCIL NUMBEREDEDITION OF 500 Dalà was a skilled draftsman, best known for the striking and bizarre images in his surrealistSee Sold Price
Sold2018AFTER SALVADOR DALI (Spanish, 1904-1989)AFTER SALVADOR DALI (Spanish, 1904-1989) Wailing Wall Lithograph on paper Ed. #161/250 Signed in pencil lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Prints, After Salvador Dali(lot of 4) After Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), "Wailing Wall," lithographs in colors, each bears pencil signature lower right, editions of 250, sheets (unframed/each): 38.5"h x 26.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Prints, After Salvador Dali(lot of 3) After Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), "Wailing Wall," lithographs in colors, each bears pencil signature lower right, sheets (unframed/each): 38.5"h x 26.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Print, Salvador Dali, Wailing WallSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), "Wailing Wall," 1975, lithograph in colors with embossing, pencil signed lower right, edition: 182/250, image: 30"h x 22"w, overall (with frame): 41.5"h x 31.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023DALI ** THE WAILING WALL ** LITHOGRAPHArtist: Salvador Dali Title: The Wailing Wall Medium: Offset Lithograph on Paper Signature: Facsimile Signed Limited Edition: 500 Image Size: Approximately 27 inches x 20 inches Paper Size: ApproximatSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dali, Salvador - LithographSalvador Dali Wailing Wall Limited Edition Facsimile Signed LithographSee Sold Price
Sold2016Salvador DaliSalvador Dali Wailing Wall Limited Edition Facsimile Signed LithographSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Wailing Wall (Le Mur des Lamentations) Signed Lithograph 124/250 Framed 1975A powerful lithograph on arches paper titled "Wailing Wall (Le Mur des Lamentations)" by Salvador Dali. Hand signed in pencil on the bottom right with an annotation of 124/250 on the bottom left. PublSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Salvador DaliSalvador Dali, (Spanish, 1904-1989), "Wailing Wall," 1975, color lithograph with embossing, pencil signed lower right, edition 103/250, image: 30"h x 22"w, overall (sheet/unframed): 38.75"h x 26.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali (Spanish 1904-1989)Salvador Dali (Spanish 1904-1989) "Wailing Wall" Colored embossed lithograph Signed lower right "Dali" Artist proof "EA" lower left, damage top right. Sight size 34" x 24"See Sold Price
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Lithograph Limited Edition embossed hand signed and numberedUS$950