Sold2021Bergmann Style Viennese Figure LampBergmann Style Viennese / Austrian Figural Lamp. Figure of a lady with a metal and glass lamp shade lantern above her head. Size: 4 1/2 x 4 x 17 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Four Piece Porcelain Group, to include Vienna whiteFour Piece Porcelain Group, to include Vienna white figural group with beehive mark, repaired; Viennese figure of a shepherdess; polychrome lovers group, along with a Vienna figure of a man with wheatSee Sold Price
Sold2023GOLDSCHEIDER PORCELAIN FIGURE WITH PELICANA 20th century Viennese figure of a putti riding a pelican after a model by Wiener Werkstatte artist Michael Powolny. The polychrome figure sits atop a integral base. Marked to base with inscribed iniSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Viennese Patinated Bronze Figure Circa 1916A Viennese Patinated Bronze Figure, Circa 1916 Patinated bronze. Dated 1916 with initials T.S or S.T. Foundary stamp Grotesserei a.g Wien. Height: 14 1/4" Provenance: Christie's London, FebrSee Sold Price
Sold2017VIENNESE STYLE BRONZE FIGUREDimensions: H 4.5" x W 1.5" x D 1.75" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold20243 SCULLY & SCULLY MINIATURE BRONZES & ENAMEL GIFTSIncludes: (1) Halcyon Days Enamel "I came, I saw, I shopped" / (1) Bermann's Viennese Bronze Cat figures / Both have original boxesSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTAL BERKES, HUNGARIAN (1874-1938) O/C VIENNAViennese cityscape with figures. Signed lower right. Oil on canvas. Dated 1929 on stretcher. Dimensions: (Frame) H 22.75" x W 28.25", (Canvas) H 15.75" x W 19.75" Condition: Painting with some craquelSee Sold Price
Sold2015Viennese Cold Painted Bronze Figure and a BronzeViennese Cold Painted Bronze Equestrian Figure of an Arab Atop a Camel, marked "Austria" and Bronze Figural Mount In Form of A Philosopher {Height of taller 4 1/4 inches}See Sold Price
Sold2024Lladro Viennese Lady #5322 Porcelain FigureLladro woman with umbrella figurine. #5322. Condition: Small cracks in top of umbrella. No other flaws, stands 11" tall.In-house International shipping NOT available for this item. UPS third party orSee Sold Price
Sold2018An early 20thC Austrian/Viennese cold painted bronzeAn early 20thC Austrian/Viennese cold painted bronze figure of a woodcock. Height approx. 2 1/4''See Sold Price
Sold2022Austrian Viennese Bronze Rooster, Attributed to Walter BosseAustrian Viennese Bronze Modernist Rooster Figure or Miniature Sculpture, Attributed to Walter Bosse. Approximately 2.8125T x 1.0625W x 1.75D in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Franze Xavier Bergman (Viennese,1861-1936). ViennaFranze Xavier Bergman (Viennese,1861-1936).Vienna bronze figure of a man with a spear and shield sitting on a rock under a palm tree.Height 7 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Austrian Cold Painted Orientalist Figural Bronze SculptureDESCRIPTION: Antique Viennese cold painted bronze orientalist figure of a boy reclining on his front and smoking a pipe. Piece is designed as part of a larger piece. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: AustriSee Sold Price
Sold201719th C. Viennese Enamel Cherub at the Well Figure19th Century. Wonderful image of a cherub looking at an infant in a basket. Height: 5 inches Width: 2.8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Viennese Enamel Cherub at the Well Figure.19th Century. Wonderful image of a cherub looking at an infant in a basket. Condition (Excellent).See Sold Price
Sold2022Viennese Bronze & Carved Organic Material Sculpture, Figure of Sad Clown w/ Flower Bouquet, circaImpressive Viennese bronze sculpture made of organic material integrated with bronze with gilding depicting a sad clown holding a bouquet, his body leaning sideways in a theatrical pose while he is coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Viennese Silver Enamel & Jewel Encrusted Figural ClockDESCRIPTION: Antique Viennese silver enamel clock with sitting figure reading a novel form. Features ornate foliate engraved details with polychrome enamel and semi precious stone insets. Clock featurSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hagenauer Viennese Austrian Bronze DogHagenauer Viennese Austrian Modernist Bronze Dog Miniature Figure orSculpture Marked Made In Austria. Approximately 1.0625T x 0.5W x 1.4375D in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Austrian Viennese Modernist Bronze CamelAustrian Viennese Modernist Bronze Miniature CamelSculpture or Figure, Manner of Hagenaueror Bosse. Approximately 2.125T x 1.0625W x 1.8125D in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pr Viennese Enamel PlaquesPair of Viennese oval shape enamel plaques. painted with figure and cupids.. each.5 1/4"H x 4 1/8"WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Augarten Wien Signed White Porcelain HorseViennese Augarten Wien white glazed porcelain horse figure signed "K. Sakellarios-Jarl", modeled after an original by artist. Blue hallmark on underside. Measures 16"L x 6.5" W x 18.5"H. Condition repSee Sold Price
Sold2020Grouping of Enamel Decorated Viennese Miniatures.Includes a Viennese enamel decorated cornucopia with assorted scenes of people against a pin ground; with seated figure of a cupid. Accompanied by a Viennese enamel decorated nef ship with scenes of cSee Sold Price
Sold2017Viennese Enamel Silver Lapis ClockAntique Viennese silver and lapis desk clock with four posts and four claw feet, each post with a sitting figure. The top, front and side with enameled panels. 6" x 4 1/4", dial face 1 1/4" diaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Viennese Silver Enamel & Jeweled Desk ClockDESCRIPTION: Viennese silver and enamel desk clock. Features a center mounted clock in an ostrich formed case with inset crystal designs, further decorated with a headdress mounted native figure. FiniSee Sold Price
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersA VIENNESE COLD-PAINTED BRONZE FRANZ XAVIER BERGMAN C1890 A VIENNESE COLD-PAINTED BRONZEUS$10(1 bid)
1 day LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.7" Antique 19th Cent. Austrian Vienna Viennese Enamel Gilt Ormolu Bronze ClockUS$1,200
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Japanese Carved Boxwood Figure of an Oni, Meiji Period/Taisho PeriodUS$2,750(4 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsHudson River School Troll Figure in Tree Study 19th Century Landscape Framed Oil PaintingUS$300(3 bids)
3 days LeftAuction Wallstreet2 Silver 925 Pheasant Bird Ornaments Figure Statues Signed "Florentino"US$275(2 bids)
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[WAX FIGURE]. Abraham Lincoln Seated Figure. (American, 20t...US$400(2 bids)
11 hrs LeftAbington Auction GalleryChinese Marble Lion Figure Tang Dynasty From Sotheby'sUS$400(1 bid)