Sold2022A 1936 Monaco Grand Prix race poster, after Geo Ham (Georges Hamel),A 1936 Monaco Grand Prix race poster, after Geo Ham (Georges Hamel), original colour lithographic poster in French, printed by Monegasque of Monte-Carlo, for the Grand Prix event held on 11th & 13th ASee Sold Price
Sold2022A 1935 Monaco Grand Prix race poster, after Geo Ham (Georges Hamel),A 1935 Monaco Grand Prix race poster, after Geo Ham (Georges Hamel), original colour lithographic poster in French, printed by Monegasque of Monte-Carlo, for the 7th Grand Prix Automobile de Monaco heSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 1934 Monaco Grand Prix race poster, after Geo Ham (Georges Hamel),A 1934 Monaco Grand Prix race poster, after Geo Ham (Georges Hamel), original colour lithographic poster in French, printed by Monegasque of Monte-Carlo, for the 6th Grand Prix Automobile de Monaco heSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Geo Ham (Georges Hamel) (1900-1972) Monaco Grand Prix, 16 Mai 1948δ Geo Ham (Georges Hamel) (1900-1972)Monaco Grand Prix, 16 Mai 1948Lithograph printed in colours, 1948, printed by Monégasque, Monte Carlo, on wove paper, sheet 1118 x 780mm (46 1/2 x 30 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2023δ Géo Ham (Georges Hamel) (1900-1972) Monaco Grand Prix, 23 Avril 1933δ Géo Ham (Georges Hamel) (1900-1972)Monaco Grand Prix, 23 Avril 1933Lithograph printed in colours, 1933, printed by Imp. Monégasque, Monte-Carlo, on wove paper, the full sheet printedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Hamel Poster "Securite Sur Pneu Goodrich"Georges Hamel (Geo Ham, French early 20thc. ) "Securite Sur Pneu Goodrich, " c.1930, lithograph printed in colors, printed by Max Corteau, Paris, framed under plexiglass. Literature: Susan DriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Geo C. Shreve & Co. Patek Philippe 18k Yellow Gold Pocket WatchDESCRIPTION: Geo C. Shreve & Co. San Francisco & Co. 18k yellow gold pocket watch features a white enamel dial with black Arabic numbering, small second complication, both with blued pear-shaped handsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Greatest bird's-eye view of Sacramento 1857Heading: Author: Baker, George H. Title: A Birds-Eye View of Sacramento, "The City of the Plain" Place Published: Sacramento, Cal. Publisher:Geo. H. Baker Date Published: 1857 DescriptSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mixed-Lot: 2 Gold-ChainsMIXED-LOT: 2 GOLD-CHAINS. Origin: Germany. Material: 585/- yellow gold, tested. Total Weight: ca. 84.5 g. Measurement: Length 38.0 cm, 20.0cm. Description: Enclosed: silverSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEAN JULES HENRI GEOFFROY (French, 1853-1924)le lecon de musique sgn. and dated l.r. Geo 1901 o/c; 21.5 by 25.5 in.; ornate gilt frame 31 by 35 in. From the colleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pictorial Letter Sheet 1850 View of San FranciscoHeading: (San Francisco...) Author: Title: San Francisco. Litho of Geo. F. Nesbitt, N.Y. Place Published: San Francisco Publisher:Marvin & Hitchcock Date Published: [before Dec. 9, 1850]See Sold Price
Sold2023DUCATI MOTO SERVIZIOEnamel sign, convex, stenciled, IT 1950ies, Ø 60 cm, Smalti Firenze, rare in such a fine preservation We do only sell old original items - no reproductions or fakes. GERMAN DESCRIPTION: EmailschildSee Sold Price
Sold2021German Enamel & Gilt Metal Singing Bird Music BoxDESCRIPTION: A German Enamel Music box, The lid depicting a courting couple in a rural landscape, concealing the singing bird, the sides decorated with landscape vignettes, impressed EB marked underneSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall | Quai de la TournelleCHAGALL, MARC1887 Vitebsk - 1985 St. Paul de VenceTitle: Quai de la Tournelle. Date: 1960. Technique: Colour lithograph on Arches (watermark). Depiction Size: 39 x 60cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020FONTANA, LUCIO 1899 Rosario/Argentinien - 1968FONTANA, LUCIO1899 Rosario/Argentinien - 1968 Comabbio/VareseTitle: Concetto Spaziale. Date: Ca. 1962. Technique: Bleistift auf perforiertem Papier. Depiction Size: 41,5 x 36,5cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Greg Bogin | The Meaningless Search for MeaningBOGIN, GREG1965 New YorkTitle: The Meaningless Search for Meaning. Date: 2008. Technique: Synthetic paint and urethane on canvas. Measurement: 220 x 200cm. Notation:See Sold Price
Sold2020SOTO, JESÀÅ¡S RAFAEL 1923 CiudadSOTO, JESÀÅ¡S RAFAEL1923 Ciudad Bolivar/Venezuela - 2005 ParisTitle: "Biface". Date: 1973. Technique: Farbserigrafie auf schwarz und blau gefasster Metallplatte, davor schwarz und blau geSee Sold Price
Sold2020PENCK, AR (RALF WINKLER) 1939 Dresden - 2017 ZüPENCK, AR (RALF WINKLER)1939 Dresden - 2017 ZürichTitle: Ohne Titel. Date: Um 1980. Technique: Farbaquatinta auf Velin. Depiction Size: 90 x 199cm. Sheet Size: 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Peter Max (German. 1937-Present) "Rain ForestDESCRIPTION: A mixed media painting with acrylic and lithography on paper by artist Peter Max titled "Rain Forest Foundation". Signed on the lower right "Max" and stamped on the back with painting titSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAUM, L. FRANK. 1856-1919. DENSLOW, W.W., illustrator. The Wonderful Wizard of Oz. Chicago: Geo...BAUM, L. FRANK. 1856-1919. DENSLOW, W.W., illustrator. The Wonderful Wizard of Oz. Chicago: Geo. M. Hill Co., 1900. 8vo. 24 plates (including title) inserted throughout and numerous text illustrationsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Trade sign "GEO. D. GETTY CITY DRUG STORE" painted wood with gold lettering, turned and appliedTrade sign "GEO. D. GETTY CITY DRUG STORE" painted wood with gold lettering, turned and applied decoration 30" x 194"See Sold Price
Sold2024Fire Scene, signed Geo Bellows 19 x 25 1/2 in. (48.3 x 64.8 cm.)Fire Scene, signed Geo BellowsOil on canvas. Signed lower right. Consignor attributes it to George Wesley Bellows (1882-1925). This has not been authenticated. Please bid based on your own knowledge aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Geo. 12" Punch Bowl, London 1800, John Emes, given toGeo. 12" Punch Bowl, London 1800, John Emes, given to Capt Affleck for Bravery, Ship Juno 1803.See Sold Price
Sold2019After Henry Bainbridge & Geo W. Calsilear, handAfter Henry Bainbridge & Geo W. Calsilear, hand colored lithograph, "View of San Francisco taken from the Wester Hill at the foot of Telegraph Hill, looking toward Ringon Point and Mission Valley",See Sold Price
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsGerman SA or NSKK Officer's Dirk Dagger with Etched Moto ''Alles fur Deutschland'' = ''EverythingUS$175(2 bids)
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Rare! Vintage Tiffany & Co. 18k Yellow Gold Emerald Owl Germany 1989 CufflinksUS$2,800
14 hrs LeftAkiba GalleriesPeter Robert Keil (German, B. 1942) Cat Portrait Oil On CanvasUS$150(2 bids)
6 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1914 German Empire Iron Cross in Original Case WWIUS$130(3 bids)
14 hrs LeftAkiba GalleriesPeter Robert Keil (German, B. 1942) Polychrome Portrait Oil On CanvasUS$150(3 bids)
3 days LeftGrogan & CompanyFRIEDERICH BERNHARD WERNER, (German, 1690-1776), Map of Venice, 1730US$500
6 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage East German E. Schmeckenbecher Cuckoo ClockUS$1(1 bid)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsSpectacular Victorian Old Euro 5ctw Horseshoe Equestrian 18k Rose Gold Pendant or Brooch PinUS$850(6 bids)