Sold2018Georges Braque FIGURE Original 1939 Framed Color"Figure" by Georges Braque. Original color lithograph printed by Mourlot, 1939. 10 1/4 x 14 inches. Double matted and framed. Framed dimensions c. 19 x 23 inches. Excellent condition. Accompanied by aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque lithograph "Figure" 1939Medium: lithograph. Printed in Paris by Mourlot in 1939 for the art revue Verve (Vol. 2, No. 5-6) and published by Teriade. Size: 14 x 10 1/4 inches (353 x 262 mm). Not signed. Reserve: $240.00 ShippiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque original lithograph "Le coq"Medium: original lithograph. Printed in 1952 at the atelier Mourlot for the art revue Verve (Volume 7, Number 27-28) and published in Paris by Teriade. Size: 14 x 10 1/4 inches (353 x 263 mm). There iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Georges Braque; Galerie Maeght Lithograph PosterGeorges Braque (French, 1882–1963); Mourlot for Galerie Maeght Lithograph Poster, "Exposition G. Braque" signed G B and numbered 10/125. Age related wear to paper along edges now covered with mat anSee Sold Price
Sold2024George Braque - Untitled (Two Birds)Artist: George Braque Title: Untitled (Two Birds) Year: 1952 Dimensions: 10.5in. by 14in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Mourlot Freres Paris MeSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Braque - Untitled (Two Birds)Artist: George Braque Title: Untitled (Two Birds) Year: 1952 Dimensions: 10.5in. by 14in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Mourlot Freres Paris MeSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Braque - Untitled (Two Birds)Artist: George Braque Title: Untitled (Two Birds) Year: 1952 Dimensions: 10.5in. by 14in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Mourlot Freres Paris MeSee Sold Price
Sold20231963 Georges Braque Lithograph p89 Le char 3 MourlotTitle: 1963 Georges Braque Lithograph p89 Le char 3 Mourlot Medium: lithograph Size: 9.50 x 12.50 inch Descrition: Title: Le char 3 Artist: Georges Braque Country: France Medium: Lithograph Marks: NotSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Exhibition Posters. Braque, Georges] Braque.[Exhibition Posters. Braque, Georges] Braque. Paris: Mourlot, 1959. Lithograph on paper. Poster. Ref.: Mourlot. Braque, 195. 28 x 19".See Sold Price
Sold2017Georges Braque, French, 1882-1963, Les Champs, colorGeorges Braque, French, 1882-1963, Les Champs, color lithograph, 10 3/4" x 17 3/4" sheet size, laid over a gray mat board where it is pencil numbered and signed, 170/300See Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque Lithograph, "L'Atelier"Georges Braque (French 1882-1963) "L'Atelier," 1962, lithograph in color on BFK Rives paper, signed in pencil lower right, numbered 55/75, lower left, printed by Mourlot Editions, Paris, pSee Sold Price
Sold2020Georges Braque - LithographDescription - A Georges Braque signed lithograph titled "Huitre et Citron." Signed and numbered in pencil. Dimensions - Frame - 18" x 19". Sight - 9.5" x 10.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017Georges Braque Lithograph: Papiers Collés III, 1963Georges Braque Original Lithograph “Papiers Colles III”. Executed for Derriere le Miroir (No. 138 - Papiers Colles Cubistes) in 1963 and published in Paris by Maeght. Sheet size: 15 x 10 3/4 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque lithograph, 1953Medium: lithograph (after the gouache). Printed in 1953 at the atelier Mourlot for the cover of a rare Berggruen Gallery catalogue. Size: 8 5/8 x 4 5/8 inches (218 x 117 mm). Signed in the plate (notSee Sold Price
Sold2020Georges Braque Lithograph Print Framed under glass.Georges Braque Lithograph Print Framed under glass.-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 10.75 inches: W: 13.75 inches -- FRAME SIZE: Frame Height 17.75 inches - Frame Width 23 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque lithograph | OiseauxMedium: lithograph (after the watercolor sketch). Printed in 1955 at the Mourlot Freres atelier, this composition is from George Braque's Intimate Sketchbooks (Carnets Intimes). Braque had kept theseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Braque lithograph | OiseauxMedium: lithograph (after the watercolor sketch). Printed in 1955 at the Mourlot Freres atelier, this composition is from George Braque's Intimate Sketchbooks (Carnets Intimes). Braque had kept theseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque lithograph signedGeorges Braque. "G. Braque". Color lithograph after the original poster. 1959. Signed in the plate. Excellent. Mourlot. Image size c. 8 x 9 inches.Framed c. 17 x 18 inches. This piece is double mattedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque lithograph "Les falaises"Medium: lithograph (after the painting). Printed in 1968 by L'Imprimerie Arte and published by the atelier Maeght for the Varengeville portfolio. Size: 10 1/2 x 13 3/4 inches (265 x 350 mm). This workSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque lithograph, 1955Medium: lithograph (after the watercolor sketch). Printed in 1955 at the Mourlot Freres atelier, and published by Teriade for the art revue Verve (issue number 31-32) dedicated to George Braque's IntiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Georges Braque, lithograph,still life with flowers, 65 of 120, image area approx 10" by 14".Biography from the Archives of askART The following was written and submitted by Jean Ershler Schatz, artist and researcher from LagunaSee Sold Price