Sold2024Chagall Lithograph 23 Galerie Weltz Art in postersTitle: Galerie Weltz - Salzburg Artist: Marc Chagall Country:Russia Medium: Lithograph Paper size: 12.5 X 9.5 inch Printed: 1959 by Mourlot Freres, France Provenance: Art in posters book 1959 (reducedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chagall Lithograph 23, Galerie Weltz, Art in postersTitle: Galerie Weltz - Salzburg Artist: Marc Chagall Country: Russia Medium: Lithograph Paper size: 12.50 X 9.50 inch Printed: 1959 by Mourlot Freres, France Provenance: Art in posters book 1959 (reduSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marc Chagall "Zirkus" (Galerie Lochte, Hamburg Germany)MARC CHAGALL (Russian Federation 1887-1985) "Zirkus" (Galerie Locte, Hamburg Germany) Lithograph poster. Sight: 23 7/8 x 16 3/8 inches; Frame: 29 1/2 x 22 inches. Signed l/r. *Was not examined out ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall Artist as Phoenix 1972 PosterChagall, after Marc, The Artist as a Phoenix, 1972, color lithograph poster, Galerie Maeght, Paris, 30.25 x 20 inches, unframed. SORLIER 58. Provenance: from the collection of the Philadelphia based aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall 1978 Ceret Musee D' Art Modern ExhibitMarc Chagall 1978 Ceret Musee D' Art Modern Exhibit Poster. Original lithograph poster of 1978 July, August, Sept Exhibition at Museum of Modern Art at Ceret, France. Framed, measures 23.25"W x 28"HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall 1978 Ceret Musee D' Art Modern Exhibit PosterMarc Chagall 1978 Ceret Musee D' Art Modern Exhibit Poster. Original lithograph poster of 1978 July, August, Sept Exhibition at Museum of Modern Art at Ceret, France. Framed, measures 23.25"W x 28"HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall The Green Bird Lithograph Poster 1962Chagall, Marc (Russian-French, 1887-1985), The Green Bird, 1962, original lithograph, sheet 28 x 21 inches (sight size), frame 29 x 22 inches. Exhibition Poster for Galerie Maeght printed by Mourlot.See Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro Color Lithograph Fondation MaeghtJoan Miro, French (1893-1983 Color Lithograph Poster Title: Fondation Maeght. Du 23 juillet au 30 ...; Publisher: Paris: Galerie Maeght. Publication Date: 1968 Fondation Maeght. Unsigned. Toning, glueSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein "Reflections on Girl - 1990" HandArtist: Roy Lichtenstein Title: Reflections on Girl Year: 1990 Medium: color offset lithograph poster Dimensions: 28.75 x 23" Signed: Hand signed lower left Publised by Galerie Beyeler exhibition ComeSee Sold Price
Sold20162004 Chagall Jacob's Dream PosterReference #: ULCB0126 Artist Name: Chagall, Marc Title: Jacob's Dream Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: 2004 Framed: No Paper Size: 23.5 x 13 inches Image Size: 21.5 x 7.5 inches CSee Sold Price
Sold20162004 Chagall David, Elijah PosterReference #: ULCB0120 Artist Name: Chagall, Marc Title: David, Elijah Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: 2004 Framed: No Paper Size: 23.5 x 13 inches Image Size: 21.5 x 8.25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alekos Fassianos (1935-2022) Greek (seven)FASSIANOS, GALERIE BEAUBOUR, seven of the same color lithograph posters, printed by Bellini Lithograph, Le Chapitre ed. Paris, 36 ¼ x 23”. (7)See Sold Price
Sold2022Alecos Fassiano (b. 1935) Greece (five)Five of the same color lithograph exhibition posters, each signed in design, Galerie Beaubourg Paris, sheets 36 ¼ x 23”. (5)See Sold Price
Sold2019Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Russian/ FrenchTHE YELLOW BACKGROUND (M.602; Sorlier page 56), color lithograph poster with a complimentary signature and date in ink lower right, printed by Mourlot, published by Galerie Maeght, sight 29 ½ x 2See Sold Price
Sold20162004 Chagall Sarah, David and Bathsheba PosterReference #: ULCB0115 Artist Name: Chagall, Marc Title: Sarah Praying for a Child, David and Bathsheba Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: 2004 Framed: No Paper Size: 23.5 x 13 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chagall Adam & Eve Expelled from Paradise PosterReference #: ULCB0122 Artist Name: Chagall, Marc Title: Adam and Eve Are Expelled from Paradise Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: 2004 Framed: No Paper Size: 23.5 x 13 inches ImageSee Sold Price
Sold20161984 Chagall Vitraux et Sculptures PosterReference #: ULYY7198 Artist Name: Chagall, Marc Title: Vitraux et Sculptures Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: 1984 Framed: No Paper Size: 23.5 x 15.75 inches Image Size: 23.5 x 1See Sold Price
Sold20162004 Chagall Eve and the Serpent PosterReference #: ULCB0121 Artist Name: Chagall, Marc Title: Eve and the Serpent Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: 2004 Framed: No Paper Size: 23.5 x 13 inches Image Size: 21.5 x 5.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold20162004 Chagall Trees and Angels PosterReference #: ULCB0117 Artist Name: Chagall, Marc Title: Trees and Angels Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: 2004 Framed: No Paper Size: 23.5 x 13 inches Image Size: 21.75 x 9.5 inchSee Sold Price
Sold20162004 Chagall Moses Before the Burning Bush PosterReference #: ULCB0118 Artist Name: Chagall, Marc Title: Moses Before the Burning Bush Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: 2004 Framed: No Paper Size: 23.5 x 13 inches Image Size: 21.See Sold Price
Sold20162004 Chagall The Two Testaments PosterReference #: ULCB0124 Artist Name: Chagall, Marc Title: The Two Testaments Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: 2004 Framed: No Paper Size: 23.5 x 13 inches Image Size: 21.25 x 9.25 iSee Sold Price
Sold20162004 Chagall Psalm 150: Praise God PosterReference #: ULCB0119 Artist Name: Chagall, Marc Title: Psalm 150: Praise God Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: 2004 Framed: No Paper Size: 23.5 x 13 inches Image Size: 21.5 x 9.25See Sold Price
Sep 28Art Legacy AuctionsMarc Chagall - Chagall At Pace/Columbus - Poster signed offset lithograph, 1976 Chagall atUS$875