Sold2022A GEORGE III COMPOSITION STONE FIGURE OF A MAIDEN, LATE 18TH/EARLY 19TH CENTURYA GEORGE III COMPOSITION STONE FIGURE OF A MAIDEN LATE 18TH/EARLY 19TH CENTURY Depicted holding urn with flame, emblematic of eternal remembrance, with later stone base 123cm high overall, the base 30See Sold Price
Sold2023George Deem - Composition in Black and WhiteLot 149 George Deem American (1932-2008) Composition in Black and White (1963) oil on canvas signed verso 46 1/4 x 34 1/4 inches frame dimensions: 46 3/4 x 34 3/4 x 1 3/4 inches, wood stripe frame ProSee Sold Price
Sold2018Elastolin Composition George WashingtonAnd Spirit of 1776 Figures. 4 pieces. Very good condition, with some paint wear and a few cracks on tall drummer. Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Abe Lincoln & George Washington Composition BustsAbraham Lincoln & George Washington Composition Busts with faux bronze finish, marked 631 and WASHINGTON 449; used condition, wear/worn, tallest measures 12" high x 8 1/4" wide x 4" deepSee Sold Price
Sold2018GEORGES BRAQUE - Composition (Violon)Georges Braque (French, 1882 - 1963). "Composition (Violon)". Original color collotype. 1914. Printed 1962. Signed in pencil with the initials, lower right; annotated TP in pencil, lower left. Light cSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES BRAQUE - Composition - Original color collotypeArtist: Georges Braque (French, 1882 - 1963). Title: "Composition". Medium: Original color collotype. Date: Composed 1914. Printed 1962. Dimensions: Overall size: 15 5/16 x 12 in. (389 x 305See Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Mathieu - Composition (1958) - 1990 Offset Lithograph 26.25" x 39.25""Composition (1958)" by Georges Mathieu, 1990 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 26.25 x 39.25 inches, with an image size of 21.5 x 35.25 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an unknown editioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Braque - Composition, 1963Georges Braque (1882-1963)Composition, 1963Lithograph on wove paper.First edition.Dimensions :+ Size of the sheet : 38 x 27,6 cm / 14,9 x 10,8 in.From "Derriere le Miroir" Art issue (n° 138).PublisheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mounted George Washington Candy ContainerComposition George Washington in polychrome painted Revolutionary War uniform, seated stride dappled white horse in papier-mache with felt finish, glass eyes, felt mane and ears and hair tail, originaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Five Elastolin painted George Washington figuresFive Elastolin painted composition George Washington on horseback figures, with the original boxes, 4'' h.See Sold Price
Sold2015AUSTIN PRODUCTS/GEORGE GROSZ COMPOSITION SCULPTUREAUSTIN PRODUCTS/GEORGE GROSZ COMPOSITION SCULPTURE, SIGNED. HEIGHT 17 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold20211950 &1951 Canada Nickels Roll of 40 coins various1950 &1951 Canada Nickels Roll of 40 coins various condition George VI Composition various : Nickel or Chrome Plated Steel; Weight: 4.5000g or 4.4000g; Diameter: 21.2mm. Ruler: George VI.See Sold Price
Sold2020George Morrison, Two Compositions w/Nudes, MM/P(American 1919-2000), each signed and dated 1945. Framed, not examined out of frame. Largest frame size: 17 1/4" high, 13 3/4" wide. Toning to mats, one with damage to glass. Provenance: Estate of LucSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Papazoff Surrealistic Composition PaintingGeorge Papazoff, Bulgaria (1894-1972). Papazoff, surrealist and impressionist, oil on canvas signed lower right and mounted in gilt wood frame. Floral and foliate forms against biomorphic lines on redSee Sold Price
Sold2023Framed George Boys Abstract Composition Mixed MediaHere is a framed abstract (acyclic and a thick white paint with texture) on panel by George Boys. The framed original is approx 48" x 1" x 40" and it weighs 13lbs. The framed original is iSee Sold Price
Sold2016GEORGE III STYLE COMPOSITION MIRRORWith beveled rectangular mirror plate. Measuring 44" by 29 1/4". (100/150)See Sold Price
Sold2019Georges Braque: Abstract Composition with DoveGeorges Braque, after: Hand-made lithograph on paper, unsigned, published by Mourlot, Paris, framed. Jean Arp was a Abstract-Creationist best known for his use of nontraditional materials. ThroughoutSee Sold Price
Sold2019Georges Braque lithograph | OiseauxMedium: lithograph (after the watercolor sketch). One of the beautiful compositions from George Braque's Intimate Sketchbooks (Carnets Intimes). Braque had kept these drawings private, but finally conSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque lithograph, 1955Medium: lithograph (after the watercolor sketch). One of the beautiful compositions from George Braque's Intimate Sketchbooks (Carnets Intimes). Braque had kept these drawings private, but finally conSee Sold Price
Sold2018after THOMAS JOHNSON (English 1714-1778) A ROCOCOafter THOMAS JOHNSON (English 1714-1778) A ROCOCO REVIVAL GILTWOOD AND COMPOSITION MIRROR, GEORGE III (1760-1820), the acanthus leaf scroll and flower bloom ornamented crest, over a pentafoil mirroredSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 8 Lineol Weimar German & Egyptian Soldiers, 1930s Elastolin George Washington & Boy ScoutsThis is a set of 8 soldiers 4 Lineol soldiers Weimar's x 3, 1 Egyptian. 4 Elastolin soldiers, 1 Composition 1930s George Washington, 1 mounted revolutionary war soldier/George Washington, 2 Boy ScoutsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Black Lucite and Sterling Table Box, circa 1945.A Scarse and excellent vintage black table box with an oval silver medalian of facing Doves in the manner of George Jensen, lucite composition, medalian signed "Sterling - DES.PAT 140637", circa 1945,See Sold Price
Sold20201942 Canada Nickels Roll of 40 coins various condition1942 Canada Nickels Roll of 40 coins various condition George VI 5c. Composition: Nickel; Weight: 4.5000g; Diameter: 21.2mm. Obverse: Head left; Obverse Designer: T. H. Paget; Reverse: Beaver on rockSee Sold Price
13 mins LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsMilitary Sheet Music Cohan c1889-1910s (40) [180796]US$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsGeorge Sharp Sterling Silver Salad Serving Fork 10.75in Ball End MonogrammedUS$10