Sold2024Carl Knuth (American, 1937-2020), Flying Swamp Ring NecksCarl Knuth (American, 1937-2020), Flying Swamp Ring Necksoil on panel, signed at lower right, labeled to verso, framed. Panel 11 x 14 in.; Frame dimensions 13 1/2 x 14 1/2 in. Private Collection, DurhSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carl Knuth (American, 1937-2020), Swamp Ring NecksCarl Knuth (American, 1937-2020), Swamp Ring Necksoil on panel, signed at lower right, labeled en verso, presented in a wood frame. Panel 12 x 16 in.; Frame dimensions 17 3/4 x 21 3/4 in. Private CollSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carl Knuth (American, 1937-2020), Flying WidgeonsCarl Knuth (American, 1937-2020), Flying Widgeonsoil on panel, signed at lower right, labeled to verso, presented in a wood frame. Panel 11 x 14 in.; Frame dimensions 15 3/4 x 18 3/4 in. Private ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lee Mauney (American), Ring-Necks Flying (Three Works)Lee Mauney (American), Ring-Necks Flying (Three Works)each a watercolor and gouache on paper painting, signed at lower right corners, matted in wood frames under glass. The largest 12 1/2 x 10 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Ngbaka Copper Neck RingOffener Halsreif, Halsschmuck Ngbaka, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Kupferlegierung. B 20 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Seit jeher begleiteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Flower Center, ABCG, Empress Pattern By LibbeyFlower Center, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Empress Pattern By Libbey, 6" X 8", Facet Cut Ring Neck, Pattern Cut Rim, Ray Cut Base, Carl Putzka Collection, Texas.See Sold Price
Sold2021James Havard (American, 1937-2020) Apache Looking atJames Havard (American, 1937-2020) Apache Looking at Mimbres Page Signed and dated 88 top right, titled bottom center, mixed media on museum board. (39 1/4 x 31 1/2 in. (99.7 x 79.4cm)) Provenance <See Sold Price
Sold2021James Havard (American, 1937-2020) Blackfoot Bear BullJames Havard (American, 1937-2020) Blackfoot Bear Bull Signed and dated 76 bottom right, titled bottom left, mixed media on museum board. (39 1/4 x 31 1/4 in. (99.7 x 79.4cm)) Provenance Marian LSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Havard (American 1937-2020)James Havard (American 1937-2020) "Salt Island" 1979 mixed media on paper pencil signed lower right "Havard 79" Louis Meisel gallery on verso from original purchase on April 18th 1979 30" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2023Original James Havard Large PaintingJames Harvard, American (1937-2020). Large acrylic and oil abstract on canvas mounted in cream colored glossy frame. Unsigned. Measures 71.5"H x 71.5"W framed; 67.5"H x 67.5"W visual. Condition reportSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gary Jurysta 1965 oil Abstracted LandscapeJurysta, Gary (American 1937-2020), Abstracted Landscape, 1965, oil on canvasboard, 14.5 x 21 inches, signed and dated lower right, framed with a thin metal section frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024Flower Center, American Brilliant Cut GlassFlower Center, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 8.5" x 15", Hobstar And Miter Motif, Facet Cut Ring Neck, Features One Of The Largest Single Hobstars On The Base - 32 Point Hobstar, Total Weight Of OverSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Baldessari (American, 1931-2020) Love and Work,John Baldessari (American, 1931-2020) Love and Work, 1991 photogravure and aquatint signed and numbered 27/60 in pencil 23 3/4 x 9 1/4 inches. Provenance: Carl Solway Gallery, Cincinnati, Ohio PropertSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARL BARKS DONALD DUCK DISNEY BRONZE BUSTCarl Barks (American, 1900-2000) bronze bust depicting Walt Disney's Donald Duck with arms crossed. Titled 'Tantrum on the Way'. Signed to verso, just below Donald's neck. Carl Barks, Steve Parks andSee Sold Price
Sold2015A PAIR OF ARCHAIC BRONZE 'PHOENIX' BOTTLESThe bottles stands on high foot ring, with long waisted neck and everted rim, the body depicts flying phoenix and other mythical creatures, accompanied by archaic patterns. West Zhou Dynasty period. TSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mary Obering - Morning NewsLot 60 Mary Obering American (1937-2022) Morning News (1982) mixed media (gold leaf, tempera, gesso) on board signed verso 48 x 72 x 3 inches unframed Provenance: From the Corporate Collection of BNPSee Sold Price
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsJack Roland “Murph the Surf” Murphy Ponce Inlet Lighthouse Signed Patriotic LithographUS$10(1 bid)
16 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.EDWARD RUSCHA (American b. 1937) A PRINT, “Gallo,” 1988US$1,500
16 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.WOLF KAHN (American 1927-2020) A PAINTING, “Meadows at Hopewell,” 1973US$20,000
Featured18 hrs LeftAbell AuctionJohn Baldessari (1931-2020): GILLIS You trying to be funny? and PERFECTLY STILL (from Hot and ColdUS$50,000(1 bid)
16 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.WOLF KAHN (American 1927-2020) A PAINTING, “Along the Green River,” 1978US$10,000
5 days LeftOakridge Auction GalleryCharles Warren Eaton (American, 1857-1937), A forest sceneUS$400(1 bid)
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsSigned Bill Worrell Sculpted Bronze Mixed Metal Dancing Native American FlyingSpirit Talisman BroochUS$50(4 bids)