Sold2022French Carved Wood Figural Sculpture36"h Provenance: Property from a Private New York City CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE AFRICAN CARVED WOOD FIGURAL SCULPTUREImpressive, monumental carved wood African figural sculpture. Dimensions: H 60.5" x W 36" x D 36" Condition: One figure with repaired arm, Some surface rubbing. Important note: Professional, insured mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed ALEXANDRE NOLL Carved Wood Figural Sculpture. Two embracing figures. Only Provenance is fromSigned ALEXANDRE NOLL Carved Wood Figural Sculpture. Two embracing figures. Only Provenance is from NYC Park Avenue Apartment. Marked A NOLL. Dimensions: H: 21.5 inches: W: 9.5 inches: D: 5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Modernist 20C Metal Carved Wood Figural SculptureMystery Artist (20th Century). A modern carved wooden sculpture. An abstract human figure in carved lacquered wood, with a downcast, hunched affect, evoking pathos. Presented on a triangular form bronSee Sold Price
Sold2022Olen Bryant (American, 1927-2017), Large Carved Wood Figural SculptureOlen Bryant (American, 1927-2017), Large Carved Wood Figural Sculpture1979, depicting two embracing figures in relief, carved from single piece of wood, the reverse with applied red paint, signed "O.See Sold Price
Sold2016Modernist carved wood figural sculptureModernist carved wood figural sculpture, No signature visible, 51"h x 4.25"w x 5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Carved Wood Figural Sculpture. Naked male figure holds head in upraised arm.Large Carved Wood Figural Sculpture. Naked male figure holds head in upraised arm. Dimensions: H: 63 inches: W: 18.5 inches: D: 17 inches ---See Sold Price
2018Carved Wood Figural Sculpture. Tall elongated strCarved Wood Figural Sculpture. Tall elongated stretching forms. -- Dimensions: H: 36 inches: W: 16.5 inches: D: 6.75 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Modern MCM Abstract Carved Wood Figural SculptureMystery Artist (20th Century). Mid century modernist abstract figural composition statue in wood. Mounted on a silver metal base. Sculpture without base measures 27" x 9" x 10". No apparent signature.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Latin American Carved Wood Figural SculptureDESCRIPTION: Antique Latin American carved wooden figural sculpture, possibly depicting God the Father or a saint with the Christ Child. CIRCA: Early 19th Century, possibly older ORIGIN: Latin AmericaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Continental carved wood figural sculpture of a puttoContinental carved wood figural sculpture of a putto, depicted playing a musical instrument, 18"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carved wood figural sculpture depicting an eagleCarved wood figural sculpture depicting an eagle, depicted with wings out stretched, grasping a salmon, and rising on a naturalistic base, 25"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Carved Wood Figural SculptureIntertwined figures carved of wood, possibly African or African-American.Size: 54 1/2 x 16 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mid Century Modern Carved Wood Figural Sculpture Signed Unknown Artist 197025.5 x 6 x 6 inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Asian Carved Wood Figural SculptureAsian carved wood figural sculpture, remnants of polychrome painted finish. 17.5" H x 4" W.See Sold Price
Sold2020A. Matino African Carved Wood Figural SculptureA. Matino African carved wood figural sculpture depicting female head with stylized features, square base, signed underside: "A. Matino." 14" H x 4.625" square.See Sold Price
Sold2023"Pieta" Hand Carved Wood Figural Sculpture with Immaculate Heart"Pieta" Hand Carved Wood Figural Sculpture with Immaculate Heart. Approx 12 1/2" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Latin American Carved Wood Figural SculptureDESCRIPTION: Latin American polychrome carved wooden figural sculpture depicting a woman with a mortar and pestle CIRCA: Mid 20th Century ORIGIN: Latin American DIMENSIONS: H: 28" W: 12.5" L: 15.75" CSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE Carved Wood Figural SCULPTURE Glass EyesA large Chinese carved wood figural sculpture with inset glass eyes. Dimensions:H: 19.5" x L: 7.5" x D: 6.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020African Carved Wood Figural SculptureAfrican carved wood figural sculpture, depicting bust in profile with incised ornamentation. 10" H x 7.5" W. Minor nick in one row of hair.See Sold Price
Sold2023African Carved Wood Figural SculptureAfrican sculpture carved from wood on black metal base. This piece has a figure at the top with long block body. Measures 25" x 3 1/4" x 4". *notes- crack along one side.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Pair of German Rococo Carved Wood Figural Sculptures 18th CenturyOriginally painted and with wings. Height 46 inches, Width 23 inches, Depth 17 inches.See Sold Price
Oct 26Premier Auction GalleriesLarge Balinese Wood Carved Buddhist Temple Figural Hanging SculpturesUS$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryContinental Hand Carved Figural Jester Wood Sculpture 18th centuryUS$600
Oct 11DuMouchellesCote D'Ivoire, Senufo Peoples, Carved Wood Rhythm Pounder (Deble) with Male Figure, H 61.75" W 4"US$125