Sold20232) ESTATE STERLING RAINBOW GEMSTONE HINGED BANGLES(lot of 2) Estate sterling silver and multicolor gemstone hinged bangle bracelets, marked 925 STS India, interior: approx 2.25-2 3/8"w; 46.1 grams total (inclusive of all materials) **Provenance: An iSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Collection of Silver Link & Bangle Bracelets4 sterling silver hinged bangle bracelets, 2 two toned textured cuff bracelets, 6 sterling silver link bracelets and 4 sterling silver gemstone link bracelets, 334 grams tw The estate of Gloria Corn,See Sold Price
Sold2022Opal, Blackened Sterling Silver Bracelet.Opal, Blackened Sterling Silver Bracelet. Featuring thirteen oval shaped opal cabochons measuring approximately 6 x 4.2 mm, set in a blackened sterling silver hinged bangle bracelet mounting, completeSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Sterling & Gemstone BraceletsTwo Sterling and Gemstone Bracelets, sterling silver hinged bangle bracelets with an assortment of bezel set round cabochon semi precious gem stones, 1" wide - 2 3/4" interior, 3/8" wide - 2 3/8" inteSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Sterling Silver Hinged Bangle BraceletsTwo Sterling Silver Hinged Bangle Bracelets. Hallmarked. Weighs approximately 165 grams total. Each measures approximately 2.25 inches across the openings.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver JewelryIncluding brushed sterling silver hinged bangle bracelet with crystals stamped 925 Original Fahner, interior 2-3/4"l, abstract fish form pin stamped sterling WM, 4-1/2"l, pair Tane Mexico Sterling 925See Sold Price
Sold2020Sterling Silver Hinged Bangle BraceletSterling silver hinged bangle bracelet with safety chain. Stamped 925 FAS (Designs by FMC). Approx. interior diameter 2.25". Approx. weight 26.76 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2020Sterling Silver Hinged Bangle BraceletModern sterling silver hinged hollow bangle bracelet, marked "China 925" with flower form maker's mark. 2.5" inner circumference. Minor surface dent.See Sold Price
Sold2016A Collection of Silver Bracelets1) Sterling silver hinged bangle bracelet with birds and turtles set in the top of the bracelet, 2) Sterling silver round bangle with "X" design, and 3) 11 other assorted silver plated bangle and cuffSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Victorian Chased Sterling Silver BraceletAntique 19th C Victorian Chased Sterling Silver Hinged Bangle Bracelet w Safety Chain. Hand chased design. Measures 2.25 inches across opening.See Sold Price
Sold2024Diamond and 14kt yellow gold hinged bangle bracelet over sterling silver approx. 2 1/2" diameterDiamond and 14kt yellow gold hinged bangle bracelet over sterling silver approx. 2 1/2" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique 19th C Victorian Sterling Silver BraceletAntique 19th C Victorian Sterling Silver Bracelet. Hinged bangle bracelet w Aesthetic Movement design on top. English hallmarks. Weighs approximately 44 grams. Measures just over 2.25 inches across opSee Sold Price
Sold20232) ESTATE 925 MULTICOLOR SAPPHIRE BANGLE, EARRINGS(lot of 2) Estate sterling silver and multicolor sapphire jewelry, marked DC 925, including: (1) hinged bangle bracelet, interior: approx 2 3/8"w, (pair) earrings, convertible post or clip-on backs, aSee Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING SAPPHIRE & DIAMOND BANGLE BRACELETSterling silver floral hinged bangle bracelet holding an iridescent faceted sapphire (26mm x 21mm). Hallmarked "925". Measures approximately 6-1/2" inner Diameter. Weighs 29.2g. U.S. PRIORITY SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique 19th C Victorian Sterling Silver BraceletAntique 19th C Victorian Sterling Silver Bracelet. Hinged bangle bracelet with chased scrollwork. English hallmarks, date letter G. Measures 2.25 inches across opening.See Sold Price
Sold2022Diamonbar Art Deco sterling silver paste buckle hinged bangle bracelet with channel set square paleDiamonbar Art Deco sterling silver paste buckle hinged bangle bracelet with channel set square pale flint blue stones. 2 1/2"inner width, 9mm wide.See Sold Price
Sold2020Yurman-Style Cable BraceletYurman-Style Cable Bracelet 14k yellow gold/sterling silver, the hinged cable bangle bracelet accented on the clasp and hinge with cabochon-cut black onyx and tourmaline. inside circumference 6-1/2",See Sold Price
Sold2016Whiting & Davis Colored Mesh Evening BagWith gilt metal frame and chain strap, together with 14K yellow gold horse motif bar pin and sterling silver and enamel hinged bangle bracelet, stamped 925Siam Bag, 6"l, bracelet 2-1/2"d, pin, 2-1/8"lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Sterling Amethyst Crystal Bangle BraceletAntique Sterling Silver & Amethyst Crystal Hinged Bangle Bracelet. Measures .75 of an inch in width and approximately 2.25 inches across interior opening.See Sold Price
Sold2023GROUPING OF STERLING & RHINESTONE BANGLESGrouping of (8) sterling silver and glass stone hinged bangle bracelets, all stamped Sterling on inner edge. Dimensions: (Largest) Dia. 2.75" x W 0.5" Condition: Patina and surface tarnish, a few bendSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Avery Sterling Bold Lover's Knot Bracelet EarringsRetired design from James Avery Craftsman, sterling silver Original Lover's Knot hinged bangle bracelet and earrings; no clutches for earrings Bracelet inside diameter 2 5/16" by 1 3/4";See Sold Price
Sold2018Retro Italian Sterling Silver and Acrylic Hinged CuffRetro Italian Sterling Silver and Acrylic Hinged Cuff Bangle Bracelet. Signed, stamped 925, Italian hallmark. Good vintage condition. Measures 1" W, 2-1/4" interior diameter. Approx. weight: 94.0 gramSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Gucci Sterling Tiger Bangle BraceletGucci sterling silver tiger bangle bracelet. Hinged, 2 1/4"-diameter inside. Marked 925 and Gucci Italy at the tiger's mouth. 78 grams total. Minor losses to black enamel, some tarnishing and discolorSee Sold Price
Sold2015MEXICAN STERLING & TURQUOISE BANGLE BRACELETMEXICAN STERLING & TURQUOISE BANGLE BRACELET:A hinged sterling silver bangle bracelet set with two turquoise cabochon stones. Stamped (see additional photo). Heavy gauge-weighs approximately 2.08 troySee Sold Price
4 hrs LeftVerma Estate DepartmentStephen Webster Gold Tone and Sterling Silver, Hinged Bangle BraceletUS$75(2 bids)
4 hrs LeftVerma Estate DepartmentStephen Webster Gold Tone and Sterling Silver Hinged Bangle BraceletUS$50(1 bid)